| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Atheling. Tor: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312930593. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. SF novel: her first adult book, after four books for children. Book number: 16533 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0312930593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atheling Tor, 1988. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0312930593. Fine/Fine. Book number: E6548 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy 0312930593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atheling. The Last Legacy, Volume 1 London, Corgi Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0552134201) Mass Market Paperback. 416 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78733 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0552134201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atheling New York: Tor, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312930593. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume one in The Last Legacy saga.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 2848 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312930593 Science Fiction Nuclear War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atheling Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-93059-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 922875 USD 22.54 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1791] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312930593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ATHELING Corgi, 1990. 1st printing, SF. In the year 2047, earth has been ravaged by a limited nuclear war and is now divided between Pan America and the Sino Soviet power bloc. Paperback. 0552134201. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/592 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0552134201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ATHELING. Chetwin, Grace. THE ATHELING; Volume I of THE LAST LEGACY TETRALOGY. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1988. First Printing: January 1988. 445pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 27354 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atheling - Last Legacy 1 Corgi Transworld, 1990. 1st printing. paperback. 0552134201. fine mass market paperback copy. Book number: FD0330/135 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0552134201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atheling. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Book number: 5169 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ATHELING: Volume One of The Last Legacy Tetralogy. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1988.) First printing. First book of The Last Legacy tetralogy, set in the near future - in 2047 - on an earth devastated by a 'limited' nuclear war. The author's fifth book, but her first novel for adults. 445 pp. Cover art by Ron Walotsky, design by Carol Russo. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-930593 Book number: 43802 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0312930593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Air. New York, Bradbury Press, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed. Book number: 4190 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Air New York NY: Bradbury Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027183173. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; When Grandpa dies Myl and her brother Brevan are made geth, throwaways who become slaves to the townsfolk, until Myl discovers that she can fly; 234 pages. Book number: 42714 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Juv Fantasy
Keywords: 0027183173 Young Adult Science Fiction Fantasy 1st Edition Chetwin, Grace | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chimes of Alyafaleyn. New York, Bradbury Press, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 4191 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chimes of Alyafaleyn New York: Bradbury Press, 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027182223. This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is clean and bright. There is some light bumping to both the top and bottom spine ends and the reverse of the bottom spine end of the dust jacket has some light color rubbed from the book's spine. "Caidrun is born into the world of Alyafaleyn - Region of Harmonies - where golden spheres, heynim, float in the air. Their gentle chiming maintains the world's harmonious existence.". Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25246 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Young Adult Fantasy
Keywords: 0027182223 Young Adult Fantasy Grace Chetwin Music Fantasy Fantasy fiction Magic Young Adult Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collidescope Bradbury Press, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 16610 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: TEEN & YA FICTION Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collidescope New York, Bradbury Press, 1990. First edition. hardcover. In DJ. F/F. Fine/Fine. Book number: 113 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collidescope NY: Bradbury Press; 1990. Hardcover. NY: Bradbury Press; 1990. Hardcover. First Edition (stated); ex-lib; VG/VG w/mylar cover . Book number: 001672 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Collidescope. New York, Bradbury Press, 1990. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 3956 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collidescope New York NY: Bradbury Press, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027183165. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; When his spaceship crashes to earth, a highly advanced alien interferes with the lives of two teenagers living on the island of Manhattan during different centuries; 221 pages. Book number: 62528 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Juv Fantasy
Keywords: 0027183165 Young Adult Science Fiction Fantasy Chetwin, Grace | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE DEVINETTE POUR GOM. LA MONTAGNE AUX SECRETS 2. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 411 ISBN : 2081622912. FLAMMARION .. 1993.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 340 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Illustré par Solvej Crévelier. Traduit de l'anglais par Rose-Marue Vassallo. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150076115 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gom on Windy Mountain. From Tales of Gom in the Legends of Ulm Book I. New York:, Lothrop, Lee and Shepard,, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688057675. Signed, Inscribed and Dated By Grace Chetwin. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with Mild Foxing Edges and Cover Edges in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with Mild Foxing. 8vo. 206 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 30628 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2543]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0688057675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jason's Seven Magical Night Rides. New York, Bradbury Press, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Grace Chetwin. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp clean copy noting remainder strip on bottom page edges. Book number: 4961 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Grace Chetwin Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jason's Seven Magical Night Rides. New York, Bradbury Press, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Remainder mark across bottom page block. Book number: 4189 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA MONTAGNE AUX SECRETS. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 327 ISBN : 2081621592. FLAMMARION .. 1991.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Rose-Marie Vassallo. Illustré par Solvej Crévelier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150076030 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Meredith and the Truly Remarkable Stone New York: Bradbury Macmillan Pub, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Catherine Stock. 8-1/4 x 11-1/4 " 0027183130 Glossy Hardcover 1st Edn ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened , Never owned, Never marked .. Excellent Gift Giving quality ... 32 pages ... illustrated throughout with Catherine Stock watercolor paintings ... Ages 4 - 8 ... An amusing , and inspiring, story of the folly of grandeur.... Mr. Meredith finds a nice-looking stone ... and bringing it back to his house ... then decides he needs someplace pretty to show it off.... Building ever grander homes & greenhouses, he becomes the toast of the town ... and people come from around the world, to admire his architecture..... But what happened to the nice-looking, but rather ordinary stone, that inspired all this ? ... beautifully illustrated ... " Mr. Meredith and the Truly Remarkable Stone " ... by Grace Chetwin ... illustrated by Catherine Stock ... published by Bradbury Macmillan Publishing , New York 1989 ... First Edition Hardcover ... New . Book number: 434 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Children's , Kids Books
Keywords: Mr Mister Meredith Truly Remarkable Stone children s stories Grace Chetwin Catherine Stock Mr Meredith watercolor paintings kids books | In shopping cart More information div> |