| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Garo and Khasi. A Comparative Study in Matrilineal Systems MOUTON, 1967. in-8, broché, 187p. bel ex. ¶ Collection "Cahiers de l Homme. Ethnologie-Géographie-Linguistique : Nouvelle série V" Book number: N1158-097 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Garo and Khasi a Comparative Study in Matrileneal Systems Paris, Mouton. 1967. Buckram, »6 1/2x9 1/2. 187pp. Comme Neuf. Book number: M03064 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society (Center for Japanese and Korean Studies) University of California Press. PAPERBACK. 0520021541 Minor underlining in pencil else good.. Good . Book number: BING56027 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0520021541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Press. 1970. (ISBN: 0520021541) Trade Paperback . New, no remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New. Book number: Dx307 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Keywords: Japan Social Life Customs Science 0520021541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society Berkeley, University of California. 1973, 3. (ISBN: 0520021541) Pb. 158p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 015117 € 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0520021541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society University of California Press, 1970. Paperback. ISBN: 0520016424. 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches; 157 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 98237 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: World History & Travel
Keywords: 0520016424 Japan | In shopping cart More information div> |
JAPANESE SOCIETY Penguin Books, UK, 1973, herziene *1e druk als zodanig, Engelstalig. Pelican ongenummerd. Softcover, 162 + 4 pp. kreukje hoek voorkaft. Geen Leesvouwen. Goede staat.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A16650 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society (Center for Japanese and Korean Studies) University of California Press, 1972. Paperback. 0520021541 Cover little rubbed else Very good clean text. Very Good . Book number: BING86612974 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0520021541 Hierarchy, Japan, Japanese, Japanese Culture, Looks Interesting, Nihonjinron | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society Penguin 1973 162pp, pages browned PAPERBACK Book number: 8721 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: da pb japan north-east asia anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society. Berkeley: University of California, 1970,xii, 157 pp. In Dj. Book number: 004992 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Japan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society , University of California Pr 1972, 1st pb edition, Paperback. Good. Paperback.157 pages.Ink markings in Preface.Light wear to cover edges. ¶ Paperback.157 pages.Ink markings in Preface.Light wear to cover edges. First paperback edition. -- LincBookBook number: 004004 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Social Studies Japanese History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society [Pelican Sociology Series]. Harmondsworth Pelican Books / Penguin Books, 1974. Paperback, very good condition, black & white drawings, edges slightly foxed. 162 pp. A fascinating study of the way the Japanese people run their country and interact with each other. ISBN: 0140216820. Book number: 20115 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: society
Keywords: society, ethnicity, asia, japan, 0140216820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society. Berkeley, Ca. (USA): University of California, 1972, 1. Aufl./ 1st paperback Edition, 157 S./pp., brosch.Umschlag / paperback. (Center for Japanese and Korean Studies) (0520021541) Text in ENGLISH. ISBN/ISSN 0520021541. (Schönes sauberes Exemplar / nice clean copy). Gewicht/weight: 500 gr. Book number: 133946 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Geschichte / Politik
Keywords: Japan, Japanische Gesellschaft 0520021541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society. University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles: 1970. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight scratches. If you have time for just one book on Japan, try this one. -David Plath. ¶ 157 pages. Book number: 24399X1 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: JAPAN
Keywords: ( History School Economy Employment Government Household Family Wives Asian Studies Sociology ). 0520021541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Society. University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles: 1970. Softcover. Good condition. Highlighting on first few pages. If you have time for just one book on Japan, try this one. -David Plath. ¶ 157 pages. Book number: 24399X2 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: JAPAN
Keywords: ( History School Economy Employment Government Household Family Wives Asian Studies Sociology ). 0520021541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tokugawa Japan: The Social and Economic Antecedents of Modern Japan. Tokyo:: University of Tokyo Press, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0860084477. Translated from the Japanese by Conrad Totman. First edition thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. ; 240 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 61576 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 158 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15892] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0860084477 Japanese History Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |