| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 197 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Book of the Dead Grand Central Publishing, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446576980. American first edition, sixth printing. Published by Warner Books in 2010. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505414 USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444]
Keywords: 0446576980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of the Dead NY, Warner Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780446576987) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0454, Beige Boards, Black Spine, Gold Lettering, Text Is Shaken, Xyz, 2. 0 # , 452 Pages. Fair/Very Good. Book number: 013418 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Government; Investigators; Brothers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Company: The Ten Greatest Ghost Stories (Signed) New York, St. Martin's Press, 1984. First softcover edition. Paperback. Softcover. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4". First printing of softcover edition. SIGNED and inscribed by Lincoln Childs on title page. Book has a thin rim of staining on early and later page edges, but otherwise appears to be an unread book. 334 pp. Very Good . Book number: 74438 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Ghost FICTION::Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
het datingbureau De Boekerij, amsterdam, 2004, paperback, 364 blz, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8152061 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het datingbureau Uitgeverij M, 2004, 364 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 308039&THR € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het datingbureau 2004. Paperback. Pp: 364. ISBN: 9789022540510. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2091239 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022540510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Match Wheeler Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781587247095. 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.46 Inches; 597 pages; Library copy. Good . Book number: 9205 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781587247095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm Anchor, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 432. Summoned to a remote oil rig to diagnose a strange medical ailment among the rig workers, ex-Navy physician Peter Crane soon discovers that the condition is linked to the science research station Deep Storm, where, thousands of feet underwater on the floor of the Atlantic, a top-secret team has been excavating the ruins of the legendary Atlantis. R. ISBN: 9781400095476. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U801890 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781400095476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm: A Novel NY: Doubleday, 2007. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385515502. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Small, light coffee spot inside front cover. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 370 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 43077 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0385515502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm. New York, Doubleday, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 370. Book number: MASTER145993I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep storm Mynx, 2007, 320 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 308016&THR € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm Anchor, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 432. Summoned to a remote oil rig to diagnose a strange medical ailment among the rig workers, ex-Navy physician Peter Crane soon discovers that the condition is linked to the science research station Deep Storm, where, thousands of feet underwater on the floor of the Atlantic, a top-secret team has been excavating the ruins of the legendary Atlantis. R. ISBN: 9781400095476. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1897568 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781400095476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm: A Novel New York, New York, Doubleday, 2007, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0385515504) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Fine. Book number: 007199 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Atlantis - Fiction 0385515504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm New York, Doubleday. 2007, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780385515504) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. One of the authors that brought us Agent Pendergast novels. Fine/Fine. Book number: 025818 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 9780385515504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Storm Doubleday, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to top corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5001400 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fever Dream 2010. Paperback. Pp: 405. The NYT bestselling authors return with a stunning new adventure featuring the FBI's most inscrutable agent, Aloysius Pendergast. ISBN: 9781409113539. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1028784 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409113539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gideon's Sword Forest Hill, Maryland, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Publications. 2011, Limited/First Edition. (ISBN: 9781587672521) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Lincoln Child & Douglas Preston on limitation page, this copy is #581 out of 698. Dust jacket is clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 074669 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 9781587672521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Highlights for Children, Fun with a Purpose, Feb 1996 Highlights for Children. 1996, 1st Edition Soft Bound. Trade Paperback. This is a magazine for children, the most amazing thing is thee are no markings nno child has worked a puzzel or colored anything the inside is fine, the jacket has aome shelf wear but thets all. Very Good. Book number: 007527 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Childerns Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mount Dragon Tor, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0614205336. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 323015 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0614205336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NIVEL 5. MONDADORI / DEBOLSILLO, 2003. 553 pages. Premier plat en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. Traduit de l'anglais par J. A. Pomares. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 8497597141. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260115481 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 84975971411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Relic St Martins Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0812563581 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203263 USD 7.89 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 627]
Keywords: 0812563581 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Riptide Grand Central Publishing, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446523364. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Grand Central in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506023 USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Keywords: 0446523364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sterfkou Amsterdam, Mynx. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9789068681430) Pb. 285p. Nieuw. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 028022 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9789068681430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still Life with Crows New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2003. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446531429. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner chipping, light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Pendergast; Vol. 4; 435 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 31262 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780446531429 9780446531429 0446531421 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Lincoln Child Douglas Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales of the Dark U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312903456. (volume 1).. Good . -- David HarrisBook number: 144012 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312903456 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page