| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 779 books on 32 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Soul of the city Ace Books, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 242. ISBN: 9780441775811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1469081 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441775811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Soul of the City: Thieves' World, Book 8. NY: Ace Fantasy Books, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0441775810. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 242 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40360 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0441775810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic in Ithkar Tom Doherty Associates, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages lightly toned, minimal creasing along spine and spine edges. 1985 Trade Paperback. 317 pp. Preface by Robert Adams. Includes works by Lin Carter, C.J. Cherryh, Jo Clayton, Morgan Llywelyn, Patricia Mathews, Ardath Mayhar, Andre Norton, Judith Sampson, Roger C. Schlobin, J.W. Schutz, Susan M. Schwartz, Nancy Springer, and Elisabeth Waters. Biographical notes included after text. CONTENTS: Prologue, The Goblinary of Ais, To Take a Thief, Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want, Fletcher Found, Well Met in Ithkar, Esmene's Eyes, Swamp Dweller, Qazia and a Ferret- Fetch, For Lovers Only, Dragon's Horn, Homecoming, The Prince Out of the Past, Cold Spell. Book number: 1535872 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen. Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (prev owner's name on rear endpaper.) Book number: 13147 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen. Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. 628 pp. Map endpapers. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Book number: 45974 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, Wings of Omen. Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Original book club edition. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Very good in a very good dustjacket. Book number: 13432 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FLASHING SWORDS! #5: DEMONS AND DAGGERS Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1981. Book club edition. A collection of stories of sinister sorcerers and wizards, eerie ritual sacrifice, and dank dungeons that trap dashing adventurers. Fine in near fine dust jacket. (dj- pc, slight edge wear) Book number: 13166 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Exploration (the Alliance-Union Universe) , Book 1 and 2 : Cuckoo's Egg; Voyager in Night New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0834110490. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) nick at spine ends,DAW No. 646; 2) crease at front cover,DAW No. 573; (The Age of Exploration (The Alliance-Union Universe) Ser. ); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 51035 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy the Age of Exploration the Alliance-Union Universe Series Cherryh, C.J. Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Age of Rapprochement (the Alliance-Union Universe) Books 1 and 2: Serpent's Reach; Forty Thousand in Gehenna New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) crease at lower front corner,remainder stamp on upper pg edges,DAW No. 396; 2) DAW No. 593; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51033 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternate Realities: Three Short Novels: Port Eternity; Wave without a Shore; Voyager in Night New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886779464. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,spine label,card pocket residue/chipping on inside cover,1st pg excised; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57422 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0886779464 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALTERNATE REALITIES - Port Eternity, Wave without a Shore & Voyager in the Night Daw Book 1169, 2000. 1st printing. Alternate Realities is an omnibus edition of older novels by this author, including Port Eternity, Voyager in Night, and Wave Without a Shore. All three novels are standalone stories within the Alliance-Union Universe. Paperback. 0886779464. very good paperback. Book number: FF12.532 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0886779464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword New York, DAW, 1985. First printing. hardcover. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Fine/fine. Book number: 752 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword (Alliance-Union Universe) DAW Hardcover, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: gs_4804_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: gs_4804_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Cherryh, C.J., Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword (Alliance-Union Universe) DAW Hardcover, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0809900017. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. SIGNED (Best wishes, CJ Cherryh) on the inside title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5001152 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0809900017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel With The Sword Daw 1985 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a little wear at the fold tips . ¶ "Welcome to Merovingen - a fantastic city of canals... where the wealthy and powerful literally dwell in the highest towers... where intrigue and politics, unexpected alliances and battles to the death are commonplace, only the quick and cunning can long survive... "" Book number: 79276 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel With The Sword DAW, 1985, Ed.: First. VG/VG Book number: 12747 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL WITH THE SWORD. New York: DAW Books, (1985.) First printing. The first novel in the braided-world series Merovingen Nights. Includes an appendix with a history of the canal city Merovin, index of buildings and eight pages of maps. Wraparound dust jacket art by Tim Hildebrandt. 293 pp plus maps. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-8099-00017 Book number: 39736 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0809900017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel With The Sword VGSF 1985 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780575040090). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756394 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780575040090 9780575040090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel With The Sword. Daw Books: NY, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth-backed boards. ISBN: 0809900017. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 4A-69. Book number: 23358 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0809900017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword New York, New York, U.S.A. DAW Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0809900017) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 293 pp. Light edgewear on wraps. Pages clean; sound binding. Advanced reading copy. Signed by author on title page. Very Good. Book number: 049569 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: ARC/Uncorrected Proof
Keywords: Fiction Science 0809900017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL WITH THE SWORD. New York: DAW Books, (1985.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The first novel in the braided-world series Merovingen Nights. Boldly INSCRIBED on the title page. Includes an appendix with a history of the canal city Merovin, index of buildings and eight pages of maps. Cover art by Tim Hildebrandt. 293 pp plus maps. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (some soiling to the edges of the textblock.) Book number: 43834 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: uncorrected proof, arc, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword New York. NY : DAW Books 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 293 p.[8] p. Of plates : maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Cherryh. C. J. --Science fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0809900017. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 105272 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.93 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1504]
Keywords: 0809900017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGEL WITH THE SWORD. New York: DAW Books, (1985.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The first novel in the braided-world series Merovingen Nights. Boldly INSCRIBED on the title page. Includes an appendix with a history of the canal city Merovin, index of buildings and eight pages of maps. Cover art by Tim Hildebrandt. 293 pp plus maps. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers (some soiling to the edges of the textblock.) Book number: 53322 USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: uncorrected proof, arc, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword New York, DAW, 1985, First pinting. Hardcover . Octavo, black cloth & boards. Text paper lightly toned, as usual, else a fne copy. Dust jacket has creases to the surface lamination along the spine (manufacturing flaw), else fine, flap price intact. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Inscribed by Author. Book number: 37949 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel with the Sword - Merovingen Nights U.S.A.: Daw Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886771439. p/o name.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 060004 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0886771439 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page