| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy 3: Cosmic Knights : Crusader Damosel; Divers Hands; the Reluctant Dragon; the Immortal Game; the Stainless Steel Knight; Diplomat at Arms; Dream Damsel; the Last Defender of Camelot; the Knyght Ther Was New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133420. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57418 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451133420 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHALLENGE To DEATH. With a Foreward by Viscount Cecil. London: Constable & Co., 1934. 7-1/2" x 5-1/4". 1st edition. 343, [1] pp. Red cloth with black lettering to spine and front board. Red topstain., paperclip mark to back pastedown). Book number: 32927 USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2622]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De drie jonkvrouwen. Utrecht [etc.] : Spectrum, 1979. 22 cm. 363 p. Drie romans, spelend aan het hof van de legendarische Britse koning Arthur. Gebonden. ISBN: 90-274-7095-2. Zeer goed+, stofomslag goed. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 36171 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Fictie vertaald
Keywords: 9027470952 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud The Birdman. Rex Collings: London, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0860360806. Faint spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a little edge wear and background spine panel fade (yellow/gold to cream). Historical fantasy novel. Book number: 32283 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0860360806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud The Birdman. Rex Collings: London, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0860360806. Two "Carnell Literary Agency" ink stamps on front free endpaper, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Historical fantasy novel. Book number: 26522 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0860360806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud the Birdman Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-45070-4) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 812270 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380450704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud the Birdman. Rex Collings, 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover, 147 pp, brown boards, complete dustjacket. Two or three faint marks to foredge, otherwise internally very clean... Very Good /Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 1047 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Childrens' Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud the Birdman GB, Collings. 1978, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG- DW. Book number: f13.005 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: F. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud the Birdman London: Rex Collings, 1978. Hardcover. 1st edition. Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good spine-sunned dust-jacket. . Book number: 8602 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud the Birdman London, Rex Collings, 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860360806) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Octavo, 147pp. Dustwrapper partially, very slightly sunned, and with some minor browning. Book very good. A sound copy. /Good. Book number: 14252 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Folktales/Mythology
Keywords: Vera Chapman Mythological Fiction Literature Twentieth Century Stories Tales Legends Arthurian Folk 0860360806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blaedud the Birdman London, Rex Collings. 1978. (ISBN: 0860360806) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 147 pp. Very light wear on dust jacket; mylar cover. Pages clean throughout. Sound binding. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 049860 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0860360806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Braut des grünen Ritters, Roman Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423204125. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU352907 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Braut des grünen Ritters, Roman. Aus d. Engl. v. Norbert Stöbe DTV, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423204125. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335259 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Darlington: a Historic Town Centre Walkabout Darlington, High Force Publications. 1990, First Edition. 0951099140 14 pages, illustrated by the author, map. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 139232 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: 0951099140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van Koning Arthur Het Spectrum, 1978. 1e. Prisma 1824, 134p, band onderaan iets beschadigd, overigens goed. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 1613 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.11 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 327] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van Koning Arthur (King Arthur's Daughter) Utrecht, Spectrum. 1978, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 1824 literatuur roman. Vertaald door W. Wielek-Berg. Omslagtekening Walt de Rijk. Goed. Book number: 024163 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pocket 1824 literatuur roman niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dochter van Koning Arthur Het Spectrum, 1978. 1e. Prisma 1824, 134p, naam voorin, vertaling W. Wielek-Berg, omslag Walt de Rijk. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 21347 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.11 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 327] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dolende jonkvrouw (The King's Damosel) Utrecht, Spectrum. 1978, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 1822 fantasy. Vertaling W. Wielek-Berg. Omslag Walt de Rijk. Goed. Book number: 015722 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pocket 1822 fantasy niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE DOLENDE JONKVROUW 1978, Het Spectrum, 1e druk. Prima staat. Ongelezen. Prisma 1822.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A11766 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dolende jonkvrouw Het Spectrum, 1978. 1e. Prisma 1822, 134p, band onderaan iets beschadigd, leeskreuk. Redelijk. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 9906 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
Keywords: Letterkunde Middeleeuws | In shopping cart More information div> |
De drie jonkvrouwen Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback hardback 1979 ISBN 9789027415370 -- Budget BoekBook number: 29021 € 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.98 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1508]
Keywords: 9789027415370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De drie jonkvrouwen. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van koning Arthur. Utrecht, Spectrum, 1985. Pocket, 363 pp, 18 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 24853 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Fantasy - Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De drie jonkvrouwen. Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1979. Gebonden met stofomslag/with dustjacket, . Omslag licht vergeeld. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van koning Arthur Goed / good. Book number: 1773 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy - Science Fiction
Keywords: koning arthur, ridders | In shopping cart More information div> |
De drie jonkvrouwen Het Spectrum, 1985, 363 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van Koning Arthur, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 149661&272H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De drie jonkvrouwen. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van King Arthur en zijn hof. Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1979. Orig. gekartonneerde band, met omslag. 363pp. Book number: 17326 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: science fiction/fantasy/horror fantasy King Arthur ISBN 9027470952 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page