ascending
descending
found: 1187 books on 48 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
12 CHINETOQUES ET UNE SOURIS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 5
GALLIMARD .. 1975.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 251 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Weil et Marcel Duhamel.
Book number: R150099399
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. ( IN A VAIN SHADOW). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE SANS JAQUETTE N° 75
GALLIMARD .. 1951.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. Dos détaché. Note au stylo sur la page de garde.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel.
Book number: R150106806
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 4
GALLIMARD .. 1972.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot.
Book number: R150099397
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 4
GALLIMARD .. 1971.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot.
Book number: R150099396
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. ( IN A VAIN SHADOW ). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 75
GALLIMARD .. 1961.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel.
Book number: R150107406
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 4
GALLIMARD .. 1981.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot.
Book number: R150099398
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 235v
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0709118007
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace up My Sleeve
Robert Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting.
Book number: u643
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY
An Ace Up My Sleeve
London, Robert Hale. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Boards. Very Good/Good Plus. First Edition. 8vo. Foxing and offsetting on end pages, else VG. DJ slightly edge worn, but repaired and protected. Very Good/Good Plus.
Book number: 13544
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Mystery and Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace Up My Sleeve
Robert Hale, 1971. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine/vg++ d.w. light wear to extremities.
Book number: 60757
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY
An Ace Up My Sleeve
London, Corgi. 1973. (ISBN: 0552094242) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Very light edge wear. Tight pages lightly tanned. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 4067
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery U500 0552094242
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 794z
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0709118007
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 267v
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0709118007
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE JAMES HADLEY
AN ACE UP MY SLEEVE
ISBN : 0552094242. CORGI BOOKS. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 175 pages. Ouvrage en anglais.
Book number: RO30037241
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace Up My Sleeve
Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.EM.
Book number: kj7
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0709118007
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY,
An Ace Up My Sleeve
Robert Hale, 1971. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine d.w. light wear to extremities.
Book number: 62752
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY
Afgesproken werk (You have yourself a deal)
Utrecht, Bruna Pockethuis. 1985. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2178 thriller. Vertaling Theo F. Kabel. Omslag A. van Velsen. Goed.
Book number: 022550
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2178 thriller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE JAMES HADLEY
Alerte aux croque-morts
GALLIMARD, 1995. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782070495146/2070495140.
Book number: 29826
€  5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782070495146 2070495140
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. ( SAFER DEAD). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE SANS JAQUETTE N° 247
GALLIMARD .. 1955.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages. Note au stylo sur la page de garde.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. Nizan. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel.
Book number: R150106978
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8
ISBN : 2070430081. GALLIMARD .. 1985.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan.
Book number: R150099408
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8
GALLIMARD .. 1978.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan.
Book number: R150099407
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8
GALLIMARD .. 1975.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan.
Book number: R150099406
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
ALERTE AUX CROQUE-MORTS. COLLECTION : JAMES HADLEY CHASE N° 6
ISBN : 2070495140. GALLIMARD .. 1995.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. Nizan.
Book number: R150100476
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHASE HADLEY JAMES.
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8
GALLIMARD .. 1971.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan.
Book number: R150099405
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY
Ängstlich sind die Schuldigen / Mord am Canale Grande, Zwei Romane
Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548107672. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340319
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search