| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 144 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Child and His Family. London: Routledge 1948. . 187p hardback ex library with minimal markings only, VG copy, fresh and clean and well preserved. Book number: PAQ121126 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child and His Family. In collaboration with Edeltrud Baar, Lotte Danzinger-Schenk, Gertrud Falk, Sophie Gedeon, & Gertrud Hortner. Translation by Henry Beaumont of Kind und Familie, 1937. NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, [1939]. 1st Edition in English. viii+[2]+187+[3]pp. Small octavo. Ocher buckram with gilt spine lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 20.7 x 14 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 003670 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child and His Family. In collaboration with Edeltrud Baar, Lotte Danzinger-Schenk, Gertrud Falk, Sophie Gedeon, & Gertrud Hortner. Translation by Henry Beaumont of Kind und Familie, 1937. NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, [1939]. 1st Edition in English. viii+[2]+187+[3]pp. Small octavo. Beige buckram with gilt spine lettering. Spine dull, bottom edges rubbed, else VG. Weight: 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. Size: 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 20.7 x 14 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 084400 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2912] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood Problems and the Teacher. New York Henry Holt and Co, 1952 copyright. 1st edition. Size [xi, 372p, many plates, footnotes, references, appendix, indices] No dust jacket. Dark green cloth hardcovers with gold lettering, points lightly worn but not through cloth, page ends lightly soiled, very good condition except red pencil underlining on about twenty pages, a bright and tight copy, Good Book number: 009090-psychil USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Child Psychology and Psychiatry
Keywords: psychology; children; teachers; education; developmental; behavioral; problems; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Childhood Problems and the Teacher. NY: Holt, [1952]. [xii]+372pp. Cloth. VG. Binding: HB. Book number: 003669 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
the course of human life, a study of goals in the humanistic perspective New York, Springer, 1968. formaat 23-16-3, 5cm, 422blz, hardcover met stofomslag - goed Book number: 41629 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Buhler charlotte, Massarik Fred | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drei Generationen im Jugendtagebuch. Jena, Gustav Fischer 1934. 1. Auflage. gr. 8°. 184 S. OBroschur m. Aufschrift a. Deckel u. Rü., Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Signatur auf Deckel, Schnitt angeschmutzt, St. a. Innendeckel, 2 St.a.V., innen gut erhalten. Book number: 25573AB € 23.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.99 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2407] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: LITERATURWISSENSCHAFT, JUGEND; TAGEBUCH | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drei Generationen im Jugendtagebuch. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 11. Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1934. 1st Edition. [iv]+184pp. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. Edges chipped, wrappers loose with head and foot of spine masking-taped, a good only ex-library copy. Weight: 11.0 ounces = 313 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.4cm. Binding: PB. Book number: 003672 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die humanistische Psychologie. Klett Stuttgart 1973 Paperback 124 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 356278 € 7.80 [Appr.: US$ 10.29 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Ganzheit Menschliches Verhalten Psychotherapie | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Birth to Maturity. An Outline of the Psychological Development of the Child. London:Kegan Paul,Trench,Trubner & CO,1943. Rep. Pp.14/237,14 b/w photo plates, owners names to verso front board, owners name to half-title. Blue cloth,gilt title to spine, sunning to spine. G. Book number: 11469 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Child Development
Keywords: Buhler Birth Maturity Psychological Development Child Psychology Illustrated A4894 Child Development | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gegenwartprobleme der entwiclungspsychologie Gottingen, Verlag fur psychologie, 1963. formaat 24-17cm, 210blz - goed Book number: 41625 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Buhler charlotte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot de humanistische psychologie 1975. Paperback. Pp: 143. ISBN: 9789026302961. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U323863 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789026302961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding tot de humanistische psychologie Ambo 1972, 143 pag., paperback, bibl., register, 12x21, naamstempeltje, conditie goed. Book number: 25419 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Geesteswetenschappen
Keywords: psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding Tot De Humanistische Psychologie Bilthoven, Ambo. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026302967) Pb. vlekje op voorkant.. Fair. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 007686 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 9026302967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jugendtagebuch und Lebenslauf: Zwei Madchentagebucher mit einer Einleitung. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 9. Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1932. 1st Edition. [viii]+262+[2]pp. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. A perfect, unopened copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.5cm. Binding: PB. Book number: 003691 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Child
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jugendtagebuch und Lebenslauf: Zwei Madchentagebucher mit einer Einleitung. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 9. Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1932. 1st Edition. [viii]+262+[2]pp. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. Wrappers loose with the joints quite chipped, a good (internally VG) ex-library copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.5cm. Binding: PB. Book number: 078875 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Child
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kind und Familie. Untersuchung der Wechselbeziehungen des Kindes mit seiner Familie. Jena, G.Fischer, 1937. vl, 172 p. 50 illustr. 8vo or.cloth w.giltlett. titles. First edition. Book number: 1321 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindertijd. Een boek voor moeders. Amsterdam,Holland,z.j. Geb.or.lin.92p.Ill. Vertaling: W. de Bruin-van Raamsdonk. Illustraties naar foto's van J. van Lookeren Campagne & Mej. Kroes. Book number: 66155 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: MOEDER & KIND ZORG | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und jugend Verlag von S. Hirzel in Leipzig. 3e druk, 414 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Book number: 18965 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: 100
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und Jugend. Genese des Bewusstseins. (= Psychologische Monographien, Bd. 3). Leipzig : Hirzel 1931. 3., umgearb. u. erw. Aufl. XX, 414 S. 8° Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempeln und transparenter Schutzfolie, Einband etwas berieben, Rücken gebräunt, Ecken gestaucht, Innengelenk angebrochen, Papier gebräunt, sonst ordentlich. Book number: 87483 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und Jugend. Genese des Bewusstseins. Mit 52 Abbildungen im Text und auf 3 Tafeln. Leipzig Hirzel 1931 dritte, umgearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage 414 S. Original - Leineneinwandband 15 x 22, 5 cm. Min. fleckig mit ger. Gebrauchssp. Rücken leicht vergelbt sonst gutes exemplar ¶ Psychologischen Monographien herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Karl Bühler III. Band Book number: 1011 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: psychology youth children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und Jugend: Genese des Bewusstseins. Psychologische Monographien herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Karl Buhler Band 3. Leipzig: Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1928. 1st Edition. xx+307+[1]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. Crown masking-taped, a sound but heavily marked ex-library copy. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.0 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 082612 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und Jugend: Genese des Bewusstseins. Psychologische Monographien herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Karl Buhler Band 3. Leipzig: Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1928. 1st Edition. xx+307+[1]pp. Printed cream wrappers with black lettering. Head and foot of spine chipped, else VG with the Hartford Retreat's embossed title-page stamp and spine call number. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.2 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches = 23 x 15 x 2cm. With Smith Ely Jelliffe's bookplate, autopen signature to the title-page, and name stamp to the front cover. Binding: PB. Book number: 071302 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und Jugend Hogrefe. 4e druk, 414 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Book number: 28121 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: 100
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kindheit und Jugend Hogrefe. 4e druk, 414 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Scheurtje in stofomslag Book number: 29114 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: 103
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page