| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Catrien Ariëns (Ariens): De Zondag. Sundays. Amsterdam, De Verbeelding/Thomas Rap, 1998. Photo-illutrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 26 x 23,9 cms., 65 pp. text in Dutch and English with photographic colour plates. Fine copy. ISBN: 9060055799 Book number: 7564 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9060055799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catrien Ariëns (Ariens): In de beste tradities. Amsterdam, Thomas Rap, 1992. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), photo-illustrated dustjacket, 30,7 x 27,5 cms., 93 pp. with b/w photographical illustrations and plates. Copy as new. ISBN: 906005412 Book number: 6098 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 906005412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curacao, Een Eiland Van Zichzelf / Un Isla De Su Mes / an Island of Its Own Zutphen, Walburg Pers. 1999, Eerste Druk. (ISBN: 9057300796) Paperback, 23x28cm, met een inleiding (in 3 talen) van Frank Martinus Arion; gevolgd door 120pp foto's in kleur van Catrien Ariëns; 136pp; In Zeer Goede Staat. Book number: 005536 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: Fotografie / Photography & Film
Keywords: 9057300796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curaçao. Een eiland van zichzelf De Walburg Pers, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 136. ISBN: 9789057300790. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U232690 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 38.91 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3022] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789057300790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curaçao (Curacao): Een eiland van zichzelf. Un isla di su mes. An island of its own. FINE COPY. Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 1999. Stiff photo-pictorial wrappers (softcover), 24 x 28 cms., 136 pp. with over 100 color illustrations. First Edition. ISBN: 9057300796 Book number: 18557 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9057300796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curaçao. Een eiland van zichzelf De Walburg Pers, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 136. ISBN: 9789057300790. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1422390 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1690] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789057300790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dienstmaagd des heren?. Vrouwen en de katholieke kerk in Nederland Waanders, 1985. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789066300422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U163042 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789066300422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dienstmaagd Des Heren? Vrouwen En de Katholieke Kerk in Nederland Zwolle, Waanders, 1985. first edition. Softcover. 27 x 24. light wear to covers; name prev. owner on title page; else fine. Very good. ¶ B / W photography by Catrien Ariën Bertien van Manen, gives a good view of the Catholic community in the Netherlands. Book number: 292 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: 9066300426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dienstmaagd des heren? Vrouwen en de katholieke kerk in Nederland. Zwolle,Waanders,1985. Pap.175p.Ill. Tekst: Annelies van Heyst. Book number: 44247 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: CHRISTIANITY/CHRISTENTUM, CHURCHES/KIRCHEN, NEDERLAND, PHOTOGRAPHY/FOTOGRAPHIE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dienstmaagd des heren? Vrouwen en de katholieke kerk in Nederland. Zwolle, Waanders,1985. 27 x 24 cm. Groot formaat paperback. 175 pag. Tekst: Annelies van Heyst. Book number: 48371 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; Katholicisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dienstmaagd des heren? Vrouwen en de katholieke kerk in Nederland. Zwolle, Uitgverij Waanders, 1985. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 27 x 24 cms., 175 pp., 151 photographical illustrations in black and white. Copy as new. ISBN: 9066300426 Book number: 6101 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9066300426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de Beste Tradities Amsterdam, Thomas Rap. 1992, 1ste druk. 31 x 27,5 cm. Book, Linnen gebonden met stofomslag 95 pp. met foto's. Voorwoord J.L. Heldring. Fotoboek over de vrijetijdsbesteding van mensen uit de hogere kringen, Nederland anno 1990. Book number: 2677 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Photography/Photobooks
Keywords: Fotoboeken/Photobooks/Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities. Amsterdam, Thomas Rap 1992 (eerste druk) gebonden met stofomslag, 93 pag., Porto 6,75 euro NL, isbn 9789060054512 in goede staat. Gesigneerd door auteur. Met een woord vooraf van J.L. Heldring. Afmetingen 27 x 31 cm.. Book number: MP261/58016 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Fotoboeken / Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In De Beste Tradities - Catrien Ariëns Rotterdam, Thomas Rap. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 9060054512) Hard Cover Cloth, 310 x 278 Mm. 94 pages, B&W photography. Introduction by J.L.Heldring. Epiloge by Catrien Ariëns. Text in Dutch. As New/Fine. Book number: 001638 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch Photography / Catrie Ariëns / 9060054512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de Beste Tradities Amsterdam, Thomas Rap, 1992. first edition. Hardcover including dustjacket. 30,7 x 27,5 . Dustjacket lightly toned; else fine. Fine/Fine. ¶ with b/w photographs of dutch aristocrats. Preface by J. L. Heldring. Book number: 966 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.2 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3278]
Keywords: 9060054512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
in De Beste Tradities Amsterdam, Rap. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 9060054512) Hard Cover Cloth, 309 x 275 Mm. 94 pages, B&W photography. Introduction by J.L.Heldring. Epiloge by Catrien Ariëns. Text in Dutch. SIGNED by the photographer; catrien Ariëns. As New/Fine. Book number: 000986 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: Photography / Catrien Ariens 9060054512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities. Amst., 1992. 93 pp. Ills (b/w photographs) by C. Ariëns. Cloth, d./j.*Signed by the artist. Book number: 167567 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: Photography Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities. Amsterdam, Rap, 1992. 93 pp., ills, large 4to, cloth/d-j. Book number: 4596 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities. Amsterdam. Thomas Rap. 1992. Original publisher's black cloth hardback, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, square 4to: 94pp. [ij], 98 mostly page-large bl.& wh. photographs, notes on photographs, epilogue, colophon. Very fine copy. With signature photographer. ISBN: 978-90-6005-451-2. Book number: 37668 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: 9789060054512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de Beste Tradities Amsterdam, Thomas Rap. 1992. (ISBN: 9060054512). Cloth Bound with dust jacket. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Photo book by Catrien Ariëns, with an introduction by J.L. Heldring. Photographs target the life of the Dutch upper class. Numerous page filling prints. Fine copy. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 000288 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: ICM
Keywords: 9060054512 photography photo book documentary | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities. Amsterdam, Thomas Rap, 1992, first ed., cloth, dustj, square 4to, 93 pp., ca. 80 fullpage photogr. plates, fotoboek over feesten en rituelen van de maatschappelijke ´bovenkant´; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 3385 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: photography, fotografie, fotograaf, Ariëns | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de Beste Tradities Rap. 1992. Hard Cover. 93p. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002466 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.12 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1485] Catalogue: Fotoboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities 1992. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 93. ISBN: 9789060054512. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1013178 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9789060054512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de beste tradities. Amsterdam, Thomas Rap, 1992. 31 x 28 cm. Linnen met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met foto's in z/w. 95 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR Book number: 50257 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de Beste Tradities Amsterdam, Thomas Rap, 1992. first edition. Hardcover including dustjacket. 30,7 x 27,5 . Dust jacket lightly rubbed; title page is signed by Catrien Ariens. Fine/Fine. ¶ with b/w photographs of dutch aristocrats, signed by Catrien Ariens. Preface by J. L. Heldring. Book number: 954 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Keywords: 9060054512 | In shopping cart More information div> |