| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 122 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Private Press Books 1974 Pinner, Middlesex: Libraries Association, 1977. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 78 p. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Page edges and wraps have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009636 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame London: Hale, 1980. 0709174799. Hardcover. ISBN: 0709174799. Hale 1980; Good to very good in dust jacket (some wear) ; 189 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13364 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0709174799 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame Keyhole, 1982. 02637387X. Paperback. Keyhole Crime 1982; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12453 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1967 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1968. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 72 p. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Wraps and page edges have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009629 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books / 1974. Edited by David Chambers. (Pinner, Middlesex, U.K.): Private Libraries Association, 1977. - Octavo, pictorial tan wraps. 78 pp. plus ads. Small area of soiling to last page of text. Illustrated in B&W. Near fine. 1/1200 copies.Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. Book number: 6388 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Books-on-Books
Keywords: Books-on-Books; Private Presses; Private Press Books; Checklist; Roderick Cave; David Chambers; Peter Hoy; Illustrations; Reference; Limited Edition. (Books-on-Books). Private Press Books / 1974. Edited by David Chambers. (Private Presses). Cave, Roderick | In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1973 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1975. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 75 p. 76 pp plus advertisements. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Page edges have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009635 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1971 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1972. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 91 p. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Page edges have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009633 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1972 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1974. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 82 p. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Page edges have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009634 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1969 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1970. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 83 p. 84 pp plus advertisements. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Page edges and wraps have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009631 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books / 1967. (Pinner, Middlesex, U.K.): Private Libraries Association, 1968. - Octavo, pictorial cream wraps. Lightly soiled; spine slightly darkened. 71 & [3] pp. Illustrated in B&W. Very good. 1/1150 copies. Book number: 6387 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Books-on-Books
Keywords: Books-on-Books; Private Presses; Private Press Books; Checklist; Roderick Cave; David Chambers; Peter Hoy; Illustrations; Reference; Limited Edition. (Books-on-Books). Private Press Books / 1967. (Private Presses). Cave, Roderick; Chambers, David; and Hoy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1970 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1971. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 125 p. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Illustrated. Page edges have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009632 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Private Press Books 1968 Pinner, Middlesex: Private Libraries Association, 1969. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 81 p. Indexed. Perfect bound, in cardstock wraps. Page edges have light dust soiling. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Annual bibliography, listed by press.. Very Good . Book number: 009630 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Take the Big Ones GB, Hale. 1965, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG- DW. Book number: c026A.016 GBP 19.10 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 30.06 | JP¥ 2388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Die Young London: Robert Hale, [1967]. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 189pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc152 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Die Young. Robert Hale, London, 1967. 189 pp, lacks front end-paper, else very good copy in fine, illustrated d/j. Book number: 178146 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: detective fiction modern firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Die Young New York, New York, U.S.A.: Roy Publishers. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,tag residue on front mylar,spine labels,card pocket on ffep,title pg partially excised,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 35446 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Die Young GB, Hale. 1967, 1st Edition. Hardback. DW has minor internal spotting. VG+/VG Pc DW. Book number: c19.061 GBP 19.10 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 30.06 | JP¥ 2388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Die Young London, Robert Hale. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's black cloth with silver title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which is a little rubbed and nicked to the spine tips of the dust-jacket and corners.Not price clipped and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness.Their is a little leaning to spine.Clean copy internally.8vo 189pp First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 20662 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Keyhole 39 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame GB, Hale. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. G+/G++ DW. Book number: c083A.013 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame GB, Hale. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. G++/G++ DW. Book number: c065.007 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Keyhole_39 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame (Keyhole crime) London England, Keyhole Crime, 1982. 1st Keyhole Crime Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 026373 Paperback Paperback. ink dot inside Crime The tingle of danger, the challenge of detection, the thrill of suspense. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 071753 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Murder Police | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful Golden Frame GB, Hale. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c042A.028 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Goodbye Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / Chivers, 1989. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 191 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series, Foreword by John Kennedy Melling. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS039275I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page