ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHESTER, DEBORAH
"Bastei Lübbe ; Bd. 10131 : Sonderbd. Vergiss deine Träume nicht "
Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe 1981. "Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich.Mit Stempel im Vorsatz. kart. 283 S. ; 18 cm , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3404101316. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU078135
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Chalice (Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 3.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00796-1) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 3. (Fantasy).
Book number: 900170
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441007961
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH CHESTER
The Crystal Eye (Lucasfilm's Alien Chronicles, Book 3)
Ace, 1999. Paperback. 0441006353 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB49866
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441006353 Deborah Chester
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
French Slippers
London, Michael Joseph. 1981, 1st UK Ed. Hard Cover. Ill.: Jacket By Jack McCarthy. Regency romance with a little more blood and thunder than in Georgette Heyer Clean neat copy - paper has started to tan. Very Good/Near Fine - Price Clipped.
Book number: 13089
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Regency Romance Fiction Jacket By Jack Mccarthy
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
French Slippers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440127572. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 315 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 30902
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440127572 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH .
French Slippers.
New York, Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, c1981,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 261p. 0698110714.
Book number: 26562
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0698110714
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH CHESTER
The Golden One (Lucasfilm's Alien Chronicles, Book 1)
Ace, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0441005616 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN2096
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0441005616
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
The golden one
1998. Paperback. Pp: 344. ISBN: 9780441005611. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1872712
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780441005611
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH CHESTER
The Golden One (Lucasfilm's Alien Chronicles, Book 1)
Ace, 1998. Paperback. 0441005616 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB49867
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441005616 Deborah Chester
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Golden One ( Lucas Film's Alien Chronicles, Book 1)
NY: Ace Books, 1998. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441005616. Almost like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 344 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 40533
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0441005616
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
Liebe in gefährlichen Zeiten
Hamburg, Cora, . 511 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes und schönes Exemplar in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, von: Chester, Deborah. Liebe in gefährlichen Zeiten, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU022422
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEBORAH CHESTER
A love so wild
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000097538 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097538
USD 10.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Pearls
New York: Ace Books, 2007. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780441015481. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease starting at upper rear corner, spine/front labels, initials/date/libstamps on 1st pg, libstamp on title & last blank pgs; (The Pearls and the Crown Ser,. Book 1) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 304 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218983
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 9780441015481 Science Fiction Fantasy the Pearls and the Crown Series Chester, Deborah
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH E.
Positively Conscious: An Enlightened Look at Life
UK, Authorhouse UK Ltd. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1438912153). paperback. Used, Excellent clean copy, pages clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 180454
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
Keywords: 1438912153
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Queen's Gambit
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441009972. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41712
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: 0441009972 Fiction Fantasy Science Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH CHESTER
"Realm Of Light (The Ruby Throne Trilogy, Book 3)"
Ace Books 1997 Paperback, 400pp. "After nine-centuries, Emperor Kostimon's rule is ending, and the Dark Lord is set to assume his place on the throne. Darkness sweeps the land, leaving death and destruction in its wake.Only Caelan and Elandra possess, the magic to fight the shadows. Now, as destiny beckons, they must lead their world into the Realm of Light. ", (ISBN: 9780441004805). Very Good.
Book number: 598952
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441004805 9780441004805
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
Realm of Light
2004. Pp: 400. The death of Emperor Kostimon has unleashed the dark gods upon the kingdom of Imperia-and only the Lady Elandra and the warrior Caelan have the power to save their land and people. ISBN: 9780441011728. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1839810
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Keywords: 9780441011728
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH CHESTER
"Reign Of Shadows (The Ruby Throne Trilogy, Book 1)"
Ace Books 1996 Paperback, 352pp. "Book One in an exciting new trilogy, Reign ofShadows tells the story of an ordinary boy and girl who must tap theextraordinary magic within themselves--or surrender to the powers of darkness . Emperor Kostimon has ruled the land for nine long centuries. But his wondrousimmortality stems from a bargain with the very source of evil itself--the dark lord Beloth. Now, as Kostimon's tenth and final lifetime begins, the shadow god is growingrestless. ", (ISBN: 9780441003402). Very Good.
Book number: 598947
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441003402 9780441003402
In shopping cart

More information

DEBORAH CHESTER
"Reign Of Shadows (The Ruby Throne Trilogy, Book 1)"
Ace Books 1996 Paperback, 352pp. "Book One in an exciting new trilogy, Reign ofShadows tells the story of an ordinary boy and girl who must tap theextraordinary magic within themselves--or surrender to the powers of darkness . Emperor Kostimon has ruled the land for nine long centuries. But his wondrousimmortality stems from a bargain with the very source of evil itself--the dark lord Beloth. Now, as Kostimon's tenth and final lifetime begins, the shadow god is growingrestless. ", (ISBN: 9780441003402). Good.
Book number: 761592
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780441003402 9780441003402
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
The ring
2000. Paperback. Pp: 426. ISBN: 9780441007578. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1076680
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441007578
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Ring (Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 2.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00757-0) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 900169
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441007570
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Ruby Throne Trilogy - Complete 3 Book Set (Reign of Shadows, Shadow War and Realm of Shadows)
Ace Books, New York. Reprint, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Three volume set in excellent condition - all three books have very light spine creases as well a very light shelf and edge wear. No interior marks noted - a very handsome set. The Kingdom of Imperia has been ruled by the despot Emperor Kostimon for nine centuries, his life sustained by a bargain with the very source of evil, lord Beloth. Caelan is the son of the land's most powerful healer, while Elandra is a servant in her father's house - what can these two innocents do to combat the evil in their land? 3-volume set (complete). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 10 oz.
Book number: 007694
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Kingdom of Imperia Emperor Kostimon Caelan E'Non Elandra Albain Lady Bixia gladiator Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER DEBORAH
LE SECRET DE L'AUBE
1999. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782280162531. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Les Historiques n°131,Editions Harlequin,Paris,1999,343 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 016593
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9782280162531
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHESTER DEBORAH
LE SECRET DE L'AUBE - CAPTURED HEARTS
ISBN : 2280162539. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 131. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 343 pages.
¶ Traduction de L. Pierrefeu.
Book number: RO90118968
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CHESTER, DEBORAH
The Sword
Ace Books, New York, 2000. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean and solid with minimal shelf wear Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0441007023. ISBN/EAN: 9780441007028. Inventory No: 002570.
Book number: 002570
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search