ascending
descending
found: 197 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DOUGLAS PRESTON; LINCOLN CHILD
The Book of the Dead
Grand Central Publishing, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446576980. American first edition, sixth printing. Published by Warner Books in 2010. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8505414
USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444]
Keywords: 0446576980
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN & PRESTOM, DOUGLAS
Book of the Dead
NY, Warner Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780446576987) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0454, Beige Boards, Black Spine, Gold Lettering, Text Is Shaken, Xyz, 2. 0 # , 452 Pages. Fair/Very Good.
Book number: 013418
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Government; Investigators; Brothers
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN, EDITOR
Dark Company: The Ten Greatest Ghost Stories (Signed)
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1984. First softcover edition. Paperback. Softcover. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4". First printing of softcover edition. SIGNED and inscribed by Lincoln Childs on title page. Book has a thin rim of staining on early and later page edges, but otherwise appears to be an unread book. 334 pp. Very Good .
Book number: 74438
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Ghost FICTION::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
het datingbureau
De Boekerij, amsterdam, 2004, paperback, 364 blz, goed
Book number: 8152061
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD LINCOLN
Het datingbureau
Uitgeverij M, 2004, 364 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 308039&THR
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN & VERHAGEN, PIET
Het datingbureau
2004. Paperback. Pp: 364. ISBN: 9789022540510. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2091239
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022540510
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHILD, LINCOLN
Death Match
Wheeler Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781587247095. 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.46 Inches; 597 pages; Library copy. Good .
Book number: 9205
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781587247095
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Deep Storm
Anchor, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 432. Summoned to a remote oil rig to diagnose a strange medical ailment among the rig workers, ex-Navy physician Peter Crane soon discovers that the condition is linked to the science research station Deep Storm, where, thousands of feet underwater on the floor of the Atlantic, a top-secret team has been excavating the ruins of the legendary Atlantis. R. ISBN: 9781400095476. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U801890
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9781400095476
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHILD, LINCOLN
Deep Storm: A Novel
NY: Doubleday, 2007. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385515502. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Small, light coffee spot inside front cover. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 370 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 43077
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0385515502
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN,
Deep Storm.
New York, Doubleday, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 370.
Book number: MASTER145993I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD LINCOLN
Deep storm
Mynx, 2007, 320 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 308016&THR
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Deep Storm
Anchor, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 432. Summoned to a remote oil rig to diagnose a strange medical ailment among the rig workers, ex-Navy physician Peter Crane soon discovers that the condition is linked to the science research station Deep Storm, where, thousands of feet underwater on the floor of the Atlantic, a top-secret team has been excavating the ruins of the legendary Atlantis. R. ISBN: 9781400095476. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1897568
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 9781400095476
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Deep Storm: A Novel
New York, New York, Doubleday, 2007, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0385515504) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007199
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Atlantis - Fiction 0385515504
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Deep Storm
New York, Doubleday. 2007, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780385515504) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. One of the authors that brought us Agent Pendergast novels. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025818
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 9780385515504
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Deep Storm
Doubleday, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to top corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5001400
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN & PRESTON, DOUGLAS
Fever Dream
2010. Paperback. Pp: 405. The NYT bestselling authors return with a stunning new adventure featuring the FBI's most inscrutable agent, Aloysius Pendergast. ISBN: 9781409113539. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1028784
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409113539
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN; PRESTON, DOUGLAS
Gideon's Sword
Forest Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Publications. 2011, Limited/First Edition. (ISBN: 9781587672521) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Lincoln Child & Douglas Preston on limitation page, this copy is #581 out of 698. Dust jacket is clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed.
Book number: 074669
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: 9781587672521
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Highlights for Children, Fun with a Purpose, Feb 1996
Highlights for Children. 1996, 1st Edition Soft Bound. Trade Paperback. This is a magazine for children, the most amazing thing is thee are no markings nno child has worked a puzzel or colored anything the inside is fine, the jacket has aome shelf wear but thets all. Very Good.
Book number: 007527
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Childerns Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS PRESTON AND LINCOLN CHILD
Mount Dragon
Tor, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0614205336. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 323015
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0614205336
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOUGLAS PRESTON, LINCOLN CHILD
NIVEL 5.
MONDADORI / DEBOLSILLO, 2003. 553 pages. Premier plat en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. Traduit de l'anglais par J. A. Pomares. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 8497597141.
Book number: R260115481
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 84975971411
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS PRESTON; LINCOLN CHILD
The Relic
St Martins Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0812563581 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good .
Book number: BING7203263
USD 7.89 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 627]
Keywords: 0812563581
In shopping cart

More information

DOUGLAS PRESTON; LINCOLN CHILD
Riptide
Grand Central Publishing, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446523364. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Grand Central in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506023
USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Keywords: 0446523364
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN
Sterfkou
Amsterdam, Mynx. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789068681430) Pb. 285p. Nieuw.
Book number: 028022
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 9789068681430
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LINCOLN; PRESTON, DOUGLAS
Still Life with Crows
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2003. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446531429. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner chipping, light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Pendergast; Vol. 4; 435 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 31262
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 9780446531429 9780446531429 0446531421 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Lincoln Child Douglas Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LINCOLN CHILD (EDITOR)
Tales of the Dark
U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312903456. (volume 1).. Good .
Book number: 144012
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312903456 Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search