| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Het duveltje in het doosje en andere speelgoedverhalen Amsterdam, Van Goor 2001 geillustreerd 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Gebonden Book number: J86682 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het duveltje in het doosje en andere speelgoedverhalen 2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 79. Acht verhalen, waaronder twee klassiekers, over tot leven gekomen speelgoed. Vanaf ca. 5 jaar. ISBN: 9789000033430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1316585 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000033430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het duveltje in het doosje en andere speelgoedverhalen 2001. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 79. Acht verhalen, waaronder twee klassiekers, over tot leven gekomen speelgoed. Vanaf ca. 5 jaar. ISBN: 9789000033430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U652393 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000033430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noah and the Space Ark Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Carolrhoda Books; -; First Printing; 1998; Pristine book in crisp jacket (trace of shelf wear bottom of back panel). Appears as new. ; Picture Books Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 1575052555. Book number: 23290 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 1575052555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Preposterous Pets Hamish Hamilton, 1st 1994. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Have you ever wanted an unusual pet? An elephant, perhaps? A dragon?... Pictorial wrapper is price-cut. ISBN: 0241002532 Book number: 442744 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Clark, Emma Chichester 0241002532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stuff and Nonsense Published by The Bodley Head Limited, London First Edition 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original pictorial glazed boards. Quarto 11'' x 8¼'' 93 pp ISBN 0370313070. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 24890 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stuff and Nonsense London, Bodley Head. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370313070) Hardcover. Book, Illustrated in colour. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription. Not price clipped. Collection of stories and poems selected for reading aloud to young children. Fantastic tales of objects 'which come to life'. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 13688 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0370313070 Children's Stories Short Stories Illustrated, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Thousand Yards of Sea: A Collection of Sea Stories and Poems New York, New York, U.S.A. Greenwillow. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688114377). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book, First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on title page, otherwise clean, unmarked copy. Jacket lightly rubbed at corners and offered in new mylar cover. Contributing storytellers and poets include Edward Lear, Margaret Mahy, Jack Prelutsky, Adele Geras, Dahlov Ipcar, Eleanor Farjeon, Mervyn Peake, many others. Thirteen stories in all and each illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark. Unpag. approx. 56pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 13794 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Picture Books for Children 0688114377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Love You Blue Kangaroo! London Andersen Press, 1998. Reprint ed. Hardback quarto (no dustjacket), pictorial cover, very good condition, colour drawings, minor wear top & base spine, bottom corners worn, few tiny dents in cover, few internal creases, printed on acid-free paper. Unnum 32 pp. Blue Kangaroo is used to being Lily's favourite, but then Wild Brown Bear comes along, and then Yellow Cotton Rabbit, and more and more toys, until Blue Kangaroo feels there just isn't room for him any longer! A delightful children's story about the value of sharing. ISBN: 0862648319. Book number: 22029 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: children's literature
Keywords: children's literature, animals, families 0862648319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry London, Random House Children's Books. 1993, First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Pictorial soft cover. First Red Fox Edition. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A brisk and funny story is strengthend by the writers own swift and colourful drawings. As New/None Issued. Book number: 014841 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geen gezoen! 2001. Hardcover. Pp: 32. ISBN: 9789058930422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1053432 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.53 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 507] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789058930422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kobus 1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 32. De hond Kobus moet van zijn nieuwe baas op konijnen jagen, maar sluit liever vriendschap met hen. Daarom vertrekt hij naar de stad. Prentenboek met wat stijve tekeningen in kleur. Vanaf ca. 4 jaar. ISBN: 9789061776420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U653851 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 7.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789061776420 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I'll Show You, Blue Kangaroo United Kingdom, Harpercollins Children's Books. 2005. A near fine large format softcover without creases to spine or slightly edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.16 x 10.79 x 8.43 Inche; 32 pages. Near Fine. Book number: 32633 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP¥ 184] Catalogue: Juv - Early Reader
Keywords: Easy to Read Childrens Fiction Early Reader Easy to Read | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myrtle, Tertle and Gertle London: Bodley Head, 1989. 0370312937. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated by the author. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Quarto. Very good condition. Book shop remainder mark on front end paper. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 62128 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Emma Chichester Clark, Childrens Picture Book Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myrtle, Tertle and Gertle London: Bodley Head, 1989. 0370312937. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated by the author. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Quarto. Very good condition. Book shop remainder mark on front end paper. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 38897 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Emma Chichester Clark, Childrens Picture Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
No More Teasing London, United Kingdom, Andersen Press Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1842703102) Hardcover. Ill.: Emma Chichester Clark. Book, Large format picture book for younger children. VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No torn, loose or missing pages. Gently read. Pictorial laminated covers without jacket. Very Good. Book number: 14541 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1842703102 Emma Chichester Clarkchildren's Picture Book Illustrated. | In shopping cart More information div> |
No More Kissing! NY:: Doubleday, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385746199. Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 45374 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0385746199 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Piper. Grand Rapids:: Eerdmas Books, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780802853141. Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 40690 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 9780802853141 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1988. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316144983. Illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark. Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 11817 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 0316144983 Youth Fiction Illustrated Emma Chichester Clark Siblings Being Difficult Being bad | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Little Brown & Company; First US Edition; First Printing; 1988; VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD jacket. Glossy pictorial cover. Clean, bright; light rubbing at ends of spine, corner tips. Jacker rubbed on edges, tiny tear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0316144983. Book number: 20209 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0316144983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Story of Horrible Hilda and Henry Boston, Little, Brown and Company 1988, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Pictor. boards only very sl. rubbed at corners, else NF. Dj only very sl. rubbed/rolled at spine ends, else NF. ; Wonderful color ils.; 4to; Unpaginated pages Book number: 13150 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Easy to Read
Keywords: Easy to Read Story Books Illustration Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swan Lake: The Magic of the Ballet (Magic of Ballet) by Geras, Adele Gullane Children's Books. 30/6/01. (ISBN: 1862332312). Hardcover. A few light scuffs on dust jacket. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: SShelfSL GBP 2.04 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.22 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: 1862332312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Despot & the Slave Folio Society, 1st 1986. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Dark blue cloth. silver titles and decoration. Colour plates. In fine cream slipcase which is slightly marked at base. Book number: 824074 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY LITERATURE Clark, Emma Chichester | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Roald Dahl Harper Collins, Circa 1991. Hardback. Very good condition. 5 volumes contained in pictorial slipcase. Glazed pictorial boards, b/w illustrations. Contains: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator, James and the Giant Peach, Fantastic Mr. Fox and The Magic Finger. Some unevenly fading to spines. Contained in slip-case in good condition, but has splits that have been repaired with tape and some creasing. Book number: 446405 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Ross, Tony & Foreman, Michael & Clark, Emma Chichester | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time and the Clockmice, Etcetera Doubleday. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0385403658) Hardcover. Ill.: Emma Chichester-Clark. Book, 1st printing. 128 pages. Illustrated in colour & b/w. Both book & jacket are in VG clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. the jacket has no tears or loss but is price clipped. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18635 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0385403658 Emma Chichester-Clarkclocks and Watches_fiction Mice_fiction Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |