| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The perfect murder Harper, 1992, 243 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 309045&50F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades Collins. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002317389). Cloth. Ex-Library, Good-/Good++. Book number: 008906 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Crime; Humour 0002317389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades Dell Publishing, New York, 1995. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean and solid with minimal shelf wear Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0440212332. ISBN/EAN: 9780440212331. Inventory No: 002070. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002070 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades (Penguin Crime Fiction) Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0140094016 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6860811 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0140094016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades London, Penguin. 1986. (ISBN: 0-14-012874-3) Pbk. "The estate is worth five million pounds - and someone thinks that's reason enough for a murder .. family intrigues accelerate and the intricacies of English law become entangled with the mythology of Ancient Greece ." with a final denoument in Corfu. Very Good. Book number: 17996 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Corfu Mystery Fiction Greece in Fiction - Modern Corfu - Fiction 0140128743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades US: Tess Press, 1970. 1579125700. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1579125700. Fully bound in publisher's brown paper, gilt lettering on spine.. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket show only very minor shelf wear, else fine. AS NEW/NEAR FINE . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. (vi), 243 pp. As New in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 7572 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1579125700 Fiction Literature Mysteries Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-21233-2) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Sarah Cockburn. (Mystery). Book number: 379478 USD 11.51 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440212332 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-009401-6) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sarah Cockburn. (Mystery). Book number: 470948 USD 11.38 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140094016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades London, Penguin. 1986. (ISBN: 0-14-012874-3) Pbk. "The estate is worth five million pounds - and someone thinks that's reason enough for a murder .. family intrigues accelerate and the intricacies of English law become entangled with the mythology of Ancient Greece ." with a final denoument in Corfu. Very Good. Book number: 13965 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Corfu Mystery Fiction Greece in Fiction - Modern Corfu - Fiction 0140128743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades - a Professor Hilary Tamar Narrative. The Crime Club, Collins, London, 1984. 207 pp, d/j lightly rubbed, else fine copy in very good, pictorial d/j. Book number: 178325 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: detective fiction modern firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades (Penguin Crime Fiction) New York, N.Y.: Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0140094016 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7172454 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0140094016 Tamar, Hilary (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Law Teachers -- Fiction, Oxford (England) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades London, Penguin. 1986. (ISBN: 0-14-012874-3) Pbk. "The estate is worth five million pounds - and someone thinks that's reason enough for a murder .. family intrigues accelerate and the intricacies of English law become entangled with the mythology of Ancient Greece ." with a final denoument in Corfu. Very Good. Book number: 17995 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Corfu Mystery Fiction Greece in Fiction - Modern Corfu - Fiction 0140128743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHORTEST WAY TO HADES ISBN : 0140084886. Penguin Books. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 207 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur. Annotation en page de titre. ¶ Novel. A dazzling new mystery. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60007936 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The shortest way to Hades London, Crime Club/Collins, 1984. Used - Very Good. VG hadback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). 1st ed.. Bottom corner of boards a little bumped; slight wear to edges of dust jacket. A Professor Hilary Tamar narrative.. ISBN: 0002317389 Book number: BOOKS021093I GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Keywords: 0002317389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way To Hades: A Professor Hilary Tamar Narraitive London, Collins Crime Club. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002317389) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾" - 9¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,not price clipped and with no previous ownership inscriptions.Their is just one small closed tear to the top edge of the spine,decent copy of an uncommon title,8vo 207pp First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 11672 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Crime 0002317389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-012874-3) . 1986 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Sarah Cockburn. (Mystery). Book number: 139047 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140128743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shortest Way to Hades GB, Collins Crime Club. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardback. SOME LIBRARY MARKS. Lacks front endpaper. G++/VG- DW. Book number: c077A.003 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1757] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The shortest way to Hades: a Professor Hilary Tamar narrative London, Crine Club/Collins , 1984. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages very slightly browned; binding tight; no price shown on dust jacket flap; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0002317389 Book number: BOOKS115661I GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: 0002317389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sibyl in Her Grave Dell Publishing, New York, 2000. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean and solid with minimal shelf wear Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0440234824. ISBN/EAN: 9780440234821. Inventory No: 002069. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002069 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sibyl in Her Grave Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-385-29934-6) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Sarah Cockburn. Award nominee: Dilys Award 2001. (Mystery). Book number: 401911 USD 27.49 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2184] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385299346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sibyl in Her Grave New York, Delacorte Press. 2000. (ISBN: 0385299346). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 296 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed at spine heel, in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Edward Gorey. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 022253 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: England Fiction Tamar Hilary Fictitious 0385299346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sibyl in Her Grave Dell, 2001. Mass Market Pa. 0440234824 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216261 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440234824 Ridley 2005 Bookgro Plot First Person Fiction Comedy of Manners Mystery Sarah Caudwell | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SIBYL IN HER GRAVE. Caudwell, Sarah. THE SIBYL IN HER GRAVE. NY: Delacorte Press, c2000. Second printing. 296pp. Dust Jacket art by Edward Gorey. Lg 8vo. Fine hardcover copy with d/w Book number: 68614 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Sibyl in Her Grave Delacorte Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light handling.() Hailed by critics as a master of ID: mon0000103484 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103484 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, British Detectives, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sibyl in Her Grave New York, Delacorte Press. 2000, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-29934-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 296 pp. First printing thus. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed along the upper and lower edges. The fourth of the author's highly literate and screamingly amusing mysteries involving young lawyers based in London. Near Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 031005 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0385299346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page