ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The Brats - a Novel of the Future
Newton Abbot, Readers Union, 1980, Reprint. Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HARDCOVER with dust jacket, 191 pages, yellowing to the pages and edges and slight discolouration around the edges of the dust jacket. Good/Good.
Book number: 026635
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES R
THE BRATS - A Novel of the Future
William Kimber, 1979. 1st edition. The big blow up had taken place 25 years earlier in England and was populated, save for small pockets of oldies, by The Brats, sub-human hairless creatures that hunted in packs whose only impulse was to kill. Hardback. 0718304764. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FY09/030
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0718304764
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The brats: a novel of the future
Newton Abbot, Readers Union, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG- dust jacket Book Club ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little yellowed; dust jacket protected in removable clear film..
Book number: BOOKS112793I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES R
The Brats
William Kimber, 1979. 1st edition. hardback. 0718304764. fine hardcover edition, no dustwrapper.
Book number: FF20431/450X
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0718304764
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
Cornish Tales of Terror
British, Fontana. 1976, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 0-00-614249-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with creases on spine, small corner creases on covers, and covers show light wear from rubbing. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Very Good.
Book number: 19175
CAD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Short Stories Anthology 0006142494
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R
The Curse of the Snake God
London: Inner Circle 1989, 1989. 1850180873. ISBN: 1850180873. 1st edition; 8vo hbk; vg+/vg+.
Book number: 73069
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 1850180873 Dracula Fantasy Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The dark man.
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is mildly soiled and has a couple of insgnificant closed edge tears (less than ½"). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 35170
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Catalogue: Fiction:: Horror
Keywords: Ghost Stories Horror First Edition Ronald Chetwynd Hayes
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The fantastic world of Kamtellar: a book of vampires and ghouls
London, William Kimber, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dust jacket a little worn at top edge. ISBN: 0718303679
Book number: BOOKS045743I
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626]
Keywords: 0718303679
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES R (EDITOR)
GASLIGHT TALES OF TERROR
Fontana, 1976. 1st printing. Scalp-prickling tales of terror and evil.. Paperback. 006141498. near fine paperback.
Book number: FT11.409
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES R
KEPPLE
Robert Hale, 1992. 1st edition. A mysterious criminal organization known to the underworld as The Management have engaged an American hit-man - Kepple - to terminate businessmen who have stepped out of line. Hardback. 0709047886. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.183
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0709047886
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
Kepple
London, Robert Hale, 1992. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Wrinkle in film on dust jacket back panel (publishing fault). ISBN: 0709047886
Book number: BOOKS057744I
GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.92 | JP¥ 709]
Keywords: 0709047886
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHETWYND-HAYES, R. [JACKET DESIGN BY IONICUS]
The King's Ghost
Published by William Kimber & Co. Limited, 100 Jermyn Street, London First Edition 1985. London 1985. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original chocolate paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 220 printed pages of text. Minimal wear to the lower edges. Fine condition book in Fine condition art work dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0718305833
Book number: 69202
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND HAYES R
THE KING'S GHOST
William Kimber, 1985. 1st edition, Ionicus dw. In this novel of adventue and the supernatural R.Chetwynd-Hayes tells the story of the secret of Clavering Grange, a secret that involved the highest in the land, Gloriana herself. Hardback. 0718305833. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS05/689
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0718305833
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The Other Side
NY: Tor Horror/Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0812516281. Like new condition, mild shelfwear at edges of cover. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 273 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 47441
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812516281
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The partaker: a novel of fantasy
London, William Kimber, 1980. Used - Like New. Fine hardback in Fine dustjacket (not price-clippe First ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0718301676
Book number: BOOKS014851I
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0718301676
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES R
SHOCKS
British fantasy Society, 1997. 1st printing, Collection of four dark fantasy stories, with an introduction by David J. Howe. Issued to BFS Members with the December 1997 mailing. Paperback. 0952415321. near fine chapbook.
Book number: FL08/583
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 0952415321
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
Tales From The Hidden World.
London: William Kimber, 1988. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Red blind-stamped cover. Colour pictorial endpapers. Circa 1910; 126 pages Bound in red cloth with black title label and gilt titles to spine; 712 pages 318 pages Black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Colour dust jacket. Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes was once dubbed 'Britain's Prince of Chill'...; 206 pages. Fine in Near Fine Dust Wrapper; Some light scratches to front of dust jacket..
Book number: 2282
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
Tales from the Dark Lands
London, William Kimber. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7183-0535-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Solid copy with a light spine lean, small bumps on bottom corners of covers, and light dents on back cover. Dust jacket shows dents on back and has light wear from rubbing. Previous owner's name on front free end paper. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 18210
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Short Stories 0718305353
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. [EDITED BY].
2nd Armada Monster Book.
London. William Collins Sons & Co. 1976. Paperback. 127,(1)pp. Covers slightly bumped. Pages browned. Includes: John Hampden, Barbara Her Wilson, Rosemarie Timperley, Winifred Finlay et al. Used.
Book number: 304132
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R.
The Brats a Novel of the Future
GB, Kimber. 1979, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG/VG DW.
Book number: d041A.029
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. (ED.)
The Fifth Armada Monster Book 5th 5
GB, Armada (Collins). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. C1551 . 60p on rear cover. VG-.
Book number: Armada 1551
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. (ED.)
The Fifth Armada Monster Book 5th 5
GB, Armada (Collins). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. C1551 . 60p on rear cover. VG-.
Book number: Armada_1551
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. (ED.)
The Fourth Armada Monster Book 4th 4
GB, Armada (Collins). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. C1382 . 50p on rear cover. Inscription of owner at front of book has bene earsed. VG-.
Book number: Armada_1382b
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. (ED.)
The Fourth Armada Monster Book 4th 4
GB, Armada (Collins). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. C1382 . 50p on rear cover. VG+.
Book number: Armada_1382
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
In shopping cart

More information

CHETWYND-HAYES, R. (ED.)
The Fourth Armada Monster Book 4th 4
GB, Armada (Collins). 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. C1382 . 50p on rear cover. Untidy Inscription of owner at front of book. VG+.
Book number: Armada_1382a
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search