| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Twelve Powers of Man Kansas City, Unity School of Christianity. 1941, reprint. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) rubbed edges of cloth, lending library label pasted to bottom of upper board, large white marker shelf mark to spine, partially erased stamp to blank fly, 188pp + index, new thought. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007077 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604] Catalogue: Occult New Age Metaphysics
Keywords: New Thought Unity Self Help Personal Development Mind Power Spirituality | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNITY Volume 108 Number 4 April 1948 Kansas City, Unity School of Christianity. 1928, First Edition. Stapled Sheets, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (200 gram rate) rubbed spine, 90pp + adverts, 10 articles. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007743 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 704] Catalogue: Occult New Age Metaphysics
Keywords: New Thought Unity Self Help Personal Development Mind Power Spirituality Ephemera Periodical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Healing. Summit, Mo, Unity School Of Christianity, 1954. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped, rubbed, slighlty discolored around top edge. Pages dog eared. Text browning Book number: 012849 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: Religious | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Healing. Lee's Summit, Mo., Unity School of Christianity, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. The pages are browning. The cover is the letters are faded. Book number: 107042 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 596]
Keywords: Healing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Healing: the science of being. Kansas City, MO, Unity School of Christianity, 1938. 19th ed. VG. Owner notations back endpapers, gilt lettering on ft cover & spine rubbed. Book number: BOOKS030218I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Healing - The Science of Being Kansas City, MO, Unity School of Christianity. 1919, Eighth Edition. Soft Cover. Wear to the spine ends; cover is faded; front endpapers with shadows. Contains 12 lessons on Christian living and healing, along with 13 "talks on truth". Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 058643 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 791] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Christian Healing, Christian Beliefs, Christian Living, Science of Being, Mental Discipline, Spirituality, Spiritual Healing, Faith, Faith Healing, Love, Church of Christ, Will, Justice, Obedience, God's Kingdom, Mental Healing Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Healing: the science of being. Kansas City, MO, Unity School of Christianity, 1938. 19th ed. VG. Owner inscription fep, gilt lettering on ft cover rubbed. Book number: BOOKS026658I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enseigne-nous à prier. Astra. 1953. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pp. ¶ 2č édition. Traduit de l'anglais par Mme R. STERLING. "Comment réaliser la plénitude de la joie, de la santé et de la prospérité." -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0047404 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1499]
Keywords: Les pričres | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Essential Charles Fillmore 0. (ISBN: 0871592401). Hardcover. vii + 437pp. Navy boards, gilt. Missouri, Unity Books (1999) first edition in dustjacket. edited with introduction and commentary by James Gaither. b&w plate in frontis. Is referenced, indexed. Is tightly-bound, pages very clean, no inscriptions. Dustjacket has a nick to spine, else good. Good/Good. -- Ajanta BooksBook number: 000208 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP„ 1250]
Keywords: 0871592401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Form and Meaning in Language Uitgever: CSLI Publications Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9781575862859 -- Budget BoekBook number: 48497 € 29.99 [Appr.: US$ 37.96 | £UK 24.25 | JP„ 3017]
Keywords: 9781575862859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indirect object constructions in English and the ordering of transformations. The Hague: Mouton, 1965. First edition. 54 p. Pbck. . -- ParadoxBook number: 10908 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.48 | £UK 18.25 | JP„ 2263] Catalogue: Linguistics: Syntax
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus Christ Heals. Kansan City, Mo, Unity School of Christianity, 1946. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped. Light notes in text. Book number: 019517 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1152]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus Christ Heals. Unity Village, MO Unity School of Christianity, 1950's?. 14th ed of 1st ed, 1939. Size [205, xiii, questions, index] No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gold lettering, minor wear to corners & spine ends, bright & tight copy, no internal signs of use, Very Good Book number: 003813-chrdevo USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Christian Devotion and Practice
Keywords: Unity School; Christian religion; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus Christ heals 1940. Hardcover. Pp: 205. ISBN: 9780871590701. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1676906 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780871590701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus Christ Heals , . Unity School of Christianity, 1939. ( hb with dj, dj well worn and torn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 71995 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 277] Catalogue: Unity Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep a True Lent Unity Village, Unity Books. 1989, 14. (ISBN: 087159076x) Cloth. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 012122 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Religion Religie
Keywords: 087159076x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep A True Lent , . Unity School of Christianity, 1962. ( hb no dj, cover is worn o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 17609 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198] Catalogue: Unity Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep a True Lent Unity Village MO: Unity School of Christianity, 1975. Hardcover. blue cloth hardcover,gilt titles,light wear on book exterior - Included is a booklet: The Unity Lenten Guide to be used with this book, dated 1975.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 10294 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Religion Faith Unity Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep a True Lent. Lee's Summit, MO, Unity School of Christianity, 1965. (ISBN: 0394519124) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 019805 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep a True Lent Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity), 1995. Hardcover. Pp: 231. Every book in this series has earned the "classic" status due to its popularity, durability, and uncompromising quality. All books in the Unity Classic Library series feature hardcover binding with gold engraving, colorful endpapers, library nameplate page, author photograph, and biography. The series makes a beautiful display on a library shelf, and each book is a respected addition to any metaphysical collection.This book includes forty-seven powerful, thought-provoking lessons and affirmations for the Lenten season as well as a collection of classic Fillmore writings. ISBN: 9780871590732. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U380312 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 654] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780871590732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep a True Lent. Missouri, Unity School of Christianity, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is in good condition. Pages are clean with no markings. Book number: 221766 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep A True Lent Unity School of Christianity, 1954. Unity School of Christianity, 1954. ( hb no dj, cover worn, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 153 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 198] Catalogue: Unity Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep a True Lent St. Louis MO: Unity School of Christianity, 1965. Hardcover. dark blue hardcover w/gilt front/spine titles,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 7079 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Religion Faith Bible Christian Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lettori ideali e lettori reali. Intr.di G.Tonfoni. Parma, 1984, Ed.Zara Coll.Quaderni di Ricerca Lingu cm.17x24, pp.45, br. Book number: 35770 € 3.10 [Appr.: US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 312] Catalogue: Linguistica Dizionari
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphysical Bible Dictionary Minnesota, USA, Unity School of Christianity. Hard Cover, 180mm x 255mm. Moderate wear to cloth. Minor age-toning and marks to edges of page block. Internally clean. Binding tight. 706pp. Good/No Jacket. -- LectiOzBook number: 006523 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1938]
| In shopping cart More information div> |