| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Cursed Be the Child BMI. MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0036457 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Election Canoga Park, CA: Major Books, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0890411077. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on covers; Mass Market PB; 176 pages. Book number: 19471 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0890411077 Castle, Mort Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon on the Water New York, Leisure Books, 2002, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0843950323) 300 pages, 170x100mm. Soft cover in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 36343 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Short Stories
Keywords: 0843950323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon on the Water New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2002. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0843950323. A fine copy.; Small octavo; 300 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9070 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843950323 Horror Short Stories Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon on the Water Leisure Books 2002 Paperback, 300pp. "Nominated for a Pulitzer Prize in 2000. 'The stories (in MOON ON THE WATER) are by turns funny, moving, surprising and dark. Mort Castle is a writer who loves word-play, but like every writer worth his salt remembers that even for kids, play is a serious business. Play is the Real Thing. From the heart and from deep down under your skin. You'll race through one of these yarns effortlessly and then sit back and stew on it for awhile.' Jack Ketchum, author of THE GIRL NEXT DOOR. ", (ISBN: 0843950323). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 131890 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror0843950323 0843950323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon on the Water Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-5032-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 701987 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843950323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Strangers . (ISBN: 9780843921748) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010071 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780843921748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Strangers U.S.A.: Leisure, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843921749. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 303114 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0843921749 Ufo Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Writing Horror: A Handbook By The Horror Writers Association Cincinatti Ohio, Writer's Digest Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0898797985) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Mint Copy of this hardcover book in Publisher's laminated Boards Issued without.8vo 224pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 48830 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0898797985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NUKES: FOUR HORROR WRITERS ON THE ULTIMATE HORROR Maclay, 1986. First Edition, first impression. Softcover. 0940776227. MACLAY, John (ed.) : CASTLE, MORT - LANSDALE, JOE - SALMONSON, JESSICA A. - WILLIAMSON, J.N. NUKES: FOUR HORROR WRITERS ON THE ULTIMATE HORROR Maclay 1986 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition signed by Joe Lansdale to the title page, undated and with no inscription. Near Fine. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 26525 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Horror 0940776227 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Nukes: Four Horror Writers on the Ultimate Horror : Stories Maclay & Assoc, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Very nice copy, like new, tight clean and unmarked.() Introduction / John Maclay -- The house of life / J.N. Williamson -- Tight little stitches in a dead man's back / Joe R. Lansdale -- The view from Mount Futuba / Jessica Amanda Salmonson -- And of Gideon / Mort Castle -- Afterword / John Maclay. ID: mon0000069394 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069394 USD 13.09 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040]
Keywords: Castle, Mort, United States, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |