ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHADBOURN, MARK,
Always Forever: Book Three Of The Age Of Misrule.
Gollancz: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575066822. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to World's End and Darkest Hour.
Book number: 16744
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 69.24 | JP¥ 5502]
Keywords: 0575066822
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN MARK
The Burning Man: Kingdom of the Serpent: Book 2
London, Gollancz. 2008, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Brand new book. (ISBN: 9780575076778) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3594CK
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780575076778
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK
The Burning Man. Kingdom of the Serpents
Orion, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780575084766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U876381
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 9780575084766
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK,
Darkest Hour.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575066814. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book Two of the Age Of Misrule - sequel to World's End.
Book number: 24294
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 0575066814
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK
Darkest hour
2001. Paperback. Pp: 471. ISBN: 9781857987669. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U876985
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857987669
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
Destroyer of Worlds Kingdom Of The Serpent: Book 3
Gollancz 2009 First Edition First Printing (Paper). Covers slightly rubbed else Fine book .
¶ "In the Far Lands, the Brothers and Sisters of Dragons gather for the final battle, the one the ancient Norse legends called Ragnarok, which will lead to the passing of gods and men from the universe. the Champion of Life, Jack Churchill has gathered a mighty army, backed by the gods from the world's greatest mythologies... ""
Book number: 105421
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK,
The Devil In Green.
Gollancz: London, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575072733. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fantasy novel: Book One of the Dark Age.
Book number: 09039
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0575072733
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
The Devil In Green
Gollancz 2002 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "A new Dark Age of superstition has fallen across the land. Faced with the sudden of magic, ancient gods and mythic creatures, our modern, technological society has crumbled... cities lie devastated, communications are limited, anarchy rages across he land... ""
Book number: 109217
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK,
The Eternal.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575061383. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Horror novel: the author's third book, one of a handful of supernatural works written before turning his hand to fantasy fiction.
Book number: 04468
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0575061383
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK,
The Hounds Of Avalon.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575072776. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Third in The Dark Age fantasy series, following THE DEVIL IN GREEN (2002) and THE QUEEN OF SINISTER (2004).
Book number: 15602
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0575072776
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK.,
Im Angesicht Der Gotter...
Blanvalet,, 2004.. Paperback. Condition: Weltendammerung 3, transalted into German by Joanna Stefanidis, paperbacl, fine copy.
Book number: 6548
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Store
Keywords: STORE FANTASY
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK
Jack of Ravens. Kingdom of the Serpent
Orion Pub Co, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780575079489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1084527
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575079489
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK
Jack of ravens
2006. Pp: 374. This is the Ultimate Fantasy: a quest of epic reach spanning the globe under the mythologies of five great cultures - and finally crossing the barrier between life and death. Jack Churchill, archaeologist and dreamer, walks out of the mist and into Celtic Britain more than two thousand years before he was born, with no knowledge of how he got there. All Jack wants is to get home to his own time where the woman he loves waits for him. Finding his way to the timeless mystical Otherworld, the home of the gods, he plans to while away the days, the years, the millennia, until his own era rolls around again. but nothing is ever that simple. A great Evil waits in modern times and will do all in its power to stop Jack's return. In a universe where time and space are meaningless, its tendrils stetch back through the years. Through Roman times, the Elizabethan age, Victoria's reign, the Second World War to the Swinging Sixties, the Evil sets its traps to destroy Jack. Mark Chadbourn gives us a high adventure of dazzling sword fights, passionate romance and apocalyptic wars in the days leading up to Ragnarok, the End-Times: a breathtaking, surreal vision of twisting realities where nothing is quite what it seems. ISBN: 9780575078000. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1875670
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575078000
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK
Jack of ravens
2006. Pp: 374. This is the Ultimate Fantasy: a quest of epic reach spanning the globe under the mythologies of five great cultures - and finally crossing the barrier between life and death. Jack Churchill, archaeologist and dreamer, walks out of the mist and into Celtic Britain more than two thousand years before he was born, with no knowledge of how he got there. All Jack wants is to get home to his own time where the woman he loves waits for him. Finding his way to the timeless mystical Otherworld, the home of the gods, he plans to while away the days, the years, the millennia, until his own era rolls around again. but nothing is ever that simple. A great Evil waits in modern times and will do all in its power to stop Jack's return. In a universe where time and space are meaningless, its tendrils stetch back through the years. Through Roman times, the Elizabethan age, Victoria's reign, the Second World War to the Swinging Sixties, the Evil sets its traps to destroy Jack. Mark Chadbourn gives us a high adventure of dazzling sword fights, passionate romance and apocalyptic wars in the days leading up to Ragnarok, the End-Times: a breathtaking, surreal vision of twisting realities where nothing is quite what it seems. ISBN: 9780575078000. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1953444
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575078000
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
Jack Of Ravens Kingdom Of The Serpent: Book 1
Gollancz 2006 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket. .
¶ "100 B. C. into a Celtic tribe devastated by gods and monsters walks a man fated to become a mythic hero... Jack Churchill, a flawed dreamer torn from the modern world... There is a way home across the years... so begins his long tramp across human history... bringing him into conflict with the magical beings that have secretly shaped our civilisation... ""
Book number: 106885
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK
Kingdom of the Serpent
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Final book in the }Kingdom Of The Serpent{ trilogy, covering two thousand years of human history and numerous mythologies. Driven to the brink by betrayal and death, Jack may bring about devastation. ISBN: 9780575084803. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1953498
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575084803
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK.,
KONEC SVETA...
Polaris,, 2005.. Paperback. Condition: Vek Rozvratu - Kniha Prvni, translated by Eva Konecna, paperback, fine copy.
Book number: 6546
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Store
Keywords: STORE FANTASY
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
Nocturne
Gollancz 1994 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page.
¶ "He woke up on a New Orleans trolley car. He was wearing his best suit and carrying a wallet full of travellers' cheques, a reservation at a smart hotel and a suitcase full of bloodstained clothes. But David Easter had no idea how he had got there... he is drawn inexorably into a darkness that stretches back to the dawn of the jazz age... ""
Book number: 79759
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.65 | JP¥ 4502]
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
Nocturne
Gollancz, November 10, 19. Paperback. 0575057939 Horror & Ghost Stories Very good slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1115930
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787]
Keywords: 0575057939
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
Nocturne
Orion 1994 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0575057939). Good.
Book number: 131944
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror0575057939 0575057939
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHADBOURN, MARK
Nocturne
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575057912) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Good+ solid copy, light reading wear, unclipped dustwrapper with light wear to extremities. Good/Good.
Book number: 10851
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_terror_ O500 0575057912
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHADBOURN, MARK
Nocturne
Great Britain, Gollancz Horror. 1994. (ISBN: 0575057939) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 120655
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 0575057939
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARK CHADBOURN
The Queen of Sinister (Dark Age, Book 2)
Gollancz, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light front cover scuffing.() A new Dark Age has fallen across Britain: gods and monsters walk the land. In this new time, myth and legend has become realtity: nothing is as it seems. The plague came without warning. Nothing could stop its progress: the first sign of the disease is black spots at the base of the fingers: an agonising death quickly follows. But this is no ordinary disease ... Caitlin Shepherd, a lowly GP, is allowed to cross the veil into the mystical Celtic Otherworld in search of a cure: her search takes her on a quest to the end of a land of dreams and nightmares to petition the gods. Caitlin is humanity's last hope, but she carries a terrible burden: a consciousness shattered into five distinct personalities ...and one of them may not be human. THE QUEEN OF SINISTER is the latest instalment in Mark Chadbourn's riveting 'Dark Age' sequence: a masterful blend of Celtic myth and Arthurian legend in a modern setting. ID: mon0000068731 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000068731
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CHADBOURN, MARK.,
Queen of Sinister, The...
London, United Kingdom:, Gollancz,, 2004.. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Very fine copy in very fine dustwrapper.
Book number: 6552
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Catalogue: Store
Keywords: STORE FICTION SCIENCE
In shopping cart

More information

MARK CHADBOURN
The Queen of Sinister
Gollancz 2004 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, boards a little rubbed and one spot on top page edges else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. .
¶ "With the sudden return of magic, our modern, technological society has crumbled. Cities lie in ruins, communications are limited. Ancient Gods and mythic creatures rage across the land, but in this new order good and evil are never quite as they appear. Welcome to Britain's new Dark Age... ""
Book number: 81502
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search