| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Handbook of School Psychology John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471058696 6th printing. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING52343 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Keywords: 0471058696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Concise Encyclopedia of Special Education: A Reference for the Education of the Handicapped and Other Exceptional Children and Adults. NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. [2002]. 1st Edition. xviii+1062pp. 4to. Printed double-column format. Printed red boards with gilt lettering. A fine copy. Updated abridgment of the 2000 second edition of Encyclopedia of Special Education. Weight: 4 pounds 1.0 ounces = 1.9 kg. Size: 10.3 x 7.2 x 1.6 inches = 25.7 x 18 x 4cm. ISBN: 0471392618. Binding: HB. Book number: 067761 USD 102.95 [Appr.: EURO 81.5 | £UK 65.5 | JP¥ 8181] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Methodological and Statistical Advances in the Study of Individual Differences. Perspectives on Individual Differences [Volume 5]. NY: Plenum Press, [1985]. 1st Edition. [xx]+472+[4]pp. Printed green cloth. A near fine copy. ISBN: 0306419629. Binding: HB. Book number: 060363 USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2141] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Detection of Malingering During Head Injury Litigation (Critical Issues in Neuropsychology) Springer. 1997-10-31. (ISBN: 0306456559). Hardcover. very good condition, light edgewear to cover. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 04261205 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Keywords: 0306456559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detection of Malingering During Head Injury Litigation (Critical Issues in Neuropsychology) Springer. 1997-10-31. (ISBN: 0306456559). Hardcover. very good condition, light edgewear to cover. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: n0376h USD 60.99 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4846] Catalogue: Non-Fiction: Other
Keywords: 0306456559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Encyclopedia of Special Education, Volume 2 Wiley, . "John Wiley & Sons, 1987. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0471630055 Book number: 68296 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Encyclopedia of Special Education, Volume 3 Wiley, . "John Wiley & Sons, 1987. ( hb with dj, dj uin cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0471630063 Book number: 68295 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Encyclopedia of Special Education, Volume 1 AAAS to Enuresis Wiley, . "John Wiley & Sons, 1987. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0471630047 Book number: 68294 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopedia of Special Education : a Reference for the Education of the Handicapped and Other Exceptional Children and Adults. Wiley-Interscience, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1793 pages. (ISBN: 0471828580) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Book number: 4966 USD 74.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.5 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 5880] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Handbook of School Psychology. New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, 1982. 1st edition. Size [xviii, 1284p, many tables, figures, references, indices] No dust jacket. Navy cloth hardcovers with gold lettering, points slightly worn through cloth finish, lower points lightly bumped, page ends lightly soiled, institution stamp on front free end and half-title page, few internal signs of use, a bright, tight, and clean copy, Good Book number: 009025-psychil USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3020] Catalogue: Child Psychology and Psychiatry
Keywords: psychology; children; social; educational; school; behavior; assessment; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Handbook Of School Psychology. John Wiley & Sons, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 1284 pages. (ISBN: 0471058696) Good. Book number: 42072 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Handbook of School Psychology. New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, 1982. 1st edition. Size [xviii, 1284p, many tables, figures, references, indices] No dust jacket. Navy cloth hardcovers with gold lettering, spine with one vertical crease, points worn slightly through cloth finish, page ends lightly soiled, institution stamp on front free end and half-title page, few internal signs of use, a bright, tight, and clean copy, Good Book number: 009024-psychil USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Child Psychology and Psychiatry
Keywords: psychology; children; social; educational; school; behavior; assessment; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ken Reynolds Presents Don Messer's Jubillee; The Undisputed Top Show on Canadian Television from Halifax.....Right to Vancouver Island Ottawa, Ken Reynolds Entertainments Reg'd.. [1963]. (stiff paper covers) Near fine. Photographs, portraits, program, tour schedule, discography. Portrait of Charlie Chamberlain, Warren Maccrea, Cecil Mceachern, Don Messer, Waldo Munro, Duke Nielsen, Marg Osburne, Ken Reynolds & Rea Simmons. Photograph of Gunter Buchta. Book number: 129778 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Music, Don Messer's Jubillee, Don Messer and His Highlanders, Television Shows | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essentials of WRAML2 and TOMAL-2 Assessment. Essentials of Psychological Assessment Series, edited by Alan S. Kaufman & Nadeen L. Kaufman. Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, [2008]. 1st Edition. xii+289+[1]pp. Trade paperback. VG. Weight: 12.4 ounces = 352 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches = 21.5 x 13.7 x 2cm. Binding: PB. Book number: 088731 USD 22.30 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1772] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |