| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | The Aloha Quilt: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) Simon & Schuster, 2011. Paperback. Like New. LIke New Paperback clean tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158800 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000158800 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Crafts & Hobbies, United States, Romance Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Quilters Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743260201. First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by the author; Elm Creek Quilts Series #9; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 200930 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0743260201 Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Quilters. An Elm Creek Quilts Novel Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 309. When the departure of two Elm Creek Quilts founding members prompts an influx of new applicants, the artists' retreat considers several candidates, including a history lover, a chef, and a gifted teacher. By the author of The Christmas Quilt. Reader's Guide available. Reprint. 50,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780743260213. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1993360 € 6.90 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780743260213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Quilters (Elm Creek Quilts Novel) New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743260201. Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Five top page front corners have a very slight bend - not dog-eared. Bottom page ends have a very small, about 1/8 inch, tan stain. DJ is near fine. DJ has very light end bumping. DJ has sticker remnant on front lower corner. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 309 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket . Book number: 2940 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0743260201 Collectible First Editions/First Printings Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Quilters Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover. 1st printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in VG dj.. Book number: 20137 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Quilters Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743260201. Elm Creek Quilts Series #9; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 191660 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0743260201 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Quilters: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel New York, Simon & Schuster. 2006, First Printing. (ISBN: 0743260201) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 309p. Complete printing line. Bit of rubbing to jacket, but no major wear. Slight touch of rubbing to bottom edges of boards. Previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, small. Inscribed "Hugs and Stitches! / Jennifer Chiaverini" on title page. Remainder of pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound. Very Good/Very Good +. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Book number: 064953 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: 0743260201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross-Country Quilters: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9781439167335. Remainder. First printing, 2001. Light corner wear and chipping. Upper corner of first three pages torn and chipped, lower corner creased, vertical crease to ffep. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Elm Creek Quilts; Remainder; Vol. 3; 367 pp. Very Good- . Book number: 29050 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9781439167335 9781439167335 Fiction General Jennifer Chiaverini Quilters Quilting Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross-country Quilters - An Elm Creek Quilts Novel NY: Simon & Schuster Paperbacks, 2009. Softcover. ISBN: 1439167338. Black marker line at bottom edge of book. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54447 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 1439167338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross-Country Quilters: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 2001. (ISBN: 0743202570) Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 010568 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: 0743202570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross-Country Quilters BOOKCOUN. 2009. (ISBN: 9781439148914) Trade Paper. Generally VG+ condition. Good to Very Good. Book number: 238738-9901 USD 9.09 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 722] Catalogue: Remainders
Keywords: 9781439148914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross Country Quilters New York, Simon & Schuster. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743202570) Hard Cover with dust jacket. 367pp.. Als Nieuw/As New. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 007322 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0743202570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross-Country Quilters Plume, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0452283086. Spine slanted; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 368 pages. Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 248591 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0452283086 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cross-Country Quilters New York, London, Toronto, A Plume Book. 2002. (ISBN: 0-452-28308-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 092280 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel 0452283086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | An Elm Creek Quilts Collection: Three Novels in the New York Times Bestselling Series (Elm Creek Quilts Novel) Simon & Schuster, 2010. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge, light wear to extremities otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000165097 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000165097 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, General Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Quilter: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel Simon & Schuster, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416533168. First Printing; Elm Creek Quilts Novels; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 205804 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1416533168 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Quilter; an Elm Creek Quilts Novel New York: Simon & Schuster, 2009. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781416533160. First printing. DJ shows minor upper edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Elm Creek Quilts Novels; 337 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 32136 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9781416533160 9781416533160 1416533168 Fiction General Jennifer Chiaverini Elm Creek Quilts Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Master Quilter Plume Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. 2005 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "This newest of the Elm Creek Quilts novels continues the series with a tribute to matriarch Sylvia Compson, who surprised her fellow quilters by marrying her longtime sweetheart on a recent holiday. Eager to honor their favorite Master Quilter, the Elm Creek Quilters hasten to stitch a bridal quilt for the newlyweds. Until the time comes to unveil the surprise gift, Sylvia will be the one in the dark. Such little white lies seem harmless enough. But the quilting retreat at Elm Creek Manor thrives on women sharing their creativity, their challenges and their dreams. Somehow, in their race to commemorate in the bridal quilt all they hold dear about Sylvia's wisdom, skill and devotion, her fellow quilters forget to give honesty its pride of place. Just when it seems that the women have everything to celebrate, forces conspire to threaten their happiness and prosperity. Two among them falter in their personal relationships, while another suffers financial problems. As still two others weigh the comfort of the present against dreams of a future far from Elm Creek Manor, closely guarded secrets strain the bonds of friendship with those who may be left behind. ". Book number: 1659083 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Fiction::Contemporary
Keywords: Home & Garden Home & Garden | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Master Quilter: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel New York: Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. A tight, unmarked copy with slight wear at the spine ends; in a clean, priced dust jacket with minor edgewear. Protected by a new mylar cover. Signed by Chiaverini on the title page above her printed name. Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 009102 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Master Quilter an Elm Creek Quilts Novel U. S. A. James Bennett Pty Ltd. 2004. A very good reprint hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in quarter-bound boards slightly soiled to the bottom edge, sharp corners, lightly bumped spine heel, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is very slightly creased to the bottom edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; Elm Creek Quilts Novels; 1.07 x 9.26 x 5.86 Inches. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 41203 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Adult - Contemporary Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Quilting Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Master Quilter: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel New York, Simon & Schuster. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743236157). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy. Jacket slightly rubbed at tips, offered in new mylar cover. 327pp. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 18593 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Quilts Quiltmaking Mystery 0743236157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Year's Quilt. An Elm Creek Quilts Novel Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 223. A seasonally themed Elm's Creek Quilts tale finds master quilter Sylvia Bergstrom Compson tackling a new quilt for her reluctant daughter-in-law that depicts holiday memories of Elm Creek Manor. By the author of The Christmas Quilt. 150,000 first printing. ISBN: 9781416547556. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1993381 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781416547556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Quilter's Legacy: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) Simon & Schuster, 2011. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page egde otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158831 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000158831 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Crafts & Hobbies, Historical, Domestic Life, United States, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quilter's Legacy New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster. 2003. (ISBN: 0-7432-3613-0) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 082800 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0743236130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Quilter's Apprentice: A Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) Simon & Schuster, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_4839_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_4839_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Friendship, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page