| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Swineherd New York: Lothrop Lee and Shepard, 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 068810052X. Illustrated by Deborah Hahn. Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "In a forest clearing, by the light of a candle and the moon, Hans Christian Andersen is putting the finishing touches to The Swineherd. By daybreak, the story is ready - and an ensemble of enthusiastic children, pigs, and pets is ready to perform it.". Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 24086 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Picture Book
Keywords: 068810052X Picture Book Illustrated Hans Christian Andersen Deborah Hahn Picture Book Fairy Stories Fairy Tales The Swineherd Picture Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wild Swans. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992.. Unpaginated, 10 1/4" H, hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 067983446X Color illustrations. When their wicked stepmother transforms her eleven brothers into swans, a devoted young princess must fashion a shirt of nettles for each of them, while remai ning absolutely silent, in order to break the curse. Tiny dint on bottom edge of each board, slight tiny bump to top of spine. Dust jacket has light edge wrinkling - mainly a top of spine/flap-folds and along top edge. Very Good+/Very Good. Book number: 20309 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fairy Tales, Legends, Swans, Princes, Princesses, Curses, Spells, Love, Families, Brothers and Sisters, Elisa, Stepmothers, Witches, Sacrifice, Magic. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim Tom Doherty, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Oversized. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Good dustjacket. Book number: 077831 USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1187] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy General | In shopping cart More information div> |
KAR KALIM. NY: TOR, 1997. 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED. 320 pp. Black paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket., F/VG+ (faint dampstain to dj verso). ¶ Inscribed by the author on the title page. Book number: 15278 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim. Tor: NY, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312863411. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 09060 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0312863411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KAR KALIM Tor Books, 1997. 1st edition. Sorceress Inya, Lady of Moontooth and guardian of portals to other worlds, reluctantly accepts Murl Amrey as her student of magic. Hardback. 0312863411. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.245 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0312863411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim Tor Books, New York, 1997. First American Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Bruce Jensen -- Front Cover. Fine/Fine. 320pp. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Double page map, showing areas discussed. Bumping to the bottom spine edge and to the top right-hand corner of of spine. Illustrated dust wrapper, by Bruce Jensen, with white writing on the front panel and spine. Slight bumping to the bottom spine edge. A mage, Inya, as a favour to a friend trains an upstart mage, Murl Amrey, the consequences are disastrous. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Bruce Jensen -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0101922 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy -- Novel, Bruce Jensen -- Front Cover, Magic -- Magicians Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312863411 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING11205 USD 13.97 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 0312863411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim NY: Tor. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312863411). Hardcover. Ms Christian's 2nd novel, 320 pages, includes a two page map. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1997, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001892 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Second Novel Science Fiction 0312863411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KAR KALIM. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. First printing. Her second novel - Piers Anthony described it as a savage exception to the worlds of gentle fantasy. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-863411 Book number: 25746 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0312863411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KAR KALIM Tor Books, 1997. 1st edition. Hardback. 0312863411. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC0525/119 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0312863411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim New York: Tor, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312863411. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inya, a powerful sorceress, agrees to train an upstart mage who turns on her by opening a dangerous interdimensional gate, traveling to a forbidden land, and returning in the form of a very powerful magician who is bent on conquering Inya's land; 320 pages. Book number: 52539 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0312863411 Fiction 1st Edition Christian, Deborah Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
KAR KALIM Tor, 1998. 1st printing. Inya is a powerful sorceress and the land of Drakmil's self-appointed guardian. But she is not prepared when a ruthless wizard and his elite guard of fierce dog-men break through a dimensional gate of her tower. Paperback. 0812571908. fine paperback. Book number: FL10.528 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: 0812571908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kar Kalim US: Tor Books, 1997-08-01. Hardcover. 0312863411 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE23BB1311 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312863411 American Science Fi Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Wizards Magic Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline (Main Line) NY: Tor. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312860293). Hardcover. Ms Christian's 1st novel, 383 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a very slightly bumped heel of spine and a tiny bit of dj rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001893 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: First Novel Science Fiction 0312860293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline. Tor: NY, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312860293. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book, an sf thriller. Book number: 09063 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0312860293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline NY: TOR, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 36087 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 0312860293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAINLINE. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 8vo. 21cm x 14.5cm. 1st edition. 383 pp. Black paper over boards. Dust jacket., VG/VG (shelfwear). Book number: 21680.1 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MAINLINE. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 8vo. 21cm x 14.5cm. 1st edition. Presentation copy. 383 pp. Black paper over boards. Dust jacket., VG+/VG+. Book number: 21680 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline U.S.A.: Tor, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812549082. Bruce Jensen. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 326099 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0812549082 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline. New York: Tom Doherty, (1996). First edition. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Lavendar card covers printed in black. Fine. A science fiction thriller. Book number: 2010 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline Tor Science Fiction, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780812549089. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1398663 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812549089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline Tor 1996 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, lower corners and a few page corners and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a small spot of wear near the top of the spine. . ¶ "... Before birth Reva was exposed to a bizarre alien force that changed her genetic makeup and gave her the unique ability to see different lines of causality... When she chooses any one of them, the other possibilities fade... She uses this special talent as an assassin for hire - slipping in and out of realities... " The author's first book." Book number: 108272 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mainline Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54908-2) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 244782 USD 9.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 767] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812549082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAINLINE Tor Books, 1996. 1st edition. A woman assassin has the ability to slip in and out of worlds, enabling her to kill, then disappear without a trace. Hardback. 0312860293. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.242 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: 0312860293 | In shopping cart More information div> |