ascending
descending
found: 257 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHARYN, JEROME,
American Scrapbook.
NY: Viking, (1969). First Edition. Uncorrected proof copy. A novel about the internment of Japanese-Americans by the U.S. Government during World War II. Several page corners turned down, and light pencil markings by a reviewer on those pages; otherwise near fine in wrappers, and signed by the author.
Book number: 005035
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Signed Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARYN JEROME
APPELEZ MOI MALAUSSENE
ISBN : 2290306452. Librio, N°379. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 86 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur.
¶ Texte intégral. Traduit de l'américain par Marc Chénetier.
Book number: RO60037179
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
Back to Bataan
New York, Farrar Straus Giroux. 1993, 1st. (ISBN: 0374304769) , 21.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 101 pp, fine in near fine wrapper.
Book number: 009808
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
Keywords: Teenage Fiction 0374304769
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARYN JEROME
LA BELLE TENEBREUSE DE BIELORUSSIE
ISBN : 2070739783. Gallimard. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 169 pages.
¶ 'Haute enfance', collection dir. par Colline Faure-Poirée.
Book number: RO40126203
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: XX ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
la belle ténébreuse de biélorussie
Gallimard. 1997. (ISBN: 2070739783) Paperback. 169 pag. Good.
Book number: 019078
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: 2070739783
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
Billy Budd, KGB.
New York, Catalan Communications. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0874161118) Oversize Paper, Ill.: Illustrated By Francois Boucq, Very nice large graphic novel by a noted author. Intricately illus. & beautifully colored. Fine.
Book number: 004194
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Comic Art Graphic Novels Novels Writers Authors Charyn Illustrated By Francois Boucq
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME CHARYN
Blue Eyes
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671218565 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING11517
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0671218565
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
Blue Eyes
Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747510083. Bokor. FINE.
Book number: 035058
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0747510083 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
Blue Eyes
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671218565. Remainder stamp on bottom edge. Moderate wear to extremities. A very good copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages.
Book number: 6482
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery 0671218565 Mystery Police Detective New York City Police Department
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME CHARYN
Blue Eyes
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1992 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 0747510083). Fair.
Book number: 234350
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0747510083 0747510083
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARYN JEROME.
UN BON FLIC.
ISBN : 2286034850. DENOËL .. 1991.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 341 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Roman traduit de l'américain par Marc Chénetier. Le grand livre du mois.
Book number: R150025968
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN JEROME
Un bon flic
Paris, 1990, 341 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 16048&67E
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARYN, JEROME
El Bronx
Mysterious Press, 1997; 244pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00160
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
Bronx
Milano, Marco Tropea Editore, 1998. Prima Edizione. Cm 14,5 x 21,5 bross edit ill.ta a colori, pp 212. Traduzione di Laura Grimaldi. Esemplare allo stato di nuovo.
Book number: 5780
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.38 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414]
Catalogue: Letteratura
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
El Bronx
NY: Mysterious Press, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31181
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0892966041
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARYN JEROME.
CAPITAINE KIDD.
ISBN : 2213601232. FAYARD.. 1998.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 143 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Roman. Traduit de l'anglais par Marc Chénetier.
Book number: R150034763
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME,
Captain Kidd.
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 701012
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

JEROME CHARYN
Captain Kidd
Thomas Dunne Books. Hardcover. 0312205066 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING46409
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0312205066
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
The Catfish Man. A Conjured Life
New York, Arbor House, (1980). First Edition. Cloth-backed boards. Fine in Fine dustwrapper .
Book number: 012176
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Literary Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
The Catfish Man: A Conjured Life
New York, Arbor House. 1980, First Printing. (ISBN: 0877952493). Hard Cover. Trace of edge wear to book and jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 03395
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0877952493
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JEROME CHARYN
The catfish man: A conjured life
Arbor House : [distributed by Du, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge rubbing and light handling to the dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. ID: mon0000103592 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103592
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
The Catfish Man
NY: Arbor House. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing?. (ISBN: 0877952493). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Janet Halvorson. 313 pages. I honestly don't know if this is a 1st printing or not: no statement of printing or number line on copyright page but I can't find any reference that says there should or shouldn't be. I know it's not a book club; I get the feeling Arbor House made a mistake and left the number line off. Anyway, the book is as new with NO markings throughout. The dj has one tiny scratch else it's as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("Ten Dollars"[!]). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 006513
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Novel Bronx River New York City 1940's Polish Jewish Enclave Cortana Park West 0877952493 Dj Art: Janet Halvorson
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
The Catfish Man
NY: Arbor House, 1980. 1st printing. Hardcover. name on flep. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 1295
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First 0877952493
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN JEROME
Chronique d'une ville sauvage
GALLIMARD découvertes 204, 1994. Broché, in-8. Illustrations, couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782070532193/2070532194.
Book number: 36504
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.09 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358]
Catalogue: Etats-Unis
Keywords: 9782070532193 2070532194
In shopping cart

More information

CHARYN, JEROME
Citizen Sidel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 089296605x. About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open, in barely rubbed dj.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12682
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 089296605x Fiction Mystery Detective Sidel Isaac
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search