| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 334 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
If Science Fiction Magazine August 1968 Universal Publishing. A very good digest sized pulp. Creased corner; wear alng spine. Cover by Chaffee. Book number: 5PP1148 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contraband from Otherspace/Reality Forbidden New York, Ace Books, 1967. Paperback. Vintage paperback. 16mo. First edition. G-609. Part of the Ace Double series; two novels in one book. In VG condition; reader's crease on spine, and lightly rubbed edges. Slight browning to pages. 151 pp. and 104 pp. . Book number: 16366 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction. Ace double. FICTION::Science Fiction::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kelly Country Penguin books, 1983, 341 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299991&G1top € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The last amazon Daw SF, 1984, 156 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272743&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE LONG DETOUR. COLLECTION SUPER-FICTION N° 46 ALBIN MICHEL. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 215 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Collection super fiction dirigée par Georges H. Gallet et Jacques Bergier. Traduit de l'anglais par France-Marie Watkins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013055 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
RENDEZ-VOUS SUR UN MONDE PERDU EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION "ANTICIPATION" N°236. 1963. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. ¶ Collection Anticipation. Couverture illustrée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90017236 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fantasy Magazine Volume 4 Number 12 Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, London February 1955. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 56 other Science Fantasy Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46204 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Space Mercenaries Priory Books, 128 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235191&SF € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Space Mercenaries Priory Books, 128 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252254&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Keep The Ship New York, Daw Books Inc. 1978, First Edition. Paperback. 175 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Legendary John Grimes Involved In Another Exciting Adventure In Future Space. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 061555 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Light That Never Was; Star Courier (2 Books) NY, 1973. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879970529. Illustrated by Kelly Freas; Feibush, Ray. TWO BOOKS. Very Good condition. Hinge creases. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Shelf wear to bottom spine edge. Inside covers are lightly age tanned. DAW #52 THE LIGHT THAT NEVER WAS by Lloyd Biggle, Jr, 1973, 192 pages; STAR COURIER by A. Bertram Chandler, DAW No. 234, 1977, 142 pages. Great Reading! Fantastic cover art work.. Very Good . Book number: 1816 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0879970529 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space (Bound with A. Bertram Chandler--Rendezvous on a Lost World.) Ace F-117. [1961]. (Double paperback) Near fine. Previous bookseller's stamp. Bound with A. Bertram Chandler (Rendezvous on a Lost World). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150295 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1932] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space / Rendevous on a Lost World New York, Ace Books (1961).. "Rendevous" is a paperback original and "Door" is a first paperback edition. Ace Double F-117. Only minor wear, pages yellowing. Very Good. Book number: 004890 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf, Ace Doubles | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World New York, NY, Ace Double. 1961. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Ace Double F-117. Signed by Marion Zimmer Bradley on the title page. Covers are clean and bright, but do show some light edgewear and creasing. Spine is solid and firm, with some light bumping at the top and bottom. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Very Good. Signed. Book number: 071551 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space; Rendezvous on a Lost World NY: Ace Double, 1961. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441158900. Illustrated by Emsh, Ed. Very Good condition. Two Books in One - ACE F-117. Reading creases. Name written front fly-leaf. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Age tanning on inside edges. Solid, clean. Door - Beware of the 4-D Demons. 132 pages; Rendevous - Prisoners of a Cybernetic Paradise. 124 pages.. Very Good . Book number: 10115 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441158900 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space; Rendezvous on a Lost World Ace 15890, 1961. An Ace Double. Very Good condition. Book number: E9884 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space (Bound with A. Bertram Chandler--Rendezvous on a Lost World.) Ace F-117. [1961]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with A. Bertram Chandler (Rendezvous on a Lost World). (Science Fiction). Book number: 806297 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space; Rendezvous on a Lost World New York, Ace Double F-117. 1961. Soft Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Wear at lower front hinge. Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 48995 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World (Ace Double) Ace, 1961. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-117. Light creasing and wear, yellowing; good reading copy. Book number: 102519 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door Through Space / Rendezvous on a Lost World New York, NY, Ace Double. 1961. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Ace Double F-117. Signed by Marion Zimmer Bradley on the title page. Covers are clean and bright, but do show some light edgewear and creasing. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Moderate creasing and some light chipping along spine. Very Good. Signed. Book number: 071550 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5562] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Agent of Terra / the Rim of Space New York: Ace Books, Inc, (1962). First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-133. Slight lean to spine, fore edge uneven. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7989 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Agent of Terra (Expanded into Avengers of Carrig; Bound with A. Bertram Chandler--Rim of Space.) Ace F-133. [1962], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Good. Expanded into The Avengers of Carrig. Bound with A. Bertram Chandler (The Rim of Space). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150007 USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Agent of Terra (Expanded into Avengers of Carrig; Bound with A. Bertram Chandler--Rim of Space.) Ace F-133. [1962], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Expanded into The Avengers of Carrig. Bound with A. Bertram Chandler (The Rim of Space). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150045 USD 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Agent of Terra / The Rim of Space (Ace Double) Ace, 1962. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-133. Light creasing and wear, yellowing; good reading copy. Book number: 102523 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Agent of Terra / the Rim of Space New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-133. Pen markings on title pages. A very good copy. ; Small octavo. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8908 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page