| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 257 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
American Scrapbook. NY: Viking, (1969). First Edition. Uncorrected proof copy. A novel about the internment of Japanese-Americans by the U.S. Government during World War II. Several page corners turned down, and light pencil markings by a reviewer on those pages; otherwise near fine in wrappers, and signed by the author. Book number: 005035 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Signed Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPELEZ MOI MALAUSSENE ISBN : 2290306452. Librio, N°379. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 86 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Texte intégral. Traduit de l'américain par Marc Chénetier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60037179 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back to Bataan New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1993, 1st. (ISBN: 0374304769) , 21.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 101 pp, fine in near fine wrapper. Book number: 009808 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Teenage Fiction 0374304769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE TENEBREUSE DE BIELORUSSIE ISBN : 2070739783. Gallimard. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 169 pages. ¶ 'Haute enfance', collection dir. par Colline Faure-Poirée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40126203 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
la belle ténébreuse de biélorussie Gallimard. 1997. (ISBN: 2070739783) Paperback. 169 pag. Good. Book number: 019078 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Franse literatuur - French literature
Keywords: 2070739783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billy Budd, KGB. New York, Catalan Communications. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0874161118) Oversize Paper, Ill.: Illustrated By Francois Boucq, Very nice large graphic novel by a noted author. Intricately illus. & beautifully colored. Fine. Book number: 004194 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Comic Books, Comic Art & Graphic Novels
Keywords: Comic Art Graphic Novels Novels Writers Authors Charyn Illustrated By Francois Boucq | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Eyes Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671218565 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING11517 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0671218565 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Eyes Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747510083. Bokor. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 035058 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0747510083 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Eyes New York: Simon & Schuster, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671218565. Remainder stamp on bottom edge. Moderate wear to extremities. A very good copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6482 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0671218565 Mystery Police Detective New York City Police Department | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Eyes Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1992 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 0747510083). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 234350 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0747510083 0747510083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN BON FLIC. ISBN : 2286034850. DENOËL .. 1991.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 341 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Marc Chénetier. Le grand livre du mois. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150025968 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un bon flic Paris, 1990, 341 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 16048&67E € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
El Bronx Mysterious Press, 1997; 244pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. -- ReBookBook number: 00160 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bronx Milano, Marco Tropea Editore, 1998. Prima Edizione. Cm 14,5 x 21,5 bross edit ill.ta a colori, pp 212. Traduzione di Laura Grimaldi. Esemplare allo stato di nuovo. Book number: 5780 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.38 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414] Catalogue: Letteratura
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El Bronx NY: Mysterious Press, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31181 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0892966041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAPITAINE KIDD. ISBN : 2213601232. FAYARD.. 1998.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 143 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Roman. Traduit de l'anglais par Marc Chénetier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150034763 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Kidd. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 701012 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Kidd Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312205066 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING46409 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0312205066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catfish Man. A Conjured Life New York, Arbor House, (1980). First Edition. Cloth-backed boards. Fine in Fine dustwrapper . Book number: 012176 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Literary Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catfish Man: A Conjured Life New York, Arbor House. 1980, First Printing. (ISBN: 0877952493). Hard Cover. Trace of edge wear to book and jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 03395 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0877952493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The catfish man: A conjured life Arbor House : [distributed by Du, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge rubbing and light handling to the dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. ID: mon0000103592 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103592 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catfish Man NY: Arbor House. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing?. (ISBN: 0877952493). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Janet Halvorson. 313 pages. I honestly don't know if this is a 1st printing or not: no statement of printing or number line on copyright page but I can't find any reference that says there should or shouldn't be. I know it's not a book club; I get the feeling Arbor House made a mistake and left the number line off. Anyway, the book is as new with NO markings throughout. The dj has one tiny scratch else it's as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("Ten Dollars"[!]). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006513 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Historical fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction Novel Bronx River New York City 1940's Polish Jewish Enclave Cortana Park West 0877952493 Dj Art: Janet Halvorson | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Catfish Man NY: Arbor House, 1980. 1st printing. Hardcover. name on flep. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 1295 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First 0877952493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronique d'une ville sauvage GALLIMARD découvertes 204, 1994. Broché, in-8. Illustrations, couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782070532193/2070532194. -- A tout livreBook number: 36504 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.09 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358] Catalogue: Etats-Unis
Keywords: 9782070532193 2070532194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Citizen Sidel New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296605x. About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open, in barely rubbed dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12682 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 089296605x Fiction Mystery Detective Sidel Isaac | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page