| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact November, 1971: And Silently Vanish Away; The Old Man of Ondine; Compulsion Worse Confounded Conde Nast Publications, 1971. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Andrew M. Stephenson, W. MacFarlane, John T. Phillifent and Margaret L. Silbar. Book number: E6906 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction: July 1970 Per Stratagem , . Conde Nast 1970 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition) Book number: 83894 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction: December 1970 Ecological Niche , . Conde Nast 1970 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition) Book number: 83899 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact December, 1970: Ecological Niche; Big Time Operator; Forever Enemy Conde Nast Publications, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Christopher Anvil, Gordon R. Dickson and Joseph Green. Book number: E6998 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Curtain Falls NY: DAW, 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Ulrich, Hans; Osterwalder, Ute. 174 pages; Very Good condition. DAW No. 98. Full number sequence. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf wear to cover edges. Very light moisture stain to bottom corner tip of several pages. Solid, otherwise clean. Robert Chilson paints a colorful and vivid picture of the farthest future, tinted with wit and a tinge of iron.... Very Good . Book number: 8933 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Curtain Falls . MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010984 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Curtain Falls DAW UQ1105. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 98. (Science Fiction). Book number: 829970 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Curtain Falls Daw Books, 1974. F First Edition. Apart from name stamp inside front wrappers, a fine copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 48105 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION PAPERBACKS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Curtain Falls New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. Daw Books No. 98 (UQ1105). A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by Hans Ulrich.; Small octavo; 174 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8345 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
CIMETIERE DE REVES (As the curtain falls) ISBN : 2702406289. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE SCIENCE FICTION N°0060. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Passages sous-lignés. ¶ Le Masque Science Fiction collection dirigée par Michel Demuth. Traduction de Maxime Barričre. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90010530 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature fantastique | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cimetière de rève LE MASQUE 60, 1977. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage, un peu jauni. EAN/ISBN: 9782702406281/2702406289. -- A tout livreBook number: 2239 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 453] Catalogue: Science-fiction
Keywords: 9782702406281 2702406289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shores of Kansas Canada, Popular Library. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-445-00358-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with some wrinkling along spine on covers, else covers show minor wear. Mariano cover painting. Very Good. Book number: 13789 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445003580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Crowned Kings (Daw No. Uj1606) New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1975. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879976063. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper rear cover,remainder stamp on upper pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51052 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0879976063 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings NY: DAW, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451001190. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 188 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Hinge crease. No spine creases. Vertical creast one inch from the spine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work by Freas. Maverick Mentalist Race Worden was his name and he was a human being trying to live peacefully in his allotted niche on the colony world Mavia, until the day he moved a stone slab by mental projection. Until that moment, he had regarded himself as a simple pawn on the vast social board. But it moved him to a higher status at once, possibly a castle or bishop or knight.... Very Good . Book number: 8916 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0451001190 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Daw Books No. 161 (UY1190). Faint reading crease along the spine else a near fine copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13575 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings Daw Books, 1975. 3rd Printing. Apart from name stamp inside front wrappers, a fine copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 48104 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION PAPERBACKS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Crowned Kings 1975. Paperback. pb,vg,g wraps creased; B024396; uy1190 1st daw. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 24396 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Paperback Collectibles
Keywords: Chilson Science Fic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings DAW UY1190. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 161. (Science Fiction). Book number: 031322 USD 11.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings DAW UY1190. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. DAW Collector # 161. (Science Fiction). Book number: 030618 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP„ 742] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings New York, Daw Books, 1975. (ISBN: 0879976063) Paperback, 188 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40824 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 298] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879976063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings DAW UY1190. 1975, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. DAW Collector # 161. (Science Fiction). Book number: 502841 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 857] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star-Crowned Kings DAW UJ1606. 1975 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 946198 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Crowned Kings Canada, Daw UY1190 (#161). 1975, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with 1/2" corner crease on back cover. Covers show light wear. Kelly Freas cover art. Very Good +. Book number: 3922 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shores of Kansas The Popular Library. (ISBN: 44500358125) Paperback. Epic adventure of a time-traveler torn between two nightmare worlds. Very Good. Book number: 010166 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 465]
Keywords: Science Fiction 44500358125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |