ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHARLES CLLIFFORD, ANTONI ESPLUGAS, CESAR DOMELA, RICARDO COMPAIRÉ, JAN SAUDEK,
Huesca Imagen
Huesca, Diputacion De Huesca. 1999. Soft Cover, 28/22cm. Beau catalogue luxueux d'une exposition à Huesca, ville d'Espagne en bordure des Pyrénées, dans la communauté d'Aragon. 140 pages, textes en espagnol. Avec des photographies de Charles Cllifford, Antoni Esplugas, Cesar Domela, Ricardo Compairé, Jan Saudek, des cartes de visite de la collection de Miguel Lobo Y Malagamba, des fotogrames. Very Good.
Book number: 004196
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Arts Photography Spanish Charles Cllifford, Antoni Esplugas, Cesar Domela, Ricardo Compairé, Jan Saudek
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMELA, CESAR/CÉSAR (AMSTERDAM, 1900 - PARIS, 1992).
Abstract Composition.
Colour lithograph, 76 x 53 cms. Signed and dated '1974' in the lower right, numbered '48' from an edition of 100 copies.
Book number: 20202
€  375.00 [Appr.: US$ 494.59 | £UK 313.75 | JP¥ 38411]
Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMELA, CESAR/CÉSAR (AMSTERDAM, 1900 - PARIS, 1992).
Abstract/Constructive Composition.
Collage/silkscreen in colors, 69 x 50 cms. Signed and numbered '20' in white chalk in the lower middle, from an edition of 200. Skilfully framed under passe-partout.
Book number: 20211
€  850.00 [Appr.: US$ 1121.07 | £UK 711 | JP¥ 87066]
Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR -
Cesar Domela: Werke 1922-1972 Retrospektiv-Ausstellung,
Kunstverein fur die Rheinlande und Westfalen Dusseldorf, 1972. Pap., large 8vo, unpaginated, c. 40 plates in bl/w, 10 in colour. Texts by various authors.[vague fold in cover, otherwise good]
Book number: 18897
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CÉSAR,
César Domela
Snoeck Verlag Sprengel Museum Hannover, 2007. Hardcover, Near Fine. large 4to in glossy pictorial bds, corners a little bumped otherwise fine, color insert promotional card from the original show is laid in. 135p
Book number: 021496
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: Art Zx
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CÉSAR
César Domela.
o.O., Skira, o.J 4°, 184 S.,169 tw. farb. Abb., Brosch., Hint. Deckel min. fingerfleck., sonst makell. Ex. Einf. Ital. u. Engl.; Katalog; Anhang m. Ausstellungs-Verz., Biblio- u. Filmografie.
Book number: 22648
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 54.51 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4233]
Keywords: Kunst - Monographien
In shopping cart

More information

CESAR DOMELA
CESAR DOMELA WERKE 1922-1972 RETROSPEKTIV-AUSSTELLUNG
Düsseldorf, 1972. Soft Cover, 10,5" - 8". Catalogue of an exposition in Germany, in 1972. Texts in German : Foreword by Karl-Heinz Hering, a text by Jean Laude : Über Cesar Domela, and a text by Eva Friedrich. Biography, expositions, bibliography. 49 color and b/w plates. The color reproductions are really beautifully printed. Very Good.
Book number: 001614
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Arts : Sculpture
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR.
Cesar Domela. Retrospective.
London. Annely Juda Fine Art. 1973, First Edition. Printed Wrapper , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 8 pages with card wrappers. Introduction by Gerhard Weber in English & German Biography, bibliography, one man exhibitions, group exhibitions, listing 41 items. 5 black & white illustrations of relief’s. SIGNED by artist in biro on title page. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 007650
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.2 | JP¥ 4287]
Keywords: Ceasr Domela. Modern Dutch Art. De Stijl. Signed. Inscribed.
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR.
Cesar Domela. Retrospective.
London, Annely Juda Fine Art. 1973. Plts. Wrappers. * Cover sl. stained.
Book number: 47673
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Abstract
Keywords: Abstract Catalogus Geometrie Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA NIEUWENHUIS CÉSAR - GALERIE DE SEINE :
Domela.
Paris, Galerie de Seine, 1971, small in-4°, 21 x 16 cm, 59 pp, colored and black/white illustrations, texts by Kandinsky , Jacovski , Jaffé , Domela himself , texts in French. Sewn, original stiff wrapper. Fine copy. Loosely inserted is a list (card) which serves as catalogue to the exhibition - 30 objects , from 24th November till 15th December.. .
Book number: 34656
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CÉSAR/CLAIRET, A.
Domela. Catalogue raisonné de L'Oeuvre de César Domela-Nieuwenhuis. Peintures, reliefs, sculptures
Paris, Carmen Martinez, 1978, linnen/hardcover with dustjacket, 286 p. French/English
Book number: 2063
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.44 | £UK 32.75 | JP¥ 3995]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR - CHRISTIAN ZEVOS,
Domela.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, z.j. Uit serie bildende Kunst und Baukunt in den Niederlanden. Pap., 20p tekst, 4 illustraties in kleur, 24 zw/w illustraties.
Book number: 12900
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMELA (NIEUWENHUIS), CÉSAR - KANDINSKY, WASSILLY (= WASSILY) & MARCEL BRION.
Domela. SIGNED THREE TIMES.
Paris, Galerie 93 (1956), Stiff wrappers (softcover), 19 x 14,5 cms., title-page, (10) pp. including 2 b/w plates, including the original lithograph, 17,8 x 13,3 cms, signed "Domela" in pencil in the lower middle. Colophon leaf and lithograph tipped onto separate mount with information (former auction etc.). Printed in 500 copies on occasion of an exhibition by Domela in Galerie 93. With the separate letterpress colophon leaf, numbered, signed and dedicated (à Hans et Elly mes amitiés) all in blue ballpoint, and signed + dated "Domela, Novembre 1956". Both items in FINE CONDITION.
Book number: 20097
€  350.00 [Appr.: US$ 461.62 | £UK 292.75 | JP¥ 35851]
Keywords: Artists outside the Netherlands 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CÉSAR/DEROUET, C.
Domela. Gouaches de la période Parisienne
Utrecht, Reflex, 1984, linnen/hardcover with dustjacket, 142 p. French/Dutch/German/English
Book number: 4517
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOMELA, CESAR - BOOL, FLIP & KEES BROOS (ED.).
Domela: Schilderijen, reliëfs, beelden, grafiek, typografie, foto's.
Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1980. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 29,7 x 20,9 cms., 59 pp. text in Dutch with b/w illustrations, list of exhibitions.
Book number: 6946
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CÉSAR/DEROUET, C.
Domela. Gouaches de la période Parisienne
Utrecht, Reflex, 1984, linnen/hardcover with dustjacket, 142 p. French/Dutch/German/English
Book number: 419
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR/ZERVOS, C.
Domela
Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff/Art and architecture in the Netherlands, 1966, pap./softcover, 19 p.+24 plates. English
Book number: 1884
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR.
Domela. Six Reproductions en Couleurs d'Apres Quelques Oeuvres Recentes: Preface de Vassilly Kandinsky.
Paris. 1946, 1st Edition. Soft Cover , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ill.: Domela, Cesar. Folio. Wrappers, worn. Dampstain to one corner. Six loose mounted colour plates as issued, no.212/300 copies inscribed by the artist, with an additional presentation inscription dated 1948 With on the colophon a black wax crayon drawing by the artist, a bold abstract, 108x118mm. Very Good/No Jacket. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Book number: 009971
GBP 420.00 [Appr.: EURO 502.25 US$ 662.37 | JP¥ 51441]
Catalogue: Modern Dutch Art
Keywords: Modern Dutch Art. Original Drawing. Crayon Drawing. Signed Copy. Presentation Copy. Domela, Cesar.
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR - ALAIN CLAIRET,
Domela: catalogue raisonne de l'Oeuvre en relief,
Paris, Editions Carmen Martinez, 1978. Cloth with dustwrappers, square large 8vo, 286p, illustrations mainly in bl/w. Describes 262 nrs, all illustrated. SIGNED with dedication by the artist.
Book number: 12899
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 164.86 | £UK 104.75 | JP¥ 12804]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR/BLESS, F.
Domela. Schilderijen. Reliëfs. Grafisch oeuvre/Peintures. Reliefs. Oeuvre gravé
Apeldoorn, Van Reekum Museum, 1990, geb./hardcover without dustjacket, 96 p. Dutch/French
Book number: 2441
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR/BLESS, F./STRAATEN, E. VAN
Domela. Schilderijen, reliëfs, grafisch oeuvre/Peintures, reliefs,oeuvre gravé
Apeldoorn, Van Reekum Museum, 1990, geb./hardcover with dustjacket, 96 p. Dutch/French
Book number: 4593
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR -
Domela: schilderijen, reliefs, beelden, grafiek, typografie, foto's,
tentoonstellingscatalogus Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1980. Pap., 59p., ruim 56 illustraties waarvan enkele in kleur. Voorwoord van Th. van Velzen.
Book number: 12897
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR/BLESS, F.
Domela. Schilderijen, reliëfs, grafisch oeuvre/Peintures, reliefs,oeuvre gravé
Apeldoorn/Paris, Van Reekum Museum/Institut Néerlandais, 1990, geb./hardcover with dustjacket, 96 p. Dutch/French
Book number: 11114
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CÉSAR & BOOL, FLIP & GEMEENTEMUSEUM, HAAGS
Domela. Schilderijen, reliëfs, beelden, grafiek, typografie, foto's : Haags Gemeentemuseum, 6 september tot 26 oktober 1980
1980. Paperback. Pp: 59. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U343428
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

DOMELA, CESAR
Domela. Touring Retrospective in the U.S.A.
1927 / 1977 in Cooperation with Galerie Roger d'Amercourt Paris. n.d. Paper. Paris: Editions Push. n.d. (First edition). Slim quarto. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have a trace of soiling else near fine. Erratum slip inserted. A very nice copy of this scarce and profusely illustrated catalog published on the occasion of the exhibition "Domela. Touring Retrospective in the U.S.A. 1927/1977 in Cooperation with Galerie Roger d'Amercourt Paris" .
Book number: 7303
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
Keywords: Art, Cesar Domela
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search