| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 233 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Antiquity. Forms and Styles KÃôln, 1994. Gebonden met illustraties, 567 pp. Benedikt Taschen Verlag GmbH. KÃôln Book number: 101318848 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Keywords: Antieke Wereld | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antiquity: Forms And Styles. Benedikt Taschen Verlag GmbH, 1994 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Stains on some ages. ¶ 567 pages. Book number: 36613X1 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: HISTORY
Keywords: ( ). 3822890340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art in the Ancient World. A handbook of styles and forms. London, Faber and Faber Limited, 1981, in-8vo, 567 p., fully illustr. with drawings in b/w, copy from the archives of the publisher with stamp 'Exemplaire d'Archive', orig. ill. clothbound with jacket. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 87428 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.08 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1675]
Keywords: antiquity period e-antiquité Iran, Iranien, Perse, Persia, Persien architecture architecture Egypt Égypte, Egypt, Ägypten sculpture, sculptures sculpture Near East Proche-Orient, Near East, Nahe Osten fine art, fine arts art Middle East Moyen-Orient, Midd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art in the Ancient World. A handbook of styles and forms. London, Faber and Faber Limited, 1981, in-8vo, 567 p., fully illustr. with drawings in b/w, copy from the archives of the publisher with stamp 'Exemplaire d'Archive', orig. ill. clothbound. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 87427 CHF 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.81 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1256]
Keywords: antiquity period e-antiquité Iran, Iranien, Perse, Persia, Persien architecture architecture Egypt Égypte, Egypt, Ägypten sculpture, sculptures sculpture Near East Proche-Orient, Near East, Nahe Osten fine art, fine arts art Middle East Moyen-Orient, Midd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formen und Stile. Antike. Benedikt Taschen Vlg., Köln 1994. 571 S. m. 370 Abb. 8°. Original-Pappband, Einband min. fleckig, ansonsten gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 28012 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Kunstgeschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Grammaire Des Formes Et Des Styles Antiquite Office du Livre Fribourg 1981, 572 pages. 8vo-, bdg, Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 2646 CAD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.22 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2798] Catalogue: Arts/Beaux Arts
Keywords: LE MONDE IRANIEN MESOPOTAMIE PAYS DU LEVANT EGYPTE GRCE LES ETRUSQUES ROME ARTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbuch der Formen- und Stilkunde. Antike. Fribourg, Office du Livre, 1981, in-8vo, 571 S., ill. mit 370 Abb., Verlags-Archiv Exemplar mit Stempel 'Exemplaire d'Archive', Original-Pappband. Schönes Exemplar. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 87396 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.08 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1675]
Keywords: antiquity period e-antiquité architecture architecture sculpture, sculptures sculpture fine art, fine arts art symbolism symbolisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE FABULEUX HERITAGE DE L'EGYPTE ISBN : 2753300097. EDITIONS SW TELEMAQUE. NOVEMBRE 2004. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 319 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur et noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240000231 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Egypte et Soudan | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA FEMMES AU TEMPS DES PHARAONS ISBN : 2234019419. STOCK/PERNOUD. 1987. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages, illustrées par quelques illustrations dans le texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160107659 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Egypte et Soudan | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA GRANDE NUBIADE le parcour d'une égyptologue STOCK/PERNOUD. 1992. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 539pp. -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0029014 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Egypte et Soudan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Pharaoh Ramses II and His Time: An Exhibition of Antiquities from the Egyptian Museum, Cairo Montreal, Ville de Montréal; Canada Exim Group. 1985. (ISBN: 2980041602) Soft Cover , Oblong. Exhibition Catalogue, [175] pp. illus. (some col.); 22.5 x 23 cm. Text in English. Exhibition held, Expo 86, Vancouver, BC, May 2-October 13, 1986. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. Well illustrated. Very Good. Book number: 010260 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Genre & Subject::Portraiture
Keywords: 2980041602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life and death of a Pharaoh - Tutankhamen Book Club Associates. 1972. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp. 223 with index. 32 color plates clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages d/j shows small creases, nicks and tears to all edges and corners with rubbing small piece missing top spine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 010043 CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.76 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696] Catalogue: Africa
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ramsès II: La véritable histoire Pygmalion, 1996, 427 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 25 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Westerlo) Book number: 302407&nieuw € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sotto L'Oro Del Volto. La Vita Quotidiana, le Donne Dell'Harem, le Vergini Sovrane, le «Grandi Spose», le Dee: Aneddoti E Leggende Cosmiche, Fatti Di Cronaca E Intrighi, in Una Visione Nuova E Affascinante Dell'Antico Egitto. Sugarco. 1986. (ISBN: 9787003641577). Soft cover, 8° - da 20 a 28 cm. Book, In-8, pp. 351, brochure editoriale. Illustrazioni. Good. Book number: 010848 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Storia
Keywords: 9787003641577 Storia Egitto donne harem | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOUTANKHAMON. Hachette.. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Vie et mort d'un pharaon. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20071970 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Egypte et Soudan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tutankhamen: Life and death of a pharoah The Connoisseur and Michael Joseph reprint 1969 (1963) 312p colour frontispiece, 56 pages of colour plates, and 187 illustrations in the text dustwrapper Book number: 35652 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: HISTORY2
Keywords: HISTORY2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tutankhamen London: Penguin, 1972. 0140023518. Paperback. ISBN: 0140023518. Penguin 1972; Illustrated, good plus in paperback; B&W Illustrations and Colour; 223 pages. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 15907 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0140023518 Egyptian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tutankhamen NY, New York Graphic Society. 1976, N0t First. (ISBN: 9780821201510) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ill. : X. Photos, Illustrations, Index' ' List of Principal Characters, Notes,Atb. Good/Good. Book number: 004996 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: ; Africa; King Egypt; Lord Carnarvon; Howard Carter; Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
VIE ET MORT D'UN PHARAON TOUTANKHAMON HACHETTE. 1966. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleur et noir et blanc,dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Préface de son excellence le Dr Saroïte OKACHA. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240003351 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.01 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7947]
Keywords: Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C. | In shopping cart More information div> |
VIE ET MORT D UN PHARAON TOUTANKHAMON. HACHETTE., 1963. 312 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. Jaquette abimée. In-8 Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150147982 € 59.25 [Appr.: US$ 75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lot of 6 books about pharaohs. 1) COTTRELL, Leonard: The Lost Pharaohs. 1955. cloth-bound with org. jackett / 2) WOLDERING, Irmgard: Egypt the art of the pharaohs. 1963. org. cloth-bound with ill. box. / 3) COTTRELL, Leonard: Life under the Pharaohs.1955. cloth-bound with jacket. / 4) ALDRED, Cyril: Akhenaten Pharaoh of Egypt.1972. Wrappers. / 5) MACQUITTY, William: Tutankhamun, the last journey. 1972. Wrappers. / DESROCHES-NOBLECOURT, Christiane: Life and death of a pharaoh Tutankhamen. 1963. cloth-bound + jackett. Small legacy stamp 'Guggisberg' mostly bound with jacket. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 100883 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.43 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3769]
Keywords: egyptology egyptologie Egypt Égypte, Egypt, Ägypten mythology mythologie antiquarian, ancient ancien | In shopping cart More information div> |
graf- En Tempelschilderingen in Egypte Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1962. Gelijmd. Unesco kunstpocket. Kleuren en zwart-wit foto's.. Fine/No Jacket. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 005191 € 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Life & Death of a Pharaoh; Tutankhamen New York Graphic Society: New York Graphic Society, 1978. . B038367; 312 pp, 75 color photographs softcover, very good contents & wraps. Book number: 38367 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: World History & Travel
Keywords: Egypt Descroches | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ägyptische Tempel- und Grabmalereien, Unesco Taschenbücher der Kunst R. Piper & Co. Verlag, München, 1962 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348264 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das alte Ägypten. Neues Reich und Amarnazeit. (Akanthus-Buchreihe zur Geschichte des Skulptur). Bruckmann München 1990 Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag 32 S. Ausgezeichneter Zustand, Mit zahlr. s/w-Fotos., Grossformat., Im Schuber., hardcover with dustjacket. Book number: 356552 € 11.20 [Appr.: US$ 14.18 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Kunstgeschichte
Keywords: Kunstgeschichte Nofretete Louvre Amenophis | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page