ascending
descending
found: 16 books

CHRISTOFFERSON APRIL
Supposé Disparu
Paris, Belfond. 2000. (ISBN: 9782714436788). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 367 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 072519
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Roman 9782714436788
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
Clinical Trial: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge, 2000, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0312868995) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/F in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (on bookplate). Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008355
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fiction Medical Suspense Women Physicians Montana Setting Reservation Hanta Virus 0312868995
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
Clinical Trial
Tom Doherty Associates, NY, Oct 2000, 1st Stated Ed 1st Pr. Hardbound. Clinical Trial by April Christofferson. Published by Tom Doherty Associates, NY, Oct 2000. 1st Stated Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). 333 Pgs. Condition: Fine in Good DJ. ISBN 0312868995. LCCN 00-031712. A ferociously contagious read by the new master of medical suspense. A vaccine developed as the weapon to fight a deadly hantavirus is tested on the Blackfeet reservation in Browning, Montana. Is the new drug truly safe - ore are the Blackfeet being used as human guinea pigs. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10077. ISBN: 0312868995. Fine in Good DJ. Paper DJ. 8vo.
Book number: 10077
€  15.55 [Appr.: US$ 19.68 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1564]
Keywords: 0312868995
In shopping cart

More information

APRIL CHRISTOFFERSON
Clinical Trial
Forge Books 2001 Paperback, 464pp. "The deadly hantavirus has killed dozens of Native Americans, so when a reputable pharmaceutical company claims to have developed a vaccine against the deadly disease, it should be good news. But when ImmuVac asks Dr. Isabel McLain to conduct a clinical trial of the vaccine on the Blackfeet reservation in Browning, Montana, the proposal gets a distinctly mixed response from both her and the suspicious Blackfeet. Is the new drug truly safe, or are the Blackfeet being used as human guinea pigs? ", (ISBN: 9780812574685). Very Good.
Book number: 542104
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780812574685 9780812574685
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
Clinical Trial
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812574680. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 450 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 38977
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Mystery; Medical
Keywords: 0812574680 Fiction Medical Suspense Women Physicians Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL.
CLINICAL TRIAL.
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. First printing. A medical thriller set on the Blackfeet Reservation in Montana where a vaccine against the hanta virus is being tested. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in a fine dustjacket (a new, unread copy.) ISBN: 0312868995
Book number: 16041
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: 0312868995
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL,
EDGE WATER.
Christofferson, April. EDGE WATER. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1998. first printing. 355pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy
Book number: 53956
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
Patent to Kill
NY: Forge/Tom Doherty, 2003. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108028
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0312868987
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
Patent to Kill
NY: Forge/Tom Doherty, 2003. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 202210
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312868987
In shopping cart

More information

 -
APRIL CHRISTOFFERSON
The Protocol
Forge Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light edge wear() Jennifer Rockhill's plans for revenge fall into place the day she's hired as the corporate attorney for a Seattle biotech firm because it allows her to get tantalizingly close to Dr. Sherwood Fielding, the man who killed her husband. Jennifer has to prove that Dr. Fielding funded his biotech firm by dealing in illegally obtained human organs - including her husband's -- for transplant into the bodies of people who could pay almost any price to extend their lives. But that's not the worst of Sherwood Fielding's trangressions against nature, as Jennifer soon finds out. Working on the cutting edge of a lucrative field like genetics is risky - and Jennifer finds herself in a maelstrom of murder, industrial espionage, deceit and personal betrayal. Embroiled in a plot of unimaginable medical perversion, Jennifer must fight for the truth about the science being done at the firm. Especially as it leads her to the truth of how ID: mon0000000204 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000000204
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Medical, Contemporary, General AAS, General, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

APRIL CHRISTOFFERSON
The Protocol
Forge. Hardcover. 0312866380 Near fine tip lightly bumped in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING820CC001097
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312866380
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
The Protocol
Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light rubbing to edges; tight book, clean text. The dj has piece clipped from back, light wear otherwise. "A nerve jangling thriller of medical technology gone wild--and dangerously wrong." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 043316.
Book number: 043316
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0312866380
In shopping cart

More information

APRIL CHRISTOFFERSON
The Protocol
Forge Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780812561883) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0060610
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812561883
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
The Protocol
New York: Forge, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312866380. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj;. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 21694
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312866380 Fiction Medical Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL
The Protocol
Forge Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812561883. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 5717
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780812561883
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOFFERSON, APRIL.
Das Protokoll.
Bergisch Gladbach. BasteiLübbe. 2002. Taschenbuch. 523,(5) Seiten. 2.Auflage. Markierung auf dem Schnitt, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3404147804.
Book number: 786729
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search