ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
The Artos Sequence. 3 Volume Set. 1. A Prince Among Men. 2. A King Beneath the Mountain. 3. A Knight Among Knaves.
Warner, (New York, 1994, 1995, 1995), Ist printings.. 302 pp + preview, 374 pp, 375 pp, PB's - 3 volumes. Cover art by Keith Birdsong. "The hi-tech cyber-sprawl of toxic wastes and soulless megacorporations collides with an ancient otherworld when Elven magic - good evil, chaotic, and powerful enough to transform or destroy worlds - awakes. This is the shadow war of nations, blocs, heroes, and monsters all battling to rule both Faery and the Future..Magic first explodes around dreamy young museum guard John Reddy when a goblin-haunt e d m y s t e r y woman forces him to bring King Arthur from the stasis of eons. Now, pursued from slums to the otherworld by street gangs, spies, demon assassins, Feds, and faeries, John and the Reborn King must find and unleash the sorcerous Ca li bu r n. Bu t if t he y succeed, Earth may be destroyed. And if they fail, Earth will be destroyed.." Interiors - pages browning very lightly, previous owner's name at top of title page of book 2, otherwise clean and tight. Exteriors - light ed gew ea r, s mal l lig ht sta in to bottom corner of approx. first 50 pages, spines flat and uncreased. VG.
Book number: 6704
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: King Arthur, Artos, Arthurian Legend, Camelot, Technomancers, Keith Birdsong, Elven Magic, Fairies, Caliburn, Sorcery, John Reddy, Cyborgs, Dwarfs, Sorcerers, Sword, Thaumaturges, Faery.
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Battletech 25: Wolves on the Border
New York: Roc, 1996. Stated First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451453883. Book is Near Fine. First Roc Printing [stated] and complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight few bumps and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight front cover spine edge surface crease starting. ; Mass Market PB; 412 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 4490
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0451453883 First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Battletech: Wolf Pack
London: Roc, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0140175474. Faint crease on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.
Book number: 11820
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0140175474 Science Fiction Battletech
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT N.CHARRETTE
Battletech : Wolf Pack: War-wise Mercenaries Face Their Greatest Enemy... Themselves
Harmondsworth, ROC/Penguin. 1992, First Printing. (ISBN: 0451452240) Paper Back. Ill.: With Line Drawings Etc By Earl Geier. An as new copy. The edges are clean and there is no creasing.The edges are coloring just a little A fine copy. Fine.
Book number: 004528
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: Science Fiction/Collectable 0451452240 with Line Drawings Etc By Earl Geier.
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE ROBERT N.
Choose Your Enemies Carefully. Shadowrun: Secrets of Power, Volume 2
London, ROC/Penguin. (ISBN: 0140152407) Mass Market Paperback. 374 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78722
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0140152407
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE ROBERT N.
Find Your Own Truth. Shadowrun: Secrets of Power, Volume 3
London, ROC/Penguin. (ISBN: 0140152415) Mass Market Paperback. 329 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78723
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0140152415
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE ROBERT N
FIND YOUR OWN TRUTH - Secrets of Power 3
Roc, 1991. 1st printing. A terrifying Shaman unwittingly releases terror from the ancient reign of magic. Paperback. 0451451457. very good paperback.
Book number: FX10.163
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0451451457
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE ROBERT N
JUST COMPENSATION
Roc, 1996. 1st printing. While war tensions are mounting between the untied Canadian and American states and the compensation army, a young, inexperienced shadowrunner stumbles upon some information that will insure victory to the faction who can secure it first. Paperback. 0451453727. very good paperback.
Book number: FA11.374
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 0451453727
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
A King Beneath the Mountain
NY: Aspect/Warner Books, Inc, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0446600385. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 374 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 41151
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0446600385
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
A King Beneath the Mountain
Warner books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 374. When King Arthur reawakens in corporate America, along with an ancient chaos of magic, the ancient king summons John Reddy in a quest against those who seek to control the world's magical supply for their own purposes. Original. ISBN: 9780446600385. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U462005
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446600385
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT N. CHARRETTE
A Knight Among Knaves
Warner Books, 1995-12. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100426037
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE , ROBERT N
Lass ab von Drachen. Geheimnisse der Macht 1
TB München, Heyne 1990, 542 S. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Lass ab von Drachen. Geheimnisse der Macht 1, Charrette , Robert N gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU206645
€  10.48 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1054]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Mech Warrior: Initiation to War
U.S. Roc. 2001, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-45851-6) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show minor wear. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 12651
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Science Fiction Battletech 0451458516
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Mechwarrior: Initiation to War
Roc, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. 279pp. Everyone wants to be a hero. Few will pay the price..
Book number: 1701970
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE ROBERT N
NEVER TRUST AN ELF - Shadowrun 6
Roc, 1993. 1st printing. Some say that the dragons are the most powerful beings on Earth. Certain elves disagree with that belief. Paperback. 0140175431. fine paperback.
Book number: FS10.105
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0140175431
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Never deal with a dragon
1991. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780140152395. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1778960
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140152395
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT N. CHARRETTE
Never Trust And Elf
Roc 1992 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 574274
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.08 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT N. CHARRETTE
Never Deal With A Dragon
Roc 1991 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 574273
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARRETTE, ROBERT N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEITH BIRDSONG.)
A Prince Among Men
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60037-7) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Keith Birdsong. (Arthurian).
Book number: 177741
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0446600377
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
A Prince Among Men
Grand Central Pub, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 302. When a mysterious woman forces museum guard John Reddy to reawaken King Arthur from stasis, the guard and king encounter the Earth-threatening forces of the underworld, and must unleash the equally dangerous Caliburn. Original. ISBN: 9780446600378. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U462607
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446600378
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
A Prince Among Men
NY: Aspect/Warner Books, Inc, 1994. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446600377. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.1 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches; 302 pages. Good .
Book number: 35560
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0446600377
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE ROBERT N.
A Prince Among Men
New York, Warner Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0446600377) Mass Market Paperback. 302 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78782
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446600377
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Shadowrun: Find Your Own Truth (Secrets of Power, Vol. 3)
New York, Roc. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-451-45082-5). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 329 pp. Fourth printing. Rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The spine is not creased. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 039169
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction - Fantasy 0451450825
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Shadowrun: Find Your Own Truth
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library. 1991. (ISBN: 0451450825). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Vintage Grade B+ Paperback: Moderately creased spine. Flat covers with two folded corners. Unmarked text. Firm binding. Very Good/Not Issued.
Book number: 001979.63
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Scifi / Fantasy
Keywords: 0451450825 Fiction Science
In shopping cart

More information

CHARRETTE, ROBERT N.
Shadowrun: Never Deal with a Dragon (Secrets of Power Ser. , Vol. 1)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451450787. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at spine ends,wear along spine,spot stain on front cover side edge & 1st few pgs,4th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 36156
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0451450787 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search