ascending
descending
found: 12 books

BUCHANAN, BRENDA; FRASER, ANTONIA; CANNADINE, DAVID; CHAMPION, JUSTIN
Gunpowder Plots : A Celebration of 400 Years of British Carelessness with Explosives
Allen Lane. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713998865) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Very good condition HB with very light soil across top page edges. DW is very good with shelfwear across top edges. 188 pages. Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003888
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Great Britain_history_stuarts, 1603-1714 Gunpowder Plot, 0713998865
In shopping cart

More information

BUCHANAN, BRENDA; CANNADINE, DAVID; CHAMPION, JUSTIN; CRESSY, DAVID; CROFT, PAULINE; FRASER, ANTONIA; JAY, MIKE
Gunpowder Plots: A Celebration of 400 Years of Bonfire Night
London: Allen Lane Penguin Books, 2005. 1st edition. Hardback. Octavo. [ix prelims] 188 pages. Numerous b&w illustrations within the text. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ISBN 0713998865.
Book number: 36
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: History English British Stuart England Britain 0713998865
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, BRIAN; MALE, DAVID K.; COOKE, ANNE
Advanced Immunology
Philadelphia, J.B Lippincott Co. 1987. (ISBN: 0397445547). hardcover. Ex Library, Usual Stamps Etc, Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 050412
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.77 | JP¥ 1094]
Keywords: Immunology Medical 0397445547
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID
Basics of Bead Stringing, A Complete Illustrated Approach for Beginner and Advanced Designer
Bourget Bros. 1985, 12th Print - 1994. (ISBN: 096153530X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. fine staplebound paperback, 56 pages, CR900043. Fine.
Book number: 900043
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Craft Books
Keywords: Beadwork Crafts Hobbies 096153530x
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID CHAMPION
Easy Come Easy Go
WorldWide. 2008. (ISBN: 9780373266388) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0082060
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780373266388
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID
Nobody Roots for Goliath
Santa Barbara, CA: Allen Knoll Publ, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1888310448. First Printing; A Bomber Hanson Mystery. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 32356
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1888310448 Mystery Fiction 1-888310-44-8
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID,
NOBODY ROOTS FOR GOLIATH.
Champion, David. NOBODY ROOTS FOR GOLIATH. Santa Barbara, CA: Allen Knoll, c1996. First Edition. 319pp. 8vo. as new in fine d/w
Book number: 34940
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID.
Nobody Roots for Goliath: A Bomber Hanson Mystery.
Santa Barbara, California: Allen A Knoll, Publishers 1996. 1st Edition, so stated. Hardbound 8vo (8.75 inches tall) 319 pages. Description: This is the author's third novel, and the second Bomber Hanson mystery. BINDING/CONDITION: white boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 1-888310-44-8
Book number: 012042
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 1888310448
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID; SHELTON, CONNIE; MATTHEWS, ALEX,
Nobody Roots for Goliath - Small Towns Can be Murder - Vendetta's Victim.
Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1998. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 050451A
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, NEIL; SIMMONITE, DAVID
Rock Climbing in England and Wales
Uitgever: New Holland (UK) Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9781859744086
Book number: 51891
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.64 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4024]
Keywords: 9781859744086
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID
The Snatch
1994, Allen A. Knoll. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2468
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE ELLIOTT AND NIGEL CHAMPION AND DAVID MORRISON
"Squash for Australian Players, Coaches And Teachers"
Achper 1980 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 324151
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Sport"
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search