| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 232 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Segsbury Project: Simon Callery Oxford, United Kingdom, Ruskin School of Drawing & Fine Art. 2003. (ISBN: 0953852520) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, 64 pages, colour illustrated. Unused, a new copy. Fine. Book number: 41726 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0953852520 Simon Callery Contemporary British Art Monographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meisje met de parel. Amsterdam : Muntinga Pockets 's-Gravenhage : BZZTôH, 2005. Oorspr. Nederlandse uitg.: 's-Gravenhage : BZZTôH, 2001. Met lit. opg. Bevat tevens : Zilver leesclubwijzer. Vert. van:Girl with a pearl earring. - London : HarperCollins, 1999. (ISBN/EAN: 9041761063) Book number: 24344 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright London, Harper Collins. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007178352). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine unmarked copy with VG+ complete dustjacket. An historical novel set in London in 1792, where the Kellaways have moved from familiar rural Dorset to the tumult of a cramped, unforgiving city and against the backdrop of the increasingly bloody French Revolution. The youngest boy Jem and streetwise Londoner Maggie Butterfield form a surprising bond and their friendship takes a dramatic turn when they become entangled in the life of their neighbour, the printer, poet and radical, William Blake. He is a guiding spirit as Jem and Maggie navigate the unpredictable, exhilarating passage from innocence to experience, and their journey influences one of Blake's most entrancing works. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 004739 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0007178352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Chatham, Ontario: Dutton Adult, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525949787. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 189819 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780525949787 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Signed London, Harper Collins. 2007, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 9780007178353) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 2007_46 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780007178353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Dutton. 2007. (ISBN: 9780525949787) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0067647 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780525949787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright London, Harper Collins, 2007. Harper Collins, London, 2007. Trade Pb 8vo 390pp. Very good. Foxing. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾"" tall. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 123433 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Harper. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007178360) Paperback, 8vo - 7¾ Tall (19.5cm). Brand new paperback. NEW. Book number: 042024 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.43 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Fiction (Historical)
Keywords: Fiction, Historical 9780007178360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright New York: Plume, 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780452289079. Stated first Plume printing. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 327 pp. Near Fine . Book number: 25165 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9780452289079 9780452289079 Fiction General Tracy Chevalier Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright. New York, Plume / Penguin Books, 2008. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 327. Book number: MASTER226135I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Harper Collins 2007 Hardcover, 400pp. "The wonderful new novel from the much loved author of 'Girl With a Pearl Earring' and 'Falling Angels'. Flames and funerals, circus feats and seduction, neighbours and nakedness: Tracy Chevalier's new novel 'Burning Bright' sparkles with drama. London 1792. The Kellaways move from familiar rural Dorset to the tumult of a cramped, unforgiving city. They are leaving behind a terrible loss, a blow that only a completely new life may soften. Against the backdrop of a city jittery over the increasingly bloody French Revolution, a surprising bond forms between Jem, the youngest Kellaway boy, and streetwise Londoner Maggie Butterfield. Their friendship takes a dramatic turn when they become entangled in the life of their neighbour, the printer, poet and radical, William Blake. He is a guiding spirit as Jem and Maggie navigate the unpredictable, exhilarating passage from innocence to experience. Their journey inspires one of Blake's most entrancing works. Georgian London is recreated as vividly in Burning Bright as 17th-century Delft was in Tracy Chevalier's bestselling masterpiece, Girl with a Pearl Earring. Dust jacket has taped tear.", (ISBN: 0007178352). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 282911 NZD 28.18 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.14 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1680] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0007178352 0007178352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Dutton, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2007 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 311 pages. "The wonderful new novel from the much loved author of 'Girl With a Pearl Earring' and 'Falling Angels'. Flames and funerals, circus feats and seduction, neighbours and nakedness: Tracy Chevalier's new novel 'Burning Bright' sparkles with drama. London 1792. The Kellaways move from familiar rural Dorset to the tumult of a cramped, unforgiving city. They are leaving behind a terrible loss, a blow that only a completely new life may soften. Against the backdrop of a city jittery over the increasingly bloody French Revolution, a surprising bond forms between Jem, the youngest Kellaway boy, and streetwise Londoner Maggie Butterfield. Their friendship takes a dramatic turn when they become entangled in the life of their neighbour, the printer, poet and radical, William Blake. He is a guiding spirit as Jem and Maggie navigate the unpredictable, exhilarating passage from innocence to experience. Their journey inspires one of Blake's most entrancing works. Georgian London is recreated as vividly in Burning Bright as 17th-century Delft was in Tracy Chevalier's bestselling masterpiece, Girl with a Pearl Earring.". Book number: 1629984 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright London England, Harper, 2008. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 9780007178360 Paperback Paperback. Flames and funerals, circus feats and seduction, neighbours and nakedness. London 1792. The Kellaways move from rural Dorset to the tumul of a cramped, unforgiving city. They are leaving behind a terrible loss, a blow that only a comp0letely new life may soften. 390 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 066220 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Dutton Adult, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525949787. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages; Book is clean and unmarked.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 3582 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780525949787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Harper Collins, London, 2007. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 9780007245130. Inventory No: 008150. -- Berry BooksBook number: 008150 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Burning Bright: A Novel Plume, 2008. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000156626_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000156626_FBA USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 311. Book number: MASTER174780I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Egully.com, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780007245130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U991255 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780007245130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright HarperCollins 2007 Hardcover, 390pp. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 475515 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.56 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1474] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Plume Book, 2008. Trade Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, general shelf wear. 2008 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 327 pages. "The wonderful new novel from the much loved author of 'Girl With a Pearl Earring' and 'Falling Angels'. Flames and funerals, circus feats and seduction, neighbours and nakedness: Tracy Chevalier's new novel 'Burning Bright' sparkles with drama. London 1792. The Kellaways move from familiar rural Dorset to the tumult of a cramped, unforgiving city. They are leaving behind a terrible loss, a blow that only a completely new life may soften. Against the backdrop of a city jittery over the increasingly bloody French Revolution, a surprising bond forms between Jem, the youngest Kellaway boy, and streetwise Londoner Maggie Butterfield. Their friendship takes a dramatic turn when they become entangled in the life of their neighbour, the printer, poet and radical, William Blake. He is a guiding spirit as Jem and Maggie navigate the unpredictable, exhilarating passage from innocence to experience. Their journey inspires one of Blake's most entrancing works. Georgian London is recreated as vividly in Burning Bright as 17th-century Delft was in Tracy Chevalier's bestselling masterpiece, Girl with a Pearl Earring.". Book number: 1537308 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Bright Egully.com, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 390. ISBN: 9780007245130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1840854 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780007245130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La dama e l'unicorno. Vicenza, Neri Pozza, 2004, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 286 Book number: 4-24552 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: (Narrativa popolare) | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA DAME A LA LICORNE ISBN : 2710326280. Quai Voltaire. 2004. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Annotations en page de garde. ¶ Trad. de l'anglais par M.O. Fortier-Masek. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40153080 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Dame à la Licorne QUAI VOLTAIRE, 2003. Broché, in-8. Gondolé, Usagé. EAN/ISBN: 9782710326281/2710326280. -- A tout livreBook number: 40680 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.09 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358] Catalogue: Roman historique
Keywords: 9782710326281 2710326280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Dame à la Licorne. ISBN : 2710326280. QUAI VOLTAIRE. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. Bandeau d'éditeur. ¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Odile Fortier-Masek. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80077570 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page