| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Alight in the Void Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50874-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Chadwick. (Science Fiction). Book number: 515035 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812508742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Concrete: A New Life Milwaukie OR, Dark Horse Comics. 1989, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Comic, Pristine except faded at edges.. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 000349 CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1322] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONCRETE n°2 : Fragile créature SEMIC, 2005. Environ 124 pages, illustrées en couleur. Couverture rempliée. In-4 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. ISBN: 2848571357. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240014318 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 28485713571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonora Carrington: The Mexican Years 1943-1985. San Francisco, California, The Mexico Museum, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 978188050800. VG, has original price sticker on back cover. Orange-brown pictorial wraps, 48 pp. 12 color illustrations and 11 monotone illustrations. ¶ Catalogue for an exhibition in 1991. Includes an essay, "El Mundo Magico: Leonora Carrington's Echanted Garden," by Whitney Chadwick, an interview with the artist by De Angelis, a chronology and a checklist to the exhibition. Book number: 130266 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933] Catalogue: American Artists
Keywords: 978188050800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Media Mates Carving up Australia's Media Macmillan (Australia), Melbourne, 1989. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. the book shows no sign of damage. The book contains numerous tables, a list of sources, and is indexed. Colour illustrated dust jacket.This book explores the unprecedented upheaval with its political deals and takeover battles have occurred between 1986 and 89, leaving Australia 3 American-style networks owners, and the once mighty Fairfax empire enfeebled by self-inflicted injuries. Size: 8vo (standard book size). LVIII, 264. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0237223 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.1 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1279] Catalogue: Politics & Government
Keywords: media journalism Australia newspapers radio television Politics & Government; Media; Australia; Business, Finance & Marketing. Media Business, Finance & Marketing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul Chadwick's Concrete: Depths Dark Horse Comics, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 208. Part man, part.rock? Over seven feet tall and weighing over a thousand pounds, he is known as Concrete but is in reality the mind of one Ronald Lithgow, trapped inside a shell of stone, a body that allows him to walk unaided on the ocean's floor or survive the crush of a thousand tons of rubble in a collapsed mineshaft.but prevents him from feeling the touch of a human hand. These stories of Concrete are as rich and satisfying as any in comics: funny, heartbreaking, and singularly human. Depths, the first in a series of new collections reprinting the classic early Concrete stories along with never-before-collected short stories, includes the Eisner-nominated "Orange Glow" and "Vagabond," Paul Chadwick's autobiographical account of a cross-country hitchiking trip. ISBN: 9781593073435. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2117898 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781593073435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars. X-Wing Rogue Squadron. N°2 : Darklighter. ISBN : 2756006203. DELCOURT. 2006. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 87 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80086604 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Kitchen Sink Pr, 1989. (ISBN: 087816054x) Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NF. Unmarked, tight and clean with no wear. Near Fine. Book number: 013119 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 087816054x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lycanthia DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-610-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Chadwick. DAW Collector # 429. (Horror). Book number: 808360 USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0879976101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lynn Chadwick: Recent Sculpture. San Francisco, Calif.: Erika Meyerovich Gallery, 1987. 4to., photo printed wraps. [32] pp. Ill. 29 color & black & white plates. Essays. Exhib. 17 Dec - 20 Feb, 1988. VG. Book number: 59-2207 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Catalogue - Exhibition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Horse Book of Hauntings Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1569719586. New book with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 0.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 96 pages. Fine with no dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 26156 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Comics/Cartoon/Graphic
Keywords: 1569719586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Concrete 1 Semic Books, 2004,/.pp, soft cover, 17 x 26 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 311292&Co7 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gardener's Handbook : The Essential Guide for Success with Plants. Greenwich Editions 1996 Reprint Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 224. ISBN 0 86288 105 6 Book number: 7143 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Gardener's Handbook : 0862881056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The gardener's handbook Pan, United Kingdom, 1993. Hardcover. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches. 224 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0330326880. -- Random BooksBook number: 11321 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Gardens
Keywords: gardening, adult book, flowers Gardens; Gardening; Gardening | In shopping cart More information div> |
F. O. I.: How To Use The Freedom Of Information Laws South Melbourne, Macmillan. 1985, Reprint. Hard Cover. 192 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Freedom Of Information Gives Everyone A Right Of Access To Information Held By Government Departments And Agencies-a Right To Know What Governments Know. As New/As New. Book number: 039232 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Australian Legal/Law
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Heroes, No. 138 (2nd Annual Swimsuit Issue) Fantagraphics, 1988. Soft Cover. Very collectible swimsuit issue of Amazing Heroes. See your favorite 80s indy-comic artists strip their characters down to speedos, inc.: Sam & Max (Steve Purcell), Concrete (Paul Chadwick), Jaime Hernandez, Omaha the Cat Dancer (Reed Waller), Jim Woodring, Seth, Ted McKeever, Evan Dorkin and more.Light reading-wear. Small bumping-nicking to corners. Very Good . Book number: 015137 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Comics, Graphic Novels::General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gardener's Handbook: The Essential Guide for Success with Plants Greenwich Editions - 1996. 1996. (ISBN: 0862881056). Hardcover. First thus Near fine / near fine. The book is clean and free from marks internally - the dust jacket is near fine - lovely copy. Book number: CH1057 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Gardening
Keywords: 0862881056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Gardener's Handbook, The Greenwich Editions,U.S. 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000004624 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000004624 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last man - Eén kleine stap. Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Vliegende Hollander [Dutch Media Uitgevers]. 2010. Original publisher's white paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: 168pp. BALLOON-COMIC. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-90-495-0056-6. Book number: 57082 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 9789049500566 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yorkshire Archaeology, Council for British Archaeology Group 4, Newsletter 1981 Council for British Archaeology, 1981. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Contents include: Excavations at the Street House Cairn, Loftus, Cleveland, 1981; Excavations by the Guisborough and District Archaeology Section - 1. Boulby Alum Works, Easington, Cleveland, 2. St. Peter's Church, Brotton; Recent Work of the York Archaeological Trust - 16-22 Coppergate, Rougier Street, Castle Grange; Extensive Systems of early Land Division in Swaledale in the Vicinity of Marske and Reeth; Results of Some Fieldwork in Western Yorkshire; The North Yorkshire Archaeological Aerial Photograph Index; Prehistory of the Vale of York; Prehistory of the Vale of York; The Spout House, Sun Inn, Bilsdale Midcable; Catterick Bainesse Farm 198; Lockton Oak Crag; Wharram Percy; Stanwick; A Ring-Ditch at Flixton Quarry, North Yorkshire; Excavations at Rillington; Excavations at Ol Gayle Lane, Hawes; Humberside Round-Up.Paper covers, lightly rubbed corners, sound stapled binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312020046. Book number: 50312020046 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Yorkshire
Keywords: , archaeology, Yorkshire Yorkshire; British History; Early History; Archaeology. British History Early History Archaeology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |