| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
COURS DE LINGUISTIQUE GENERALE PAYOT. 1968. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Intérieur acceptable. 331 pages. Ecritures en page de faux titre, au sytlo. ¶ Etudes et documents payot. Avec la collaboration de Albert Riedlinger. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30071164 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.3 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3052]
Keywords: SCIENCES SOCIALES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Course de linguistique générale. Lausanne & Paris, Librairie Payot & Cie, 1916. Pp. 336, (1). Original printed wrappers. With some browning a/o spotting. Ferdinand de Saussure (1857-1913), a Swiss linguist whose ideas on structure in language laid the foundation for much of the approach to and progress of the linguistic sciences in the 20th century. This work comprise a reconstruction of his lecture notes and some other materials by two of his students. Saussure became enormously influential as a teacher, first at the École des Hautes Études in Paris (1881-1891) and later on as professor of lingustics at the University of Geneva (1907-13). He claimed that language must be considered as a social phenomenon, a structured system which can be viewed synchronically (as it exists at any particular time) and diachronically (as it changes in the course of time). Hereby he formalized the basic approaches to language study and declared that the principles and methodology of each approach are distinct and mutually exclusive. Book number: 38059 € 1600.00 [Appr.: US$ 2110.24 | £UK 1338.25 | JP¥ 163888] Catalogue: Linguistics general
Keywords: Linguistics general, language, linguistic, langue, sprachwissenschaft | In shopping cart More information div> |
La crise du français. Notre langue maternelle à l'école. Collection d'actualités pédagogiques. Neuchatel - Paris, , Delachaux et Niestlé S.A., sans date, vers 1930,. 190x130mm, 149 pages, broché. Book number: 36744 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 27.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2117]
Keywords: Pédagogie Langue Française | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CRISE DU FRANCAIS, NOTRE LANGUE MATERNELLE A L'ECOLE Delachaux & Niestlé. Non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. ¶ 'Collection d'actualités pédagogiques', sous les auspices de l'Institut J.J. Rousseau et de la Société Belge de Pédotechnie. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40145915 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Livre scolaire : français | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ferdinand de Saussure: Cours de Linguistique générale. (Payothéque). Payot Paris 1972 Paperback 510 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb., Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren., Seitenschnitt minimal angestaubt. Sehr vereinzelt Bleistiftunterstreichungen. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 354900 € 18.90 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Sprachen-Französisch
Keywords: Sprachen-Französisch Linguistik Sprachwissenschaft Romanistik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Langage et la vie. Linguistique générale et stylistique ... Troisième édition augmentée. Genève et Lille, Droz et Giard, 1952. 1 vol., in-8, 164 pp + (2) ff pp, broché, non coupé. ¶ De la collection 'Société de Publications romanes et françaises' sous la direction de Mario Roques, XXXIV. Book number: B1491-0295 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1693]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le langage et la vie. Nouvelle edition revue et augmentee. Max Niehans,1935. Gr.in-8. 229p. Broche. [Romanica Helvetica, Series Linguistica I]. Book number: Z7-47-12 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le langage et la vie. Nouvelle édition revue et augmentée. Zürich, 1935. 1 vol., in-8, 224 pp, br. ¶ Linguistique générale et stylistique.- Mécanisme de l'expressivité.- La contrainte sociale dans le langage, etc. Book number: B1458-5647 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 43.61 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3387]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le langage et la vie. Troisième édition augmentée. Genève, 1952. 1 vol., in-8, 164 pp, br. Book number: B1450-4195 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 27.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2117]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le langage et la vie. Genève, 1913. 1 vol., in-12, 116 pp, br. ¶ Le fonctionnement du langage et la vie.- L'évolution du langage et la vie. Book number: B1421-1970 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 27.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2117]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Linguistique générale et linguistique française. Quatrième édition revue et corrigée. Berne, Editions Francke, 1965. 1 vol., in-8, 440 pp, toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette. ¶ Envoi de l'auteur. Book number: B1485-1000 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 32.71 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2540]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Par ses eleves et ses amis. (1939). Geneve, Slatkine, 1972. 1 vol., in-8, 530 pp, relié. Book number: M4835-5423 CHF 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 82.75 US$ 109.02 | £UK 69.25 | JP¥ 8467]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Traité de stylistique française. Volume II: exercices d'application. Heidelberg, 1909. 1 vol., in-8, 263 pp, br. Book number: B1469-4525 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1693]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Traité de stylistique française. Troisième édition. Genève-Paris, 1951. 2 vol., in-12, XX-328 et VII-264 pp, br. Book number: B1451-6290 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Traité de stylistique française. Seconde édition. Paris, s.d. 2 vol., in-8 carré, XX-331 et 264 pp, cart. éd. Book number: B1449-6181 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 US$ 43.61 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3387]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Traite de Stylistique Francaise. Vol. I+ II. 2 Vols. Klinksieck Paris 1951 Paperback ca.600 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Cover shows wear., Troisieme edition, nouveau tirage. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 404081 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.72 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Sprachen-Französisch
Keywords: Sprachen-Französisch Sprache Frankreich Stilistik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cours de linguistique générale. Paris, Payot, 1974 Gr.8°, 510 S., Brosch., Min. gebrauchsspurig, sonst tadell. Kritische Ausgabe besorgt von Tullio de Mauro. Text franz. ISBN: 222850064X. Book number: 50726 CHF 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 71.95 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5588] Catalogue: Literaturgeschichte
Keywords: Linguistik Philosophie 222850064X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundfragen der allgemeinen Sprachwissenschaft Berlin, de Gruyter, 2001. xvi + 347pp.with ills. 20cm. 3rd ed. softcover, VG, T71165 -- De LezenaarBook number: T71165 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Literatuur, taal-en letterkunde
Keywords: taalkunde linguistiek linguistique linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |