| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Bastei Lübbe ; Bd. 10131 : Sonderbd. Vergiss deine Träume nicht " Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe 1981. "Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich.Mit Stempel im Vorsatz. kart. 283 S. ; 18 cm , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3404101316. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU078135 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chalice (Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 3.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00796-1) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 3. (Fantasy). Book number: 900170 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441007961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Eye (Lucasfilm's Alien Chronicles, Book 3) Ace, 1999. Paperback. 0441006353 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB49866 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441006353 Deborah Chester | In shopping cart More information div> |
French Slippers London, Michael Joseph. 1981, 1st UK Ed. Hard Cover. Ill.: Jacket By Jack McCarthy. Regency romance with a little more blood and thunder than in Georgette Heyer Clean neat copy - paper has started to tan. Very Good/Near Fine - Price Clipped. Book number: 13089 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Regency Romance Fiction Jacket By Jack Mccarthy | In shopping cart More information div> |
French Slippers New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440127572. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 315 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 30902 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440127572 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
French Slippers. New York, Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, c1981,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 261p. 0698110714. Book number: 26562 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0698110714 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden One (Lucasfilm's Alien Chronicles, Book 1) Ace, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0441005616 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN2096 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0441005616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The golden one 1998. Paperback. Pp: 344. ISBN: 9780441005611. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1872712 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780441005611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden One (Lucasfilm's Alien Chronicles, Book 1) Ace, 1998. Paperback. 0441005616 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB49867 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441005616 Deborah Chester | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden One ( Lucas Film's Alien Chronicles, Book 1) NY: Ace Books, 1998. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441005616. Almost like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 344 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40533 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0441005616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Liebe in gefährlichen Zeiten Hamburg, Cora, . 511 S., TB, Ohne handschriftliche Eintragungen im Text, sehr interessantes und schönes Exemplar in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, von: Chester, Deborah. Liebe in gefährlichen Zeiten, gut - gebraucht Book number: BU022422 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A love so wild Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000097538 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097538 USD 10.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pearls New York: Ace Books, 2007. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780441015481. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease starting at upper rear corner, spine/front labels, initials/date/libstamps on 1st pg, libstamp on title & last blank pgs; (The Pearls and the Crown Ser,. Book 1) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 304 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218983 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441015481 Science Fiction Fantasy the Pearls and the Crown Series Chester, Deborah | In shopping cart More information div> |
Positively Conscious: An Enlightened Look at Life UK, Authorhouse UK Ltd. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1438912153). paperback. Used, Excellent clean copy, pages clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 180454 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 1438912153 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Queen's Gambit E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441009972. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41712 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: 0441009972 Fiction Fantasy Science Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Realm Of Light (The Ruby Throne Trilogy, Book 3)" Ace Books 1997 Paperback, 400pp. "After nine-centuries, Emperor Kostimon's rule is ending, and the Dark Lord is set to assume his place on the throne. Darkness sweeps the land, leaving death and destruction in its wake.Only Caelan and Elandra possess, the magic to fight the shadows. Now, as destiny beckons, they must lead their world into the Realm of Light. ", (ISBN: 9780441004805). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598952 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441004805 9780441004805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Realm of Light 2004. Pp: 400. The death of Emperor Kostimon has unleashed the dark gods upon the kingdom of Imperia-and only the Lady Elandra and the warrior Caelan have the power to save their land and people. ISBN: 9780441011728. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1839810 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780441011728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Reign Of Shadows (The Ruby Throne Trilogy, Book 1)" Ace Books 1996 Paperback, 352pp. "Book One in an exciting new trilogy, Reign ofShadows tells the story of an ordinary boy and girl who must tap theextraordinary magic within themselves--or surrender to the powers of darkness . Emperor Kostimon has ruled the land for nine long centuries. But his wondrousimmortality stems from a bargain with the very source of evil itself--the dark lord Beloth. Now, as Kostimon's tenth and final lifetime begins, the shadow god is growingrestless. ", (ISBN: 9780441003402). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598947 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780441003402 9780441003402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Reign Of Shadows (The Ruby Throne Trilogy, Book 1)" Ace Books 1996 Paperback, 352pp. "Book One in an exciting new trilogy, Reign ofShadows tells the story of an ordinary boy and girl who must tap theextraordinary magic within themselves--or surrender to the powers of darkness . Emperor Kostimon has ruled the land for nine long centuries. But his wondrousimmortality stems from a bargain with the very source of evil itself--the dark lord Beloth. Now, as Kostimon's tenth and final lifetime begins, the shadow god is growingrestless. ", (ISBN: 9780441003402). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761592 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780441003402 9780441003402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The ring 2000. Paperback. Pp: 426. ISBN: 9780441007578. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1076680 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441007578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ring (Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 2.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00757-0) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Sword, the Ring, and the Chalice, The 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 900169 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441007570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ruby Throne Trilogy - Complete 3 Book Set (Reign of Shadows, Shadow War and Realm of Shadows) Ace Books, New York. Reprint, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Three volume set in excellent condition - all three books have very light spine creases as well a very light shelf and edge wear. No interior marks noted - a very handsome set. The Kingdom of Imperia has been ruled by the despot Emperor Kostimon for nine centuries, his life sustained by a bargain with the very source of evil, lord Beloth. Caelan is the son of the land's most powerful healer, while Elandra is a servant in her father's house - what can these two innocents do to combat the evil in their land? 3-volume set (complete). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 10 oz. Book number: 007694 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Kingdom of Imperia Emperor Kostimon Caelan E'Non Elandra Albain Lady Bixia gladiator Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE SECRET DE L'AUBE 1999. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782280162531. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Les Historiques n°131,Editions Harlequin,Paris,1999,343 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 016593 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9782280162531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE SECRET DE L'AUBE - CAPTURED HEARTS ISBN : 2280162539. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 131. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 343 pages. ¶ Traduction de L. Pierrefeu. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90118968 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword Ace Books, New York, 2000. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean and solid with minimal shelf wear Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0441007023. ISBN/EAN: 9780441007028. Inventory No: 002570. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002570 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |