ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHILDS, LAURA
Bedeviled Eggs: A Cackleberry Club Mystery
New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2010, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425238233). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 323, (4) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 038531
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780425238233
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Blood Orange Brewing: A Tea Shop Mystery
NY: Berkley, 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425208079. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 150401
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0425208079 Mystery Fiction 0-425-20807-9
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Blood Orange Brewing: Tea Shop Mystery #7.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 293.
Book number: MASTER181860I
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Blood Orange Brewing: Tea Shop Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 293.
Book number: MASTER170636I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHILDS, LAURA
Bound for Murder
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-19923-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 383429
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425199231
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA.
Chamomile Mourning [Tea Shop Mystery #6].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 306 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning pursues an investigation into the murky swamps of the Low Country, where she uncovers a thriving criminal enterprise of art forgery, fraud and murder. ISBN: 0425206181.
Book number: 21800
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 0425206181
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
DEATH SWATCH.
Childs, Laura. DEATH SWATCH. NY: Berkely Prime Crime, c2008. first printing. 303pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j
Book number: 86305
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Death Swatch a Scrapbooking Mystery
Berkley Hardcover, 2008. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425224786. Scrapbooking Mysteries; 1.1 x 8.11 x 5.51 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 190505
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780425224786 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Death By Design: Keepsake Crimes - Photo Finished - Bound for Murder.
New York, Berkley Books, 2006. (ISBN: 9780425210000) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good The first three Scrapbooking Mysteries. Includes scrapbooking tips and recipes. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 313939A
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: FICTION MURDER SUSPENSE
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA.
Dragonwell Dead [Tea Shop Mystery #8].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2008. 1st thus ed. Paperback, as new condition. 290 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is involved in the Spring Plantation Ramble, an occasion for flower shows, rare-plant auctions, and a chance to promote her newest concoction, Dragonwell Sweet Tea. But the festivities take a nasty turn when commodities broker Mark Congdon wins a bid for a rare monkey-face orchid-and promptly dies. Theo and his widow suspect someone had a hand in his death - but who? ISBN: 9780425220450.
Book number: 22976
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 9780425220450
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Eggs Benedict Arnold: A Cackleberry Club Mystery.
Berkley Books, 2009. (ISBN: 9780425231555) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 033789I
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Eggs Benedict Arnold: A Cackleberry Club Mystery
New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2009, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425231555). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 320, (6) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 038595
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780425231555
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Eggs in Purgatory: A Cackleberry Club Mystery
New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2008, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425224953). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 289, (4) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 038553
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780425224953
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHILDS, LAURA
Eggs Benedict Arnold
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-23155-5. (ISBN: 978-0-425-23155-5) . 2009, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 295711
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 9780425231555
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA.
The English Breakfast Murder [Tea Shop Mystery #4].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. Reprint ed. Paperback, as new condition. 274 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is about to embark on her first turtle crawl - and her latest murder investigation. Includes mouthwatering recipes and easy-to-follow instructions for tea dyeing! ISBN: 042519129X.
Book number: 22870
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, cooking, society, united states 042519129X
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Fiber & Brimstone.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2010. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Remainder Mark Heel. Pages: 322.
Book number: MASTER226048I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Frill Kill - a Scrapbooking Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear, Remainder Mark. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 273.
Book number: MASTER170899I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Frill Kill: A Scrapbooking Mystery
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. 9780425217306. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780425217306. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in publisher's white paper over purple boards, pink lettering on spine. ; Scrapbooking Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (ix), 273, (1) pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9352
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 9780425217306 Mysteries Fiction Scrapbooking Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Frill Kill: Scrapbooking Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Remainder Mark. Pages: 273. Laminate Creased on Rear Dj Flap.
Book number: MASTER170637I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA.
The Jasmine Moon Murder [Tea Shop Mystery #5].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. 1st p/b ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 257 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning pursues an investigation into the death of a doctor at the Historic Jasmine Cemetery during a Charleston society benefit. ISBN: 042519986X.
Book number: 22094
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 042519986X
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
The Jasmine Moon Murder
Berkley Hardcover, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425198138. First Printing; Tea Shop Mystery #5; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 226936
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0425198138 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Keepsake Crimes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime. 2003. (ISBN: 0425190749) Paperback. Fist in a scrapbooking mystery series. Small format paperback. Near Fine.
Book number: 011010
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0425190749
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA
Motif for Murder: A Scrapbooking Mystery
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 0425212041. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0425212041. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in publisher's beige paper over beige boards, copper lettering on spine. ; Scrapbooking Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (v), 275, (1) pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9353
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0425212041 Mysteries Fiction Scrapbooking Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA,
Motif for Murder: Scrapbooking Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 275. Laminate Creased on Rear Dj Flap.
Book number: MASTER170638I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILDS, LAURA.
Oolong Dead [Tea Shop Mystery #10].
New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2010. 1st thus ed. Paperback, very good condition, minor edgewear, small crease bottom edge front cover, reader crease spine. 326 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning and the staff help solve the murder of Abby Davis, who was Theodosia's nemesis, and the sister of her old flame. Includes delicious recipes and tea time tips. ISBN: 9780425233399.
Book number: 25016
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 9780425233399
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search