| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 159 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An Affair of Sorcerers London, Severn House, 1979. (ISBN: 0727806475) 200x130mm, 351 pages, hardcover. Strip cut from top of title page. Slight lean to spine. Otherwise good condition in dustjacket with small piece torn from top of spine. -- Titles BooksBook number: 31024 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0727806475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers London, Severn House. 1980, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0727806475) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy of the British First Edition of this title. This copy has some light pagedge soil, some edge stains only on the top edges of the first 10 pages and the back sibe of the front board, top left had corner. Several small light see thru stains on the FFEPs. The jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. Mongo. Very Good +/N-Fine. Book number: 027732 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Mongo (Fictitious Character)_fiction New York Suspense Thriller0727806475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-09243-0) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as David Cross. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 144946 USD 15.38 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1222] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0451092430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-09243-0) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as David Cross. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 711159 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0451092430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Severn House 1980 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine. slight spine lean and page edges a little browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with the orange spine lettering a little faded . ¶ "Mongo Frederickson is a Private Detective... also Professor of Criminology... black-belt karate expert and former circus artist. He is also a dwarf... asked to investigate... the suspicious actions of Doctor Vincent Smathers... the murder charge against... a psychic healer... "" Book number: 86778 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Severn, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0727806475. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 585r USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0727806475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers (a Mongo Mystery) Dell, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0440200474 very good. Short tear to back cover.. Very Good . Book number: BING7688120 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0440200474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN AFFAIR OF SORCERERS Simon and Schuster 1979; ISBN: 0671246259; FIRST PRINTING; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. -- ReBookBook number: 01228 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Signet, 1980. Paperback. 0451092430 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BN1224 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451092430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers a Mongo Mystery GB, Severn House. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c30.092 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers London, Severn House, 1980, First UK printing. (ISBN: 0727806475) Hardcover . Octavo, maroon boards. Fine in fine jacket. The third of the pleasurable Mongo mysteries. Book number: 38009 USD 21.45 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1704] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: 0727806475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Severn House. (ISBN: 0-7278-0647-5) . 1980, 1st British. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as David Cross. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 927362 USD 41.97 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3335] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0727806475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers NY: Signet, 1979. 1st Signet Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451092430. 265 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Super light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to white back cover. Solid, tight and clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! The inimitable Mongo returns! A professor of Criminology, crack detective , and incidentally. A dwarf, Mongo remains one of the most appealing creations.... Very Good+ . Book number: 10100 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451092430 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Severn, 1980. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: y226 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671246259. About fine in near fine dustjacket with a tiny nick to spine panel and light shelf wear. A mystery featuring Mongo.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17754 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0671246259 Mystery Mongo Private Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-09243-0) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as David Cross. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 178624 USD 12.01 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0451092430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Affair of Sorcerers Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20047-4) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as David Cross. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 251336 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0440200474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Valhalla Atheneum. 1985, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary, clean and tight copy with minor bumps to corners..dust jacket has several small nicks, chips and tiny tears. very Good/Fair - Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb6003 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beasts/Valhalla,the by George C. Chesbro by George C. Chesbro by George C. Chesb Dell, 1987. Paperback. 044010484X Very good. Very Good . Book number: BN1225 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 044010484x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Valhalla Grafton Books, London, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn/creased Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2327. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2327 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beasts of Valhalla Scribner, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689115164. First American edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1985. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1 tear. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine . Book number: 1010588 USD 55.99 [Appr.: EURO 44.25 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4449]
Keywords: 0689115164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Valhalla 1987 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57704 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Valhalla Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-10484-X) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as David Cross. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 812274 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 044010484x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beasts of Valhalla Grafton Books, 1986, 414 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 264035&G3B € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES BETES DU WALHALLA ISBN : 2743601094. RIVAGES / NOIR N°252. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 481 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jean Esch, Collection dirigée par François Guérif. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30046736 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page