| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 631 books on 26 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Chopra Center Cookbook : A Nutritional Guide to Renewal / Nourishing Body and Soul Wiley, 2003. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0471454044. 1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 265886 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0471454044 Healthy Cook Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagine What America Could Be in the 21st Century: Visions of a Better Future from Leading American Thinkers. Daybreak/ Rodale, 2000. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/G+ Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. Pages: 414. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER215596I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: United States History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old Harmony, 1993-06-15. Hardcover. Used: Very Good/light shelfwear to dj. has some waviness to top of first few pages, otherwise in excellent condition . Book number: 120225010 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Health and Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old New York, New York, U.S.A. Three Rivers Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 0517882124). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, There is nothing inevitable about aging-that is the inspiring message from Dr. Deepak Chopra. "Once again Dr. Chopra presents us with information that can help us live long, healthy lives. For all those interested in a long, full life, this book is a valuable resource."-Bernie Siegel, M.D. author of Love, Medicine and Miracles Over 1.5 million copies sold. National bestseller. Line drawings. Very Good. Book number: 076760 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Body, Mind Spirit
Keywords: 0517882124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind. New York, Crown Arts & Letters, 1993. First American Edition (ISBN: 0517592576) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover As New/As New. Clean tight copy. Book number: 208040 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: AGING LONGEVITY VITALITY HOLISTIC MEDICINE | In shopping cart More information div> |
AGELESS BODY, TIMELESS MIND : THE QUANTUM ALTERNATIVE TO GROWING OLD New York, NY, Crown Publishing Group. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517592576) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book provides explanations and guidance to help us live long and healthy lives. Blue covers with white and black lettering and a picture of the author. 342 pages. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: O01401 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0517592576 Holistic Medicine Longevity Mind Body Therapies Vitality Aging Health Fitness General Alternative Medical Social Science Gerontology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind the Quantum Alternative to Growing Old Three Rivers Press, 1994. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0517882124. 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 226376 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0517882124 Alternative Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless body, timeless mind. The quantum alternative to growing old Harmony, 1993. Hardcover. Pp: 342. ISBN: 9780517592571. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U967159 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780517592571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless body, timeless mind. the quantum alternative to growing old Harmony books, 1993, 342 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 265138&GZH € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Gezondheidszorg En -Leer
Keywords: Gezondheidszorg en -leer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind NY, Harmony Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517592576) Hard Cover. "The quantum alternative to growing old." Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper. Near Fine/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 023175 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219] Catalogue: Geriatrics
Keywords: Aging, Ageism, Gerontology, Geriatrics, Geriatric Medicine, Old Age, Aged, Entropy, Staying Young, Longevity 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind, the Quantum Alternative to Growing Old . NY Harmony C 1993. Hardcover. Seventh Printing . 342pp. Index. Tall 8vo . HC. Light gray boards, black cloth spine, bright gold lettering . HEALTH. Tools to create new perceptions of aging, techniques for harnessing the power of awareness, and practical steps to experieencing timelessness . Mind/body medicine . Binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents and DW. Fine / Fine .. Book number: 7005 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind New York, Harmony 1993, Sixth Edition, Hardcover. . 0517592576 Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 5122 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Metaphysical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: A Practical Alternative to Growing Old Rider, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Card). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Inscrition reads "To Maggie and Paul, love Deepak Chopra." Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; New Age & Alternative. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0712656731. ISBN/EAN: 9780712656733. Inventory No: 22126. Book number: 22126 AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.68 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3391] Catalogue: Self Help & Motivation
Keywords: Self Help & Motivation; New Age & Alternative. New Age & Alternative | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old Paperback. Like New. Softcover 1994 Harmony Books. Superclean; no marks or creases; pages bright; binding tight. Only light shelfwear. 342pp, Index. Language: English. Same cover art as hardcover. Ancient wisdom, modern science. ISBN: 006022973X Book number: 0620L174193 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Health, Mind & Body/Health Issues
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind the Quantum Alternative to Growing Old New York: Harmony Books, 1993. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0517882124. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; The author of Quantum Healing argues that aging is much more of a choice than people believe and shows how to adopt an individually tailored program of diet, stress reduction, and exercise; Trade PB; 342 pages. Book number: 36497 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Age And Aging
Keywords: 0517882124 Aging Chopra, Deepak Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind : The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old New York, NY, U.S.A, Crown Publishing Group. 1993. (ISBN: 0517592576). Hardcover. Book, New York, NY, U.S.A: Crown Publishing Group, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Minor edge wear, minor creases, minor scuffs, scratches to DJ. No writing. ISBN: 0517592576. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000848 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind Harmony. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517882124) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. AS NEW trade paperback. unread. holistic health, psychology. PSopelar1210. As New. Book number: opelar1210 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Holistic Health, Psychology 0517882124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind : The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old New York, NY, U.S.A. Harmony Books. 1993, 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0-517-59257-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Deepak Chopra is one of the most inportant healers of our time. Ageless Body Timeless Mind is a treasure. Having read this book, I feel younger than when I started it." - Marianne Williamson. Fine/Fine. Book number: 035237 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Holistic Medicine Longevity Mind Body Therapies Vitality Aging Health Fitness General Medical Social Science Gerontology Alternative 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old Harmony. Hardcover. 0517592576 13th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING44848 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative To Growing Old. Harmony Books, New York: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Combines mind/body medicine with current anti-aging research to show why-and how-the effects of aging are largely preventable. By intervening at the level where belief becomes biology, we can achieve our unbounded potential. Includes an Index. ¶ 342 pages. Book number: 9091X1 USD 6.10 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 485] Catalogue: HEALTH
Keywords: ( Time Aging Longevity Vitality Holistic Medicine ). 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind New York, Harmony Books. 1993, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0-517-59257-6). (10)342pp. Indexed. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 34718 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Spirituality
Keywords: Spirituality 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: the Quantum Alternative to Growing Old Harmony Books. 1993, 16th Print. (ISBN: 0517592576) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. NEAR FINE hardcover, small water stain bottom back spine, otherwise fine. NEAR FINE jacket, small crease on top spine, otherwise shiny, fine. Interior pages fine. Holistic health and psychology. PS608509. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 608509 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Holistic Health, Psychology 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind New York: Harmony Books, 1993. New York: Harmony Books, 1993. Trade Paperbac. Good/No Jacket The Quantum alternative to growing old . Book number: 000706 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old , Harmony Books 1993, Hardcover. Fine/fine dust jacket. -- LincBookBook number: 014152 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind : The Quantum Alternative To Growing Old NY: Harmony Books, 1993. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517592576. Lightly used book with mild signs of handling at edge - mild edge wear to dust jacket. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 342 pages,. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 18188 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0517592576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page