| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 125 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All The Way Down (No Grave For March) New York 1953 Popular Library. First PL printing. 7 inch PB. 190 p. plus ads. Popular Library # 530. Had her kisses betrayed other men?toning within around edges, 1/4 inch light line impressed into surface of front cover in upper corner, otherwise this book looks like new: shiny, clean, bright and tight. VG+ n Book number: 3972 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Vintage Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BONDED DEAD. Chaber, M.E. THE BONDED DEAD. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1971. first edition. 184pp. 8vo. Near Fine in VG+ d/w Book number: 18735 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonded Dead GB, Hale. 1973, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c46.065 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 US$ 61.38 | JP¥ 4877]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonded Dead Paperback Library 64-684. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kendell Foster Crossen. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Mystery). Book number: 922069 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonded Dead New York, Holt,Rinehart and Winston. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from an impressive private collection of Frank Lupo American Writer and TV Producer (He wrote The 'A' Team) close attention was obviously paid in obtaining books in excellent condition.8vo 184pp First US Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 49376 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bonded Dead (Milo March Mystery No. 24) New York, Paperback Library. 1971, First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 160 pp. First printing thus. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 034370 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born To Be Hanged New York, Holt,Rinehart and Winston. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0030859859) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with one crease line to the top edge of the upper cover.Nice bright unfaded wrapper.Not price clipped and with NO previous names or inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from an impressive private collection of an American Writer and TV Producer (He wrote The 'A' Team) close attention was paid in obtaining books in excellent condition.This copy being no exception.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Nice copy for the collector with crisp white page edges.8vo 198pp First US Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 48705 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0030859859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1479 LA MORT EN ACTIONS GALLIMARD .. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 185 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par D. MAY -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150108810 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds London: MacDonald, 1968. First U.K Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 176pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). Worn condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc145 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds New York: Rinehart, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. A very good copy in very good dustjacket with some wear and two nicks to spine panel. A Milo March mystery.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 5915 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery Mystery Milo March | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Kendell Foster Crossen. (Mystery). Book number: 070145 USD 16.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1318] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The day it rained diamonds London, Macdonald, 1968. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). 1st ed.. A Boardman Bloodhound Mystery. Dust jacket by Dennis McLoughlin. Book number: BOOKS020497I GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds New York, Holt,Rinehart and Winston. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.This book was acquired from an impressive private collection of an American Writer and TV Producer (He wrote The 'A' Team) close attention was obviuosly paid in obtaining books in excellent condition.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 176pp First US Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 48994 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds: A Milo March Adventure Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; moderate wear to covers; pages yellowed; solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 077114 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds London, Macdonald (A Boardman Mystery). 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with no chips or tears to outer edges of the d/j,price clipped and with no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is a most attractive copy with the d/j now well protected in a cover sleeve,8vo 256pp uncommon in this condition First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 11787 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day It Rained Diamonds GB, Macdonald Bloodhound. 1968, 1st Edition. VG+/VG- DW. Book number: c006A.016 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Day It Rained Diamonds Holt, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, First Edition, dust jacket is Good with rubbing, light creasing, and a few small tears and punctures() A Milo March mystery. ID: mon0000098373 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098373 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Get Caught Popular Library, 1953. mass market paperback. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 270662 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Vintage Paperback | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Get Caught (Also released as: Hangman's Harvest.) Popular Library 482. 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kendell Foster Crossen. Also released as: Hangman's Harvest. (Mystery). Book number: 180363 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flaming Man. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. (ISBN: 0030724856) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart, light aging to jacket. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 044909 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Ficiton Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flaming Man Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-072485-6) . 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Pseudonym of Kendell Foster Crossen. (Mystery). Book number: 879010 USD 28.06 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2230] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0030724856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gallows Garden (Milo March Mystery No. 18) New York, Paperback Library. 1971, First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 173 pp. First printing thus. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 034393 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesucht: Ein toter Mann, Kriminalroman Kurt Desch Verlag GmbH, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU346095 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Grow the Graves Paperback Library 63-568. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kendell Foster Crossen. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Mystery). Book number: 410158 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Grow The Graves Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1970. First Edition. (ISBN: 0030830443) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A fine book in near fine dustjacket. one tiny (1/4 inch) tear to jacket. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 1456 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Murder Mystery Detection & Crime 0030830443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page