| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1987 The Changeling Hunt Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84194 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact December 1986 Bearings Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84187 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact December 1986 Bearings Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84100 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1987 The Changeling Hunt Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84126 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction and Fact December 1999 Analog. Ill.: Stanley Schmidt. A very good to fine digest sized magazine. These digests are from a collector's estate. He did not read them and kept them in pristine condition (may have shelf wear from storage in our store). Book number: 2PP10233 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Pulp Magazines
Keywords: Stanley Schmidt | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucible Canada, Del Rey. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-36656-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear to glossy covers. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 8056 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345366565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucible NY: Del Rey, 1991. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345366565. in softcover (no reader creases;some page age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 132797 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345366565 Science Fiction 0-345-36656-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRUCIBLE Ballantine, 1991. 1st printing. SF. Some people wanted to rekindle the war, but they hadn't counted on the Fox, or on a woman who simply refused to die. Paperback. 0345366565. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/116 GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.49 | JP¥ 356]
Keywords: 0345366565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game of Fox and Lion NY: Ballantine Books, 1986. 0345333845. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0345333845. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover without dust jacket (Paperback professionally rebound in laminated library binding). 12mo. 246, (2) pp. Ex-Library with the usual markings, including pocket removed from rep. VERY GOOD. A human and genetically enhanced human band together to save a massive corporation and humanity itself. John Lei Chiang, Centauran councilor and master of a highly successful, multiplanetary corporation, was in big trouble. The other Centauran powers were trying to ruin his company; and the humans of Centaurus were losing their war against the gene-engineered creatures who made up the Clans of the Bestials. Without the extraordinary talents of Paul Niccolo Renard, the last of the specially enhanced Multi-Neural Capacitants, Chiang could not hope to save his company and win the war. But Renard had his own ways of helping Chiang, and his own reasons--and the definition of humanity was at stake!.; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 4317 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345333845 Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game of Fox and Lion Del Rey Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345333845. Darrell K. Sweet (aka DKS). FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 276035 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345333845 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Game of Fox and Lion. New York, NY, U.S.A., Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986. First Edition (ISBN: 0345333845) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover & spine chipping, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 246 pgs. clean & tight. Book number: 239474 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHAPERS Ballantine Books, 1989. 1st printing. SF. Alone, with no memory of his origins or his purpose, he found himself on the alien Shapers' world among the Shapers' humans, the descendants of those evacuated by the aliens from a dying Earth. Paperback. 0345359453. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/113 GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.17 | JP¥ 331]
Keywords: 0345359453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shapers. New York, Ballantine Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0345359453) Paperback. Paperback. 250pp. A little browned, very good, spine creased. Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 25904 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345359453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shapers Del Rey, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 250 pp. If Hickock regained his lost memories, an entire alien civilization could topple!. Book number: 1714539 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Partisan Review, Volume XV, Number 11 (November 1948) New York: Added Enterprises, 1948. Softcover. Illustrated by Henri Matisse. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have small amount of writing at top front, general light shelf wear, age-darkening. ; Contents: Gide, "Theseus (a novelette) "; Spender, "The Life of Literature"; Chase, "Dissent on Billy Budd"; Valéry, "The Angel (a poem) "; Davis, "Pound, Jeffers and Other Poets"; Flint, "Fiat Luce"; "The Creative Life in Our Time" (letters by Elizabeth Bowen, Graham Greene, V. S. Pritchett).; frontispiece drawing; 9.0" tall; 105 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1640002 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Journal Periodical Literary Review Criticism Literature All Literature Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The game of Fox and Lion Del Rey, 1986, 246 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272751&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shapers Ballantine, 1989, 250 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272668&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact May 1990 Transit of Betelgeuse Avon, 1990. Avon Books 1990(magazine, mailing sticker on cover, bent, good cond.) Book number: 84387 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |