ascending
descending
found: 144 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE
The Child and His Family.
London: Routledge 1948. . 187p hardback ex library with minimal markings only, VG copy, fresh and clean and well preserved.
Book number: PAQ121126
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974),
Child and His Family.
In collaboration with Edeltrud Baar, Lotte Danzinger-Schenk, Gertrud Falk, Sophie Gedeon, & Gertrud Hortner. Translation by Henry Beaumont of Kind und Familie, 1937. NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, [1939]. 1st Edition in English. viii+[2]+187+[3]pp. Small octavo. Ocher buckram with gilt spine lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound = 456 grams. Size: 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 20.7 x 14 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped.
Book number: 003670
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974),
Child and His Family.
In collaboration with Edeltrud Baar, Lotte Danzinger-Schenk, Gertrud Falk, Sophie Gedeon, & Gertrud Hortner. Translation by Henry Beaumont of Kind und Familie, 1937. NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers, [1939]. 1st Edition in English. viii+[2]+187+[3]pp. Small octavo. Beige buckram with gilt spine lettering. Spine dull, bottom edges rubbed, else VG. Weight: 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. Size: 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 20.7 x 14 x 2cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 084400
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2912]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE, FAITH SMITTER, SYBIL RICHARDSON, AND FRANKLYN BRADSHAW.
Childhood Problems and the Teacher.
New York Henry Holt and Co, 1952 copyright. 1st edition. Size [xi, 372p, many plates, footnotes, references, appendix, indices] No dust jacket. Dark green cloth hardcovers with gold lettering, points lightly worn but not through cloth, page ends lightly soiled, very good condition except red pencil underlining on about twenty pages, a bright and tight copy, Good
Book number: 009090-psychil
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: psychology; children; teachers; education; developmental; behavioral; problems;
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974), ET AL,
Childhood Problems and the Teacher.
NY: Holt, [1952]. [xii]+372pp. Cloth. VG. Binding: HB.
Book number: 003669
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER CHARLOTTE, MASSARIK FRED
the course of human life, a study of goals in the humanistic perspective
New York, Springer, 1968. formaat 23-16-3, 5cm, 422blz, hardcover met stofomslag - goed
Book number: 41629
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: Buhler charlotte, Massarik Fred
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER CHARLOTTE:
Drei Generationen im Jugendtagebuch.
Jena, Gustav Fischer 1934. 1. Auflage. gr. 8°. 184 S. OBroschur m. Aufschrift a. Deckel u. Rü., Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Signatur auf Deckel, Schnitt angeschmutzt, St. a. Innendeckel, 2 St.a.V., innen gut erhalten.
Book number: 25573AB
€  23.50 [Appr.: US$ 30.99 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2407]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: LITERATURWISSENSCHAFT, JUGEND; TAGEBUCH
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974), ED,
Drei Generationen im Jugendtagebuch. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 11.
Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1934. 1st Edition. [iv]+184pp. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. Edges chipped, wrappers loose with head and foot of spine masking-taped, a good only ex-library copy. Weight: 11.0 ounces = 313 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.4cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 003672
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE / ALLEN, MELANIE
Einführung in die humanistische Psychologie.
Klett Stuttgart 1973 Paperback 124 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 356278
€  7.80 [Appr.: US$ 10.29 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Ganzheit Menschliches Verhalten Psychotherapie
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, DR CHARLOTTE.
From Birth to Maturity. An Outline of the Psychological Development of the Child.
London:Kegan Paul,Trench,Trubner & CO,1943. Rep. Pp.14/237,14 b/w photo plates, owners names to verso front board, owners name to half-title. Blue cloth,gilt title to spine, sunning to spine. G.
Book number: 11469
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: Buhler Birth Maturity Psychological Development Child Psychology Illustrated A4894 Child Development
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER CHARLOTTE, HERAUSGEGEBEN DURCH SCHENK DANZINGER, THOMAE HANS
Gegenwartprobleme der entwiclungspsychologie
Gottingen, Verlag fur psychologie, 1963. formaat 24-17cm, 210blz - goed
Book number: 41625
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Buhler charlotte
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE & ALLEN, MELANIE & HEIJDEN, F. V.D
Inleiding tot de humanistische psychologie
1975. Paperback. Pp: 143. ISBN: 9789026302961. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U323863
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789026302961
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER CHARLOTTE EN MELANIE ALLEN
Inleiding tot de humanistische psychologie
Ambo 1972, 143 pag., paperback, bibl., register, 12x21, naamstempeltje, conditie goed.
Book number: 25419
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE EN MELANIE ALLEN
Inleiding Tot De Humanistische Psychologie
Bilthoven, Ambo. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026302967) Pb. vlekje op voorkant.. Fair.
Book number: 007686
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 9026302967
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974),
Jugendtagebuch und Lebenslauf: Zwei Madchentagebucher mit einer Einleitung. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 9.
Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1932. 1st Edition. [viii]+262+[2]pp. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. A perfect, unopened copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.5cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 003691
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Catalogue: Child
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974),
Jugendtagebuch und Lebenslauf: Zwei Madchentagebucher mit einer Einleitung. Quellen und Studien zur Jugendkunde Heft 9.
Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1932. 1st Edition. [viii]+262+[2]pp. Printed orange wrappers with black lettering. Wrappers loose with the joints quite chipped, a good (internally VG) ex-library copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.5cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 078875
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: Child
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE.
Kind und Familie. Untersuchung der Wechselbeziehungen des Kindes mit seiner Familie.
Jena, G.Fischer, 1937. vl, 172 p. 50 illustr. 8vo or.cloth w.giltlett. titles. First edition.
Book number: 1321
€  33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE & J. VAN LOOKEREN CAMPAGNE.
Kindertijd. Een boek voor moeders.
Amsterdam,Holland,z.j. Geb.or.lin.92p.Ill. Vertaling: W. de Bruin-van Raamsdonk. Illustraties naar foto's van J. van Lookeren Campagne & Mej. Kroes.
Book number: 66155
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: MOEDER & KIND ZORG
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE BUHLER
Kindheit und jugend
Verlag von S. Hirzel in Leipzig. 3e druk, 414 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 18965
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: 100
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE:
Kindheit und Jugend. Genese des Bewusstseins. (= Psychologische Monographien, Bd. 3).
Leipzig : Hirzel 1931. 3., umgearb. u. erw. Aufl. XX, 414 S. 8° Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempeln und transparenter Schutzfolie, Einband etwas berieben, Rücken gebräunt, Ecken gestaucht, Innengelenk angebrochen, Papier gebräunt, sonst ordentlich.
Book number: 87483
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BÜHLER, CHARLOTTE
Kindheit und Jugend. Genese des Bewusstseins. Mit 52 Abbildungen im Text und auf 3 Tafeln.
Leipzig Hirzel 1931 dritte, umgearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage 414 S. Original - Leineneinwandband 15 x 22, 5 cm. Min. fleckig mit ger. Gebrauchssp. Rücken leicht vergelbt sonst gutes exemplar
¶ Psychologischen Monographien herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Karl Bühler III. Band
Book number: 1011
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: psychology youth children
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974),
Kindheit und Jugend: Genese des Bewusstseins. Psychologische Monographien herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Karl Buhler Band 3.
Leipzig: Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1928. 1st Edition. xx+307+[1]pp. Printed blue cloth with gilt lettering. Crown masking-taped, a sound but heavily marked ex-library copy. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.0 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 082612
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

BUHLER, CHARLOTTE (1893-1974),
Kindheit und Jugend: Genese des Bewusstseins. Psychologische Monographien herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Karl Buhler Band 3.
Leipzig: Verlag von S. Hirzel, 1928. 1st Edition. xx+307+[1]pp. Printed cream wrappers with black lettering. Head and foot of spine chipped, else VG with the Hartford Retreat's embossed title-page stamp and spine call number. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.2 x 6.0 x 0.8 inches = 23 x 15 x 2cm. With Smith Ely Jelliffe's bookplate, autopen signature to the title-page, and name stamp to the front cover. Binding: PB.
Book number: 071302
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE BUHLER
Kindheit und Jugend
Hogrefe. 4e druk, 414 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 28121
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Catalogue: 100
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE BUHLER
Kindheit und Jugend
Hogrefe. 4e druk, 414 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Scheurtje in stofomslag
Book number: 29114
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Catalogue: 103
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search