| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1187 books on 48 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
12 CHINETOQUES ET UNE SOURIS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 5 GALLIMARD .. 1975.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 251 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Weil et Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099399 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. ( IN A VAIN SHADOW). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE SANS JAQUETTE N° 75 GALLIMARD .. 1951.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. Dos détaché. Note au stylo sur la page de garde. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150106806 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 4 GALLIMARD .. 1972.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099397 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 4 GALLIMARD .. 1971.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099396 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. ( IN A VAIN SHADOW ). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 75 GALLIMARD .. 1961.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150107406 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ABOMINABLE PARDESSUS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 4 GALLIMARD .. 1981.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Henri Robillot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099398 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 235v USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0709118007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace up My Sleeve Robert Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting. -- Chapter 1Book number: u643 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve London, Robert Hale. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Boards. Very Good/Good Plus. First Edition. 8vo. Foxing and offsetting on end pages, else VG. DJ slightly edge worn, but repaired and protected. Very Good/Good Plus. Book number: 13544 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery and Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve Robert Hale, 1971. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine/vg++ d.w. light wear to extremities. Book number: 60757 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve London, Corgi. 1973. (ISBN: 0552094242) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Very light edge wear. Tight pages lightly tanned. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 4067 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery U500 0552094242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 794z USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0709118007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 267v USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0709118007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN ACE UP MY SLEEVE ISBN : 0552094242. CORGI BOOKS. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 175 pages. Ouvrage en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30037241 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve Hale, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0709118007. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.EM. -- Chapter 1Book number: kj7 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0709118007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Ace Up My Sleeve Robert Hale, 1971. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine d.w. light wear to extremities. Book number: 62752 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afgesproken werk (You have yourself a deal) Utrecht, Bruna Pockethuis. 1985. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2178 thriller. Vertaling Theo F. Kabel. Omslag A. van Velsen. Goed. Book number: 022550 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2178 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alerte aux croque-morts GALLIMARD, 1995. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782070495146/2070495140. -- A tout livreBook number: 29826 € 5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782070495146 2070495140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. ( SAFER DEAD). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE SANS JAQUETTE N° 247 GALLIMARD .. 1955.. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 248 pages. Note au stylo sur la page de garde. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. Nizan. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150106978 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8 ISBN : 2070430081. GALLIMARD .. 1985.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099408 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8 GALLIMARD .. 1978.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099407 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8 GALLIMARD .. 1975.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099406 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE AUX CROQUE-MORTS. COLLECTION : JAMES HADLEY CHASE N° 6 ISBN : 2070495140. GALLIMARD .. 1995.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. Nizan. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150100476 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALERTE AUX CROQUEMORTS. COLLECTION : CARRE NOIR N° 8 GALLIMARD .. 1971.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par H. NIzan. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150099405 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ängstlich sind die Schuldigen / Mord am Canale Grande, Zwei Romane Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548107672. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340319 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page