ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Bad to the Bone
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747217734) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00038382
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0747217734
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Black Wolf
Headline, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Horror; Inventory No: 0007513.
Book number: 0007513
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Horror; NOISBN Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP,
Black Wolf.
London, Headline, 1993. First Edition, 8VO, 311 pp. NF/NF
¶ Remainder mark, light wear to priceclipped jacket.
Book number: 17681
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: 0747207453
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
Black Wolf
London, Headline. 1993, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006845
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Black Wolf
Headline, London, 1993. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Paper slightly browned else clean sond copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0747207453. Inventory No: 87.
Book number: 87
GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.13 | JP¥ 321]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
Black Wolf
Headline 1994 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 0747240825). Very Good.
Book number: 131702
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror0747240825 0747240825
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Burn Down Easy
London: Headline, 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 314pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbc136
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
Burn down Easy
Great Britain, Headline Feature, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747252092 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. A childhood nightmare ignites a deadly obsession. 406 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064292
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP CAVENEY
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools
Bodley Head. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370329155) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 377 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 067388
GBP 5.05 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 619]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0370329155
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP CAVENEY
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools
Bodley Head. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370329155) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Signed by the author. 377 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 067358
GBP 7.58 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.95 | JP¥ 928]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0370329155
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAVENEY, PHILIP ILLUSTRATED BY LEA, BOB
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools
The Bodley Head, 1st 2007. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Sebastian Darke has taken on his late father's job - celebrated jester, Prince of Fools... Red boards, gilt title to spine. 377 pages. Full-page b/w illustrations. Spine slightly bumped else a fine copy. ISBN: 9780370329154
Book number: 378134
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY Lea, Bob 9780370329154
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
Sebastian Darke Prince of Fools
Delacorte Press. 2007, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 9780385734677) . Hardcover. As new. He's half-elf and half-human and looking for a job. He runs into a small warrior who travels with him and they save the princess. But can they save themselves from her uncle, the King?.
Book number: 019609
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Jester Princess Buffalope 9780385734677
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
Sebastian Darke Prince of Pirates
Delacorte Press. 2008, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 9780385734684) . Hardcover. As new. Sebastian, Max, and Cornelius head out on a new adventure for treasure. Along the way, they meet shapeshifters, sharks, pirates, giant lizards and double-dealing sea captains.
Book number: 019610
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Fantasy Adventure Buffalope 9780385734684
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Sebastian Darke. Prince of Fools
2007. Paperback. Pp: 377. ISBN: 9780370329277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1415047
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780370329277
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
The Sins of Rachel Ellis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 48187
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
The Sins of Rachel Ellis
New York, St Martins Press, 1978. (ISBN: 0312726031) 210x140mm, 183 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in good dustjacket with very small edge tears.
Book number: 27978
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.62 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312726031
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP,
The Sins of Rachel Ellis.
New York, St. Matin's Press, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj has wear. The cover is rubbed. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.
Book number: 324358
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
The Sins of Rachel Ellis
St. Martin's. 1978. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0042694
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAVENEY, PHILIP
The Sins of Rachel Ellis
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 231463
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 838]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP,
The Sins of Rachel Ellis.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1978. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Gray boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 121639B
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP:
Skin Flicks
Headline 1995 First VG/VG slight edgewear 314 pp 9.5 x 6 520g
¶ Set in Manchester freelance photographer,Danny Weston, makes a grisly discovery of a amns flayed body whilst out taking pictures for a forthcoming exhibition. His manager persuades him to incude the macabre photo and soon he finds himself caught up in a sinister situation.He becomes a suspect and worse still, one by one his friends and associates start falling prey to the same unknown killer.Who is the killer. As the body count starts to rise,Danny may not live long enoug to find out.
Book number: 20983
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.38 | JP¥ 729]
Keywords: crime murder police suspect thriller Aztec mythology 0747210098
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Skin Flicks
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747210098) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Good+.
Book number: 00039107
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.49 | JP¥ 582]
Keywords: Fiction 0747210098
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAVENEY, PHILIP
Skin Flicks
Headline, 1995, First edition & printing. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, May be unread. Some tanning. Pencil date and price on blank front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket, fine. Main language English. ISBN 0747210098. Weight 576g..
Book number: 29261
GBP 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.53 | JP¥ 2448]
Keywords: 0747210098
In shopping cart

More information

CAVENEY, PHILIP
Speak No Evil
London, Headline, 1993. (ISBN: 0747240450) 308 pages. Paperback in good condition.
Book number: 42052
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Keywords: 0747240450
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP CAVENEY
Speak No Evil
1989 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57772
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks thriller
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search