| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Bang Vir Die Lewe De Nationale Pers Bpkt, 1919. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are very worn and shelf rubbed. two previous owner's signatures. the binding has been carefully repaired. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bx32 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Groot Geheim Pretoria, J.L Van Schaik, 1924. F First Edition. A very good copy in the original drab printed wrappers as issued. spine ends worn with light chipping else a clean tight example of this scarce title. Book number: 60614 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Joupie Fourie en ander nuwe gedigte Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1920. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Fair. No Jacket The front wrap is loose but has been repaired. wrap edges are torn and bumped. Some of the pages have been scared but the text is mostly unaffected. there is one previous owners signature. Book is Afrikaans poems. [T K] -- Chapter 1Book number: bx37 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liefdelewe Pretoria, J.L Van Schaik, 1924. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. scarce in such choice state. Book number: 60562 USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 102.5 | £UK 85.75 | JP¥ 10485] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liefdelewe Pretoria, J.L Van Schaik, 1924. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a near fine d.w. hint fading to spine, tiny closed tear foot rear hinge. A scarce book, especially in such attractive state. Book number: 49453 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766] Catalogue: AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martjie Nasionale Boekhandel BPK, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned.Internally clean.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: io79 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martjie HAUM, 1953. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit worn and marked. Mainly a reading copy. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: am79 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martjie HAUM, 1937. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and there is a little marking to the spine. There is one previous owners signature and there is a little tear on the fep. Internally clean and excellent binding. [TK] -- Chapter 1Book number: iy17 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martjie H.A.U.M - J.H. De Bussy, 1953. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket a bit edgeworn and rubbed. tanning. no inscriptions. annotated. tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: iv44 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Martjie Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1958. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: is56 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oorlogsdagboek Van Jan F. E. Celliers 1899-1902 Pretoria, Raad Vir Geesteswetenskaplike Navorsing, 1978. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 61804 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: AFRICA BOER WAR
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die saaier en andere gedigte. Kaapstad; 1923; Holl.-Afrik. Uitgeversmaatsch.; third edition; artificial leather; VIII 107pp. ¶ Name in ink on title page. Edges and spine slightly discoloured. Book number: 19057 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: South Africa/Zuid Afrika literature/literatuur poetry/poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Saaier en ander gedigte'. Pretoria, J.H. de Bussy, 1923. Pictorial Cover, Good/No Jacket, Ln.geb.107 pag.Zuid-Afrikaanse gedichtenbundel. Book number: 005762 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Poezie/zuid afrika; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Saaier J. H. De Bussy, Beperk, 1922. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are sunned and creased.Pencil inscriptions.A little foxing.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ol18 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Saaier J. H. de Bussy, 1923. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Award plate.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lv81 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Saaier en ander gedigte Pretoria / Kaapstad, J.H. De Bussy / Holl.-Afrik. Uitg.-Mij, 1923. Ingenaaid, 3e druk. 107 pp. maat boek hxb 178 x 134 mm. Redelijk. Book number: 2011 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Derde en hersiene druk. Linnen gekartonneerde band. Naam op schut- en titelblad | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die vlakte en ander gedigte Kaapst, Stellenb. en Bloemfont, Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1930. Gebonden, 7e druk. 145 pp. insluitende 'Die Rievier' en 'Unie-Kantate'. Geheel linnen gebonden. maat boek hxb 187 x 138 mm. Goed. Book number: 2061 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Vlakte en Andere Gedigte. Pretoria, Volkstem-Drukkerij, 1908. Geniet. 122 p. Book number: L9314 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mannie J.L. van Schaik, 1925. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. well bound. one previous owner's signature. small tears on the edges. Afrikaans Language -- Chapter 1Book number: aw79 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |