ascending
descending
found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASIMOV, ISAAC; GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; WAUGH, CHARLES G. (EDITORS); CHAPMAN, VERA; SCHWEITZER, DARRELL; GRAHAME, KENNETH; ANDERSON, POUL; PHILLIFENT, JOHN T.; LAUMER, KEITH; HUNTER, EVAN [MCBAIN, ED];ZELAZNY, ROGER; YOUNG, ROBERT F.; DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE
Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy 3: Cosmic Knights : Crusader Damosel; Divers Hands; the Reluctant Dragon; the Immortal Game; the Stainless Steel Knight; Diplomat at Arms; Dream Damsel; the Last Defender of Camelot; the Knyght Ther Was
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133420. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57418
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451133420 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, PHILIP NOEL; BARRY, GERALD; BARTLETT, VERNON; BLUNDEN, EDMUND; BRITTAIN, VERA; BROWN, IVOR; CATLIN, G.E.G.; CECIL, VISCOUNT; CHAPMAN, GUY; HAMILTON, MARY AGNES; HEARD, GERALD; HOLTBY, WINIFRED; HUXLEY, JULIAN; JAMESON, STORM; PRIESTLE
CHALLENGE To DEATH. With a Foreward by Viscount Cecil.
London: Constable & Co., 1934. 7-1/2" x 5-1/4". 1st edition. 343, [1] pp. Red cloth with black lettering to spine and front board. Red topstain., paperclip mark to back pastedown).
Book number: 32927
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2622]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VERA CHAPMAN / VERT. W. WIELEK-BERG .
De drie jonkvrouwen.
Utrecht [etc.] : Spectrum, 1979. 22 cm. 363 p. Drie romans, spelend aan het hof van de legendarische Britse koning Arthur. Gebonden. ISBN: 90-274-7095-2. Zeer goed+, stofomslag goed.
Book number: 36171
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Fictie vertaald
Keywords: 9027470952
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA,
Blaedud The Birdman.
Rex Collings: London, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0860360806. Faint spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a little edge wear and background spine panel fade (yellow/gold to cream). Historical fantasy novel.
Book number: 32283
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0860360806
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA,
Blaedud The Birdman.
Rex Collings: London, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0860360806. Two "Carnell Literary Agency" ink stamps on front free endpaper, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Historical fantasy novel.
Book number: 26522
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0860360806
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Blaedud the Birdman
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-45070-4) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 812270
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380450704
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Blaedud the Birdman.
Rex Collings, 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover, 147 pp, brown boards, complete dustjacket. Two or three faint marks to foredge, otherwise internally very clean... Very Good /Fine.
Book number: 1047
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Childrens' Books
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Blaedud the Birdman
GB, Collings. 1978, 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good+/VG- DW.
Book number: f13.005
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: F. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Blaedud the Birdman
London: Rex Collings, 1978. Hardcover. 1st edition. Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good spine-sunned dust-jacket. .
Book number: 8602
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Blaedud the Birdman
London, Rex Collings, 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860360806) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Octavo, 147pp. Dustwrapper partially, very slightly sunned, and with some minor browning. Book very good. A sound copy. /Good.
Book number: 14252
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Vera Chapman Mythological Fiction Literature Twentieth Century Stories Tales Legends Arthurian Folk 0860360806
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Blaedud the Birdman
London, Rex Collings. 1978. (ISBN: 0860360806) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 147 pp. Very light wear on dust jacket; mylar cover. Pages clean throughout. Sound binding. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 049860
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0860360806
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Die Braut des grünen Ritters, Roman
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423204125. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU352907
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Die Braut des grünen Ritters, Roman. Aus d. Engl. v. Norbert Stöbe
DTV, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423204125. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU335259
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
Darlington: a Historic Town Centre Walkabout
Darlington, High Force Publications. 1990, First Edition. 0951099140 14 pages, illustrated by the author, map. Very Good.
Book number: 139232
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: 0951099140
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN VERA
De dochter van Koning Arthur
Het Spectrum, 1978. 1e. Prisma 1824, 134p, band onderaan iets beschadigd, overigens goed. Goed.
Book number: 1613
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.11 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 327]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
De dochter van Koning Arthur (King Arthur's Daughter)
Utrecht, Spectrum. 1978, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 1824 literatuur roman. Vertaald door W. Wielek-Berg. Omslagtekening Walt de Rijk. Goed.
Book number: 024163
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pocket 1824 literatuur roman niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN VERA
De dochter van Koning Arthur
Het Spectrum, 1978. 1e. Prisma 1824, 134p, naam voorin, vertaling W. Wielek-Berg, omslag Walt de Rijk. Goed.
Book number: 21347
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.11 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 327]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
De dolende jonkvrouw (The King's Damosel)
Utrecht, Spectrum. 1978, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 1822 fantasy. Vertaling W. Wielek-Berg. Omslag Walt de Rijk. Goed.
Book number: 015722
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pocket 1822 fantasy niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
DE DOLENDE JONKVROUW
1978, Het Spectrum, 1e druk. Prima staat. Ongelezen. Prisma 1822..
Book number: A11766
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN VERA
De dolende jonkvrouw
Het Spectrum, 1978. 1e. Prisma 1822, 134p, band onderaan iets beschadigd, leeskreuk. Redelijk.
Book number: 9906
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Letterkunde Middeleeuws
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
De drie jonkvrouwen
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback hardback 1979 ISBN 9789027415370
Book number: 29021
€  14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.98 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1508]
Keywords: 9789027415370
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
De drie jonkvrouwen. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van koning Arthur.
Utrecht, Spectrum, 1985. Pocket, 363 pp, 18 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 24853
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA
De drie jonkvrouwen.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Spectrum, 1979. Gebonden met stofomslag/with dustjacket, . Omslag licht vergeeld. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van koning Arthur Goed / good.
Book number: 1773
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: koning arthur, ridders
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN VERA
De drie jonkvrouwen
Het Spectrum, 1985, 363 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van Koning Arthur, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 149661&272H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

CHAPMAN, VERA.
De drie jonkvrouwen. Drie vertellingen uit de legendarische tijden van King Arthur en zijn hof.
Utrecht/Antwerpen, Het Spectrum, 1979. Orig. gekartonneerde band, met omslag. 363pp.
Book number: 17326
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: science fiction/fantasy/horror fantasy King Arthur ISBN 9027470952
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search