ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CECIL, LAURA EN EMMA CHICHESTER CLARK
Het duveltje in het doosje en andere speelgoedverhalen
Amsterdam, Van Goor 2001 geillustreerd 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Gebonden
Book number: J86682
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: kinderboek
In shopping cart

More information

CECIL, LAURA & CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER & KRUITHOF, NETTY
Het duveltje in het doosje en andere speelgoedverhalen
2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 79. Acht verhalen, waaronder twee klassiekers, over tot leven gekomen speelgoed. Vanaf ca. 5 jaar. ISBN: 9789000033430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1316585
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000033430
In shopping cart

More information

CECIL, LAURA & CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER & KRUITHOF, NETTY
Het duveltje in het doosje en andere speelgoedverhalen
2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 79. Acht verhalen, waaronder twee klassiekers, over tot leven gekomen speelgoed. Vanaf ca. 5 jaar. ISBN: 9789000033430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U652393
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000033430
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CECIL, LAURA; CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
Noah and the Space Ark
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Carolrhoda Books; -; First Printing; 1998; Pristine book in crisp jacket (trace of shelf wear bottom of back panel). Appears as new. ; Picture Books Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 1575052555.
Book number: 23290
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Keywords: 1575052555
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CECIL, LAURA ILLUSTRATED BY CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
Preposterous Pets
Hamish Hamilton, 1st 1994. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Have you ever wanted an unusual pet? An elephant, perhaps? A dragon?... Pictorial wrapper is price-cut. ISBN: 0241002532
Book number: 442744
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Clark, Emma Chichester 0241002532
In shopping cart

More information

CECIL, LAURA [ILLUSTRATED BY EMMA CHICHESTER CLARK]
Stuff and Nonsense
Published by The Bodley Head Limited, London First Edition 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pictorial glazed boards. Quarto 11'' x 8¼'' 93 pp ISBN 0370313070. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 24890
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

CECIL, LAURA (COMPILER), ILLUSTRATED BY EMMA CHICHESTER CLARK
Stuff and Nonsense
London, Bodley Head. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370313070) Hardcover. Book, Illustrated in colour. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription. Not price clipped. Collection of stories and poems selected for reading aloud to young children. Fantastic tales of objects 'which come to life'. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 13688
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0370313070 Children's Stories Short Stories Illustrated, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CECIL, LAURA ; CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER (ILLUSTRATOR)
A Thousand Yards of Sea: A Collection of Sea Stories and Poems
New York, New York, U.S.A. Greenwillow. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688114377). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book, First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on title page, otherwise clean, unmarked copy. Jacket lightly rubbed at corners and offered in new mylar cover. Contributing storytellers and poets include Edward Lear, Margaret Mahy, Jack Prelutsky, Adele Geras, Dahlov Ipcar, Eleanor Farjeon, Mervyn Peake, many others. Thirteen stories in all and each illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark. Unpag. approx. 56pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 13794
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Picture Books for Children 0688114377
In shopping cart

More information

CHICHESTER CLARK, EMMA.
I Love You Blue Kangaroo!
London Andersen Press, 1998. Reprint ed. Hardback quarto (no dustjacket), pictorial cover, very good condition, colour drawings, minor wear top & base spine, bottom corners worn, few tiny dents in cover, few internal creases, printed on acid-free paper. Unnum 32 pp. Blue Kangaroo is used to being Lily's favourite, but then Wild Brown Bear comes along, and then Yellow Cotton Rabbit, and more and more toys, until Blue Kangaroo feels there just isn't room for him any longer! A delightful children's story about the value of sharing. ISBN: 0862648319.
Book number: 22029
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: children's literature, animals, families 0862648319
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK EMMA CHICHESTER
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry
London, Random House Children's Books. 1993, First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Pictorial soft cover. First Red Fox Edition. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A brisk and funny story is strengthend by the writers own swift and colourful drawings. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 014841
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER & CECIL, LAURA & AS, MARIE-LOUISE VAN
Kobus
1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 32. De hond Kobus moet van zijn nieuwe baas op konijnen jagen, maar sluit liever vriendschap met hen. Daarom vertrekt hij naar de stad. Prentenboek met wat stijve tekeningen in kleur. Vanaf ca. 4 jaar. ISBN: 9789061776420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U653851
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789061776420
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
I'll Show You, Blue Kangaroo
United Kingdom, Harpercollins Children's Books. 2005. A near fine large format softcover without creases to spine or slightly edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.16 x 10.79 x 8.43 Inche; 32 pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 32633
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: Easy to Read Childrens Fiction Early Reader Easy to Read
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
More!
Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385326300. Clean text, mild board scratches. DJ has tears and stains ; ;. Very Good in Fair dust jacket .
Book number: 13688
USD 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 115]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0385326300 Children Fantasy Children Make Believe Lions Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
Myrtle, Tertle and Gertle
London: Bodley Head, 1989. 0370312937. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated by the author. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Quarto. Very good condition. Book shop remainder mark on front end paper.
Book number: 62128
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Emma Chichester Clark, Childrens Picture Book Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
Myrtle, Tertle and Gertle
London: Bodley Head, 1989. 0370312937. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated by the author. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Quarto. Very good condition. Book shop remainder mark on front end paper.
Book number: 38897
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Emma Chichester Clark, Childrens Picture Book
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER.
No More Kissing!
NY:: Doubleday, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385746199. Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 45374
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: 0385746199 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
No More Teasing
London, United Kingdom, Andersen Press Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1842703102) Hardcover. Ill.: Emma Chichester Clark. Book, Large format picture book for younger children. VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No torn, loose or missing pages. Gently read. Pictorial laminated covers without jacket. Very Good.
Book number: 14541
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1842703102 Emma Chichester Clarkchildren's Picture Book Illustrated.
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER.
Piper.
Grand Rapids:: Eerdmas Books, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780802853141. Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 40690
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 9780802853141 Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Little Brown & Company; First US Edition; First Printing; 1988; VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD jacket. Glossy pictorial cover. Clean, bright; light rubbing at ends of spine, corner tips. Jacker rubbed on edges, tiny tear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0316144983.
Book number: 20209
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: 0316144983
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry
Boston, Little, Brown and Company 1988, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Pictor. boards only very sl. rubbed at corners, else NF. Dj only very sl. rubbed/rolled at spine ends, else NF. ; Wonderful color ils.; 4to; Unpaginated pages
Book number: 13150
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Easy to Read
Keywords: Easy to Read Story Books Illustration Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1988. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark. Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. "Hilda and Henry are such thoroughly horrible children that one day their parents decide to give them away to the zoo. At first, Hilda and Henry have a terrific time playing tricks on all the animals. But when they encounter Brian the lion, they more than meet their match.". Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25578
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Picture Book
Keywords: Picture Book Emma Chichester Clark Siblings Being Difficult Being bad Picture Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ADELE GERAS; EMMA CHICHESTER CLARK
Swan Lake: The Magic of the Ballet (Magic of Ballet) by Geras, Adele
Gullane Children's Books. 30/6/01. (ISBN: 1862332312). Hardcover. A few light scuffs on dust jacket. - Very Good.
Book number: SShelfSL
GBP 2.04 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.21 | JP¥ 255]
Keywords: 1862332312
In shopping cart

More information

D. J. ENRIGHT; EMMA CHICHESTER CLARK
The Way of the Cat
US: Icon (Harpe), 1992-11-01. Hardcover. 0060169680 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: WARE24BB1808
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060169680 Picture Books Children's & Young General Animals Fiction Cats Nature/Ecology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONSTANT, BENJAMIN ILLUSTRATED BY CLARK, EMMA CHICHESTER
The Despot & the Slave
Folio Society, 1st 1986. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Dark blue cloth. silver titles and decoration. Colour plates. In fine cream slipcase which is slightly marked at base.
Book number: 824074
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY LITERATURE Clark, Emma Chichester
In shopping cart

More information

DICKINSON, PETER; CHICHESTER-CLARK, EMMA
Time and the Clockmice, Etcetera
Doubleday. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0385403658) Hardcover. Ill.: Emma Chichester-Clark. Book, 1st printing. 128 pages. Illustrated in colour & b/w. Both book & jacket are in VG clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. the jacket has no tears or loss but is price clipped. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 18635
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0385403658 Emma Chichester-Clarkclocks and Watches_fiction Mice_fiction Children's
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search