| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bad to the Bone Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747217734) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00038382 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0747217734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Wolf Headline, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Horror; Inventory No: 0007513. Book number: 0007513 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Horror; NOISBN Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Wolf. London, Headline, 1993. First Edition, 8VO, 311 pp. NF/NF ¶ Remainder mark, light wear to priceclipped jacket. Book number: 17681 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: 0747207453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Wolf London, Headline. 1993, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006845 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Wolf Headline, London, 1993. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Paper slightly browned else clean sond copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0747207453. Inventory No: 87. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 87 GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.13 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Wolf Headline 1994 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 0747240825). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 131702 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror0747240825 0747240825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burn Down Easy London: Headline, 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 314pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc136 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burn down Easy Great Britain, Headline Feature, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747252092 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. A childhood nightmare ignites a deadly obsession. 406 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064292 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools Bodley Head. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370329155) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 377 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 067388 GBP 5.05 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0370329155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools Bodley Head. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370329155) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Signed by the author. 377 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Signed. Book number: 067358 GBP 7.58 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.95 | JP¥ 928] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0370329155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools The Bodley Head, 1st 2007. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Sebastian Darke has taken on his late father's job - celebrated jester, Prince of Fools... Red boards, gilt title to spine. 377 pages. Full-page b/w illustrations. Spine slightly bumped else a fine copy. ISBN: 9780370329154 Book number: 378134 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY Lea, Bob 9780370329154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools Delacorte Press. 2007, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 9780385734677) . Hardcover. As new. He's half-elf and half-human and looking for a job. He runs into a small warrior who travels with him and they save the princess. But can they save themselves from her uncle, the King?. Book number: 019609 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Jester Princess Buffalope 9780385734677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian Darke Prince of Pirates Delacorte Press. 2008, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 9780385734684) . Hardcover. As new. Sebastian, Max, and Cornelius head out on a new adventure for treasure. Along the way, they meet shapeshifters, sharks, pirates, giant lizards and double-dealing sea captains. Book number: 019610 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Fantasy Adventure Buffalope 9780385734684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian Darke. Prince of Fools 2007. Paperback. Pp: 377. ISBN: 9780370329277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1415047 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780370329277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Rachel Ellis New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 48187 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Rachel Ellis New York, St Martins Press, 1978. (ISBN: 0312726031) 210x140mm, 183 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in good dustjacket with very small edge tears. -- Titles BooksBook number: 27978 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.62 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0312726031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Rachel Ellis. New York, St. Matin's Press, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj has wear. The cover is rubbed. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. Book number: 324358 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Rachel Ellis St. Martin's. 1978. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0042694 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Rachel Ellis Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 231463 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sins of Rachel Ellis. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Gray boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 121639B USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin Flicks Headline 1995 First VG/VG slight edgewear 314 pp 9.5 x 6 520g ¶ Set in Manchester freelance photographer,Danny Weston, makes a grisly discovery of a amns flayed body whilst out taking pictures for a forthcoming exhibition. His manager persuades him to incude the macabre photo and soon he finds himself caught up in a sinister situation.He becomes a suspect and worse still, one by one his friends and associates start falling prey to the same unknown killer.Who is the killer. As the body count starts to rise,Danny may not live long enoug to find out. -- Stort BooksBook number: 20983 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.38 | JP¥ 729]
Keywords: crime murder police suspect thriller Aztec mythology 0747210098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin Flicks Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747210098) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 00039107 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.49 | JP¥ 582] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Fiction 0747210098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin Flicks Headline, 1995, First edition & printing. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, May be unread. Some tanning. Pencil date and price on blank front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket, fine. Main language English. ISBN 0747210098. Weight 576g.. -- BooksortBook number: 29261 GBP 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.53 | JP¥ 2448]
Keywords: 0747210098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speak No Evil London, Headline, 1993. (ISBN: 0747240450) 308 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42052 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0747240450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Speak No Evil 1989 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57772 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |