| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bedeviled Eggs: A Cackleberry Club Mystery New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2010, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425238233). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 323, (4) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 038531 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780425238233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Orange Brewing: A Tea Shop Mystery NY: Berkley, 2006. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425208079. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 150401 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0425208079 Mystery Fiction 0-425-20807-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Orange Brewing: Tea Shop Mystery #7. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 293. Book number: MASTER181860I USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Orange Brewing: Tea Shop Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 293. Book number: MASTER170636I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bound for Murder Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-19923-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 383429 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425199231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chamomile Mourning [Tea Shop Mystery #6]. New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 306 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning pursues an investigation into the murky swamps of the Low Country, where she uncovers a thriving criminal enterprise of art forgery, fraud and murder. ISBN: 0425206181. Book number: 21800 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 0425206181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH SWATCH. Childs, Laura. DEATH SWATCH. NY: Berkely Prime Crime, c2008. first printing. 303pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 86305 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Swatch a Scrapbooking Mystery Berkley Hardcover, 2008. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425224786. Scrapbooking Mysteries; 1.1 x 8.11 x 5.51 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 190505 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780425224786 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death By Design: Keepsake Crimes - Photo Finished - Bound for Murder. New York, Berkley Books, 2006. (ISBN: 9780425210000) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good The first three Scrapbooking Mysteries. Includes scrapbooking tips and recipes. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 313939A USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: FICTION MURDER SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonwell Dead [Tea Shop Mystery #8]. New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2008. 1st thus ed. Paperback, as new condition. 290 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is involved in the Spring Plantation Ramble, an occasion for flower shows, rare-plant auctions, and a chance to promote her newest concoction, Dragonwell Sweet Tea. But the festivities take a nasty turn when commodities broker Mark Congdon wins a bid for a rare monkey-face orchid-and promptly dies. Theo and his widow suspect someone had a hand in his death - but who? ISBN: 9780425220450. Book number: 22976 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 9780425220450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eggs Benedict Arnold: A Cackleberry Club Mystery. Berkley Books, 2009. (ISBN: 9780425231555) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 033789I USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eggs Benedict Arnold: A Cackleberry Club Mystery New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2009, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425231555). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 320, (6) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 038595 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780425231555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eggs in Purgatory: A Cackleberry Club Mystery New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2008, First Paperback. (ISBN: 9780425224953). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 289, (4) pp. First printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 038553 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 9780425224953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eggs Benedict Arnold Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-23155-5. (ISBN: 978-0-425-23155-5) . 2009, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 295711 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 9780425231555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The English Breakfast Murder [Tea Shop Mystery #4]. New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. Reprint ed. Paperback, as new condition. 274 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning is about to embark on her first turtle crawl - and her latest murder investigation. Includes mouthwatering recipes and easy-to-follow instructions for tea dyeing! ISBN: 042519129X. Book number: 22870 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, cooking, society, united states 042519129X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiber & Brimstone. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2010. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Remainder Mark Heel. Pages: 322. Book number: MASTER226048I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frill Kill - a Scrapbooking Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear, Remainder Mark. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 273. Book number: MASTER170899I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frill Kill: A Scrapbooking Mystery New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. 9780425217306. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780425217306. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in publisher's white paper over purple boards, pink lettering on spine. ; Scrapbooking Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (ix), 273, (1) pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 9352 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 9780425217306 Mysteries Fiction Scrapbooking Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frill Kill: Scrapbooking Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Remainder Mark. Pages: 273. Laminate Creased on Rear Dj Flap. Book number: MASTER170637I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jasmine Moon Murder [Tea Shop Mystery #5]. New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. 1st p/b ed. Paperback, very good plus condition. 257 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning pursues an investigation into the death of a doctor at the Historic Jasmine Cemetery during a Charleston society benefit. ISBN: 042519986X. Book number: 22094 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 042519986X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jasmine Moon Murder Berkley Hardcover, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425198138. First Printing; Tea Shop Mystery #5; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 226936 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0425198138 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keepsake Crimes New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime. 2003. (ISBN: 0425190749) Paperback. Fist in a scrapbooking mystery series. Small format paperback. Near Fine. Book number: 011010 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0425190749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motif for Murder: A Scrapbooking Mystery New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 0425212041. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0425212041. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in publisher's beige paper over beige boards, copper lettering on spine. ; Scrapbooking Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (v), 275, (1) pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 9353 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0425212041 Mysteries Fiction Scrapbooking Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motif for Murder: Scrapbooking Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Pages: 275. Laminate Creased on Rear Dj Flap. Book number: MASTER170638I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oolong Dead [Tea Shop Mystery #10]. New York Berkley Prime Crime, 2010. 1st thus ed. Paperback, very good condition, minor edgewear, small crease bottom edge front cover, reader crease spine. 326 pp. Indigo Tea Shop owner Theodosia Browning and the staff help solve the murder of Abby Davis, who was Theodosia's nemesis, and the sister of her old flame. Includes delicious recipes and tea time tips. ISBN: 9780425233399. Book number: 25016 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: crime fiction
Keywords: crime fiction, united states 9780425233399 | In shopping cart More information div> |