| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 149 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Black Sand GB, Century. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c014.003 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York: Crown Publishers, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, slight lean, short inscription. Dustjacket bright, clean, price clipped. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. As New in As New dustjacket. Book number: 000341 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand, Suspects, One Police Plaza- Three Complete Novels in One Volume. France: Wings Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Very good plus condition with only minor usage showing. Blue/black covers/red lettering. Text is clean/tight. Inside rear flap of DJ is creased. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Large 8vo; 887 pages. VG+/VG+. Book number: 21318 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Fiction Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. 0517571323. First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0517571323. First Edition, Signed by the Author. Covered in tan publisher's cloth, quarter bound in blue, gilt lettering on spine. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 339 pp. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 8792 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0517571323 Mystery Kgb New York Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black sand Vintage, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 346. ISBN: 9780099682400. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U482792 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099682400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand Century, 1989. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0712622179. ISBN/EAN: 9780712622172. Inventory No: 21879. Book number: 21879 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand London, United Kingdom, Century. 1989, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 0712622179). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 00344 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Greece Fiction New York N Y Mystery Detective Police Procedural Thrillers 0712622179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand Bantam. 1990. (ISBN: 9780553283594) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002024 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553283594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand Crown Publishers 1989 Hardcover, 346pp. (ISBN: 0712622179). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 243537 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0712622179 0712622179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York, Crown Publishers. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0517571323) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, Beige simulated corduroy boards, blue cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine. Green remainder mark on top edges, slight text block fall in (spine has slightly collapsed inward from the top), ends bumped, tiny inadvertent pen mark on front cover. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, very light bumps to spine ends. Good Plus/Near Fine. Book number: 003941 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery & Crime 0517571323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28359-6) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 202899 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553283596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK SAND. Caunitz, William J. BLACK SAND. NY: Crown Publishers, c1989. First Edition. 339pp. 8vo. slight soiling, else near fine in d/w Book number: 28554 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand 1981 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57039 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand NY: Crown Publishers, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, near fine hard cover book/ wrinkled at top dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 31175 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0517571323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York, Crown Publishers. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Murder,mystery and mayhem in Athens and New York resulting from the discovery of a MSS of Homer made for Alexander the Great. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 10230 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Athens Homer Alexander the Great Greece in Fiction - Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand. New York, NY, U.S.A., Crown Publishing Group, 1988. First Edition (ISBN: 0517571323) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fine/Fine. Jacket has very light edgewear, not price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 018259 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: GREECE FICTION NEW YORK N Y MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL THRILLERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand London, Century Publishing. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712622179) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 346 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 4288 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0712622179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand London, Arrow Books, 1990. (ISBN: 0099682400) 346 pages. Paperback in good condition. Very small amount of foxing on page edges. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42049 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0099682400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York, Crown Publishers. 1998, BCE. Hard Cover. Murder,mystery and mayhem in Athens and New York resulting from the discovery of a MSS of Homer made for Alexander the Great. Very Good/Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear. Book number: 15195 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Athens Homer Alexander the Great Greece in Fiction - Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York, Crown Publishers. 1998, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Murder,mystery and mayhem in Athens and New York resulting from the discovery of a MSS of Homer made for Alexander the Great. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 17163 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Athens Homer Alexander the Great Greece in Fiction - Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand Crown Publishers. (ISBN: 0-517-57132-3) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 936360 USD 23.43 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1862] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0517571323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand New York, Crown Publishers. 1998. Hard Cover. Murder,mystery and mayhem in Athens and New York resulting from the discovery of a MSS of Homer made for Alexander the Great. Very Good/Very Good, Slight Chips & Tear. Book number: 17918 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Athens Homer Alexander the Great Greece in Fiction - Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand: Uncorrected Proof Copy New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. Uncorrected Proof. Paperback. ISBN: 0517572265. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Stated first editon. Light edgewear, some spotting and soil to upper edge. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 339 pp; This is a winning mixture of Bill Caunitz's secret, gritty world of New York cops, brilliantly complex international intrigue--and two remarkable love stories.. Very Good . Book number: 002654 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0517572265 Crime Fiction 0517572265 Drama Suspense Uncorrected Proof Stated First Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand Crown. 1988, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0517571323) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0517571323. bookplate, FC05702. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000333 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Ny. Crown, 1989 New York N Y Fiction Athens Greece Mystery Detective Police Procedural Thrillers History Ancient 0517571323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Sand . NY Crown C 1989. Hardcover. First Printing of Stated First Edition . 339pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Blue cloth spine, tan boards, bright gold lettering . FICTION . Minor DW edge wear. Green marker line on top edge. Clean, sound, unworn. VG / VG .. Book number: 5961 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page