ascending
descending
found: 14 books

CECIL R. REYNOLDS; TERRY B. GUTKIN
Handbook of School Psychology
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471058696 6th printing. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING52343
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Keywords: 0471058696
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R. (BORN 1952) & FLETCHER-JANZEN, ELAINE, EDS,
Concise Encyclopedia of Special Education: A Reference for the Education of the Handicapped and Other Exceptional Children and Adults.
NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. [2002]. 1st Edition. xviii+1062pp. 4to. Printed double-column format. Printed red boards with gilt lettering. A fine copy. Updated abridgment of the 2000 second edition of Encyclopedia of Special Education. Weight: 4 pounds 1.0 ounces = 1.9 kg. Size: 10.3 x 7.2 x 1.6 inches = 25.7 x 18 x 4cm. ISBN: 0471392618. Binding: HB.
Book number: 067761
USD 102.95 [Appr.: EURO 81.5 | £UK 65.5 | JP¥ 8181]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R. (BORN 1952) & WILSON, VITOR L., EDS,
Methodological and Statistical Advances in the Study of Individual Differences. Perspectives on Individual Differences [Volume 5].
NY: Plenum Press, [1985]. 1st Edition. [xx]+472+[4]pp. Printed green cloth. A near fine copy. ISBN: 0306419629. Binding: HB.
Book number: 060363
USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2141]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITOR-CECIL R. REYNOLDS
Detection of Malingering During Head Injury Litigation (Critical Issues in Neuropsychology)
Springer. 1997-10-31. (ISBN: 0306456559). Hardcover. very good condition, light edgewear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: 04261205
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Keywords: 0306456559
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITOR-CECIL R. REYNOLDS
Detection of Malingering During Head Injury Litigation (Critical Issues in Neuropsychology)
Springer. 1997-10-31. (ISBN: 0306456559). Hardcover. very good condition, light edgewear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: n0376h
USD 60.99 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4846]
Keywords: 0306456559
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R. & LESTER MANN ( EDITED BY )
"Encyclopedia of Special Education, Volume 2
Wiley, . "John Wiley & Sons, 1987. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0471630055
Book number: 68296
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R. & LESTER MANN ( EDITED BY )
"Encyclopedia of Special Education, Volume 3
Wiley, . "John Wiley & Sons, 1987. ( hb with dj, dj uin cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0471630063
Book number: 68295
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R. & LESTER MANN
"Encyclopedia of Special Education, Volume 1 AAAS to Enuresis
Wiley, . "John Wiley & Sons, 1987. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0471630047
Book number: 68294
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R.,
Encyclopedia of Special Education : a Reference for the Education of the Handicapped and Other Exceptional Children and Adults.
Wiley-Interscience, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 1793 pages. (ISBN: 0471828580) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
Book number: 4966
USD 74.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.5 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 5880]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R., AND TERRY B. GUTKIN (EDS).
The Handbook of School Psychology.
New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, 1982. 1st edition. Size [xviii, 1284p, many tables, figures, references, indices] No dust jacket. Navy cloth hardcovers with gold lettering, points slightly worn through cloth finish, lower points lightly bumped, page ends lightly soiled, institution stamp on front free end and half-title page, few internal signs of use, a bright, tight, and clean copy, Good
Book number: 009025-psychil
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3020]
Keywords: psychology; children; social; educational; school; behavior; assessment;
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R.,
The Handbook Of School Psychology.
John Wiley & Sons, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 1284 pages. (ISBN: 0471058696) Good.
Book number: 42072
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, CECIL R., AND TERRY B. GUTKIN (EDS).
The Handbook of School Psychology.
New York, NY John Wiley & Sons, 1982. 1st edition. Size [xviii, 1284p, many tables, figures, references, indices] No dust jacket. Navy cloth hardcovers with gold lettering, spine with one vertical crease, points worn slightly through cloth finish, page ends lightly soiled, institution stamp on front free end and half-title page, few internal signs of use, a bright, tight, and clean copy, Good
Book number: 009024-psychil
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: psychology; children; social; educational; school; behavior; assessment;
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, KEN (PORTRAIT OF CHARLIE CHAMBERLAIN; WARREN MACCREA; CECIL MCEACHERN; DON MESSER; WALDO MUNRO; DUKE NIELSEN; MARG OSBURNE; KEN REYNOLDS; REA SIMMONS; PHOTOGRAPH OF GUNTER BUCHTA.)
Ken Reynolds Presents Don Messer's Jubillee; The Undisputed Top Show on Canadian Television from Halifax.....Right to Vancouver Island
Ottawa, Ken Reynolds Entertainments Reg'd.. [1963]. (stiff paper covers) Near fine. Photographs, portraits, program, tour schedule, discography. Portrait of Charlie Chamberlain, Warren Maccrea, Cecil Mceachern, Don Messer, Waldo Munro, Duke Nielsen, Marg Osburne, Ken Reynolds & Rea Simmons. Photograph of Gunter Buchta.
Book number: 129778
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Music, Don Messer's Jubillee, Don Messer and His Highlanders, Television Shows
In shopping cart

More information

ADAMS, WAYNE & REYNOLDS, CECIL R. (BORN 1952),
Essentials of WRAML2 and TOMAL-2 Assessment. Essentials of Psychological Assessment Series, edited by Alan S. Kaufman & Nadeen L. Kaufman.
Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, [2008]. 1st Edition. xii+289+[1]pp. Trade paperback. VG. Weight: 12.4 ounces = 352 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches = 21.5 x 13.7 x 2cm. Binding: PB.
Book number: 088731
USD 22.30 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1772]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search