| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Encore Romances: Rosa Del Rio; Emerald Morning; Queen of Hearts Modern Promotions, 1979. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. 3 books in 1. Some wear to the covers; soil stain on front; pages yellowed; solid book; back cover and last couple pages with a little chewed edge but a good reading copy. Features an early Jayne Anne Krentz book. Book number: 097017 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair of Risk U. S. A. Dell. 1982. (ISBN: 0440100542). Paperback. Water damage (light wrinkles to the fore edge of pages, faint stain) through to page 40. Covers show light wear along edges. Candlelight Ecstasy No. 55. Fair. Book number: 34669 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440100542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair of Risk Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, New York, 1982. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Danger and darkness lurked just beneath the glittering surface of the elegant Lake Tahoe casino. Kendra Loring had business with casino owner Case Garret, but first she had to resist his mesmerizing spell. Book in very nice condition--partial, very light spine crease, light shelf wear, light reading crease along spine on front cover. One store stamp, original price inked out on back cover. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 001734 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Glow Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 352. In this sequel to After Dark , para-archaeologist Lydia Smith, while lost in the catacombs beneath the city of Harmony, makes a startling discovery that calls into question everything she believes about her lover, Emmett London. Original. ISBN: 9780515136944. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2057370 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780515136944 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dark Jove 978-0-515-12902-1. (ISBN: 978-0-515-12902-1) . 2000 edition, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. (Paranormal Romance). Book number: 296489 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance 9780515129021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amaryllis US: Pocket, 1998-05-01. Mass Market Pa. 0671569031 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1317231 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0671569031 General & Literary Romance - Contempor Romance Modern & Contempora Romance - Fantasy Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction Fiction - Romance Science Fiction Romance: Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amaryllis Pocket Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 328 pages. Book in excellent condition--faint spine creases, very light edge wear, top edge just beginning to tan; otherwise fine. First in the Psynergy, Inc. series. Amaryllis Lark is one of the best psychic detectives at Psynergy, Inc. a full-spectrum Prism, and excruciatingly proper. Lucas Trent on the other hand is an successful, daring , risk-taking, jelly-ice hunter, and off-the-charts Talent--what is known as a Psychic Vampire. They both know the have nothing in common.--now, if Amaryllis could stop blushing.... We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004092 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE Futuristic Amaryllis Lark Psychic Prism St. Helen's Lucas Trent Lodestar Exploration Psychic Vampire Talent Psynergy Jelly Ice Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bargain with the Devil (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #26) Dell Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; pages yellowed at edges; good solid copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074196. Book number: 074196 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0440104238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bargain with the Devil Dell, 1981. First Printing, Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Candlelight Ecstasy Romance 26. Moderate creasing and wear; pages yellowed; good solid reading copy. Inventory No: 079472. Book number: 079472 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction-Romance
Keywords: Fiction-Romance; 0440104238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bargain with the Devil (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #26) Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, New York, 1982. 2nd Edition, 1982, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Jayne Ann Krentz's 4th book for Candelight Ecstasy Romance that went into a second printing in July 1982--this is not a Candlelight Ecstasy Classic. And it is in excellent condition--appears unread, but short, faint 2 inch crease on front cover near spine. No store stamps. And it is a great story--she takes a tried and true plot line--the forced marriage--makes it fresh, fun and believable--as only Jayne Ann Krentz can. Hunter Manning wanted revenge. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 000037 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Tucson Arizona Hunter Manning Stacy Rylan Romance; Modern; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chilling Deception: Guinevere Jones Novel. New York, Dell Publishing, 1986. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Mmpb. Light Wear & Edgewear. Pages: 191. Dealer Stamp. Pages Lightly Toning. Book number: MASTER177049I USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chilling Deception Dell Publishing Co. New York, 1986. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 191 pages. Book in excellent condition--tiny short upper corner crease on front cover and first two pages, tiny bit of edge wear, otherwise fine--no interior marks, no store stamps: a very handsome copy. Guinevere Jones and Zacharias Justis's second adventure begins when Vandyke Development hires them to provide security. But it kicks into hight gear when Guinevere finds a gold gun in mauve-and-black bathroom. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004075 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance Romantic Suspense Series Guinevere Jones Zacharias Justis Vandyke Development Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflict of Interest (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #130) Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. A Jayne Anne Krentz classic involving robots, a smart woman and a clever, passionate man - no wonder we love her books. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, faintest reading crease along spine on front cover, tiny bumps to head and tail of spine, tiny rubs on spine - this all sounds worse than it looks - see photo. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 007362 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Jayne Anne Krentz Robots Kali Havelock Lang Sterling Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Desperate Game (Guinevere Jones #2) Dell Publishing Co. New York, 1986. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 174 pages + preview. Second book in the Guinevere Jones series in excellent condition--no spine creases, faint 2 inch reading crease on front cover along spine, light edge wear, inside covers tanned. No interior marks, no store stamps. Guinevere Jones and Zachariah Justis combine their talents to follow high-voltage video game clues to solve a computer crime and catch a cunning high-tech killer. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004620 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY Romance Romantic Suspense Series Guinevere Jones Zachariah Justis Seattle Washington Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Desperate Game (Guinevere Jones #2) Dell Pub Co, New York, 1986. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Second book in the Guinevere Jones series in very nice condition--no spine creases, light reading crease on back cover along spine, one inch scuff on front cover--see photo; gentle ripple in last 15 pages is evidence of old water damage--does not interfer with text, light edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan. Guinevere Jones and Zachariah Justis combine their talents to follow high-voltage video game clues to solve a computer crime and catch a cunning high-tech killer. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004277 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY Romance Romantic Suspense Series Guinevere Jones Zachariah Justis Seattle Washington Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fatal Fortune Dell Pub Co, New York, 1986. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Fourth and final book in the Guinevere Jones series in excellent condition--no spine creases, tiny bit of edge wear, single store stamp neatly on first page, inside covers and edges of pages just beginning to tan. A young woman's dark secret, a diary, a crystal bowl, a fortune teller and a catered office reception--only Jayne Castle can turn all this into highly enjoyable romantic suspense--good story and a great romance We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002799 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance FICTION MYSTERY Romantic Suspense Series Guinevere Jones Zachariah Justis Seattle Washington Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Fortune: Guinevere Jones Novel. New York, Dell Publishing, 1986. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Mmpb. Lightly Worn & Creased. Pages: 187. Dealer Stamp. Pages Toning. Book number: MASTER177050I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gentle Pirate (Candlelight Ecstasy Classic #2) Dell Publishing, New York, 1986. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. A First edition in the Classic series in very nice condition. No spine creases , tail of spine lightly bumped with small cross-crease and very light creases front and back cover, faint reading crease along spine on front cover; light shelf and edge wear; single store stamp. Simon Kendrick was hired by the electronics firm to trim some fat. Kristen Mallory thought the man capable enough to accomplish everything he wanted. She did not see his missing hand as any sort of handicap. For Kirsten, the problem began when Simon decided he wanted her. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005695 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Simon Kendrick Kirsten Mallory handicapped Washington Electronics Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gentle Pirate (Candlelight Ecstasy #2) Dell Publishing, New York, 1984. 3rd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks: light edge wear and inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine. Simon Kendrick was hired by the electronics firm to trim some fat. Kristen Mallory thought the man capable enough to accomplish everything he wanted. She did not see his missing hand as any sort of handicap. For Kirsten, the problem began when Simon decided he wanted her. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005003 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance Contemporary Simon Kendrick Kirsten Mallory handicapped Washington Electronics Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gentle Pirate (Candlelight Ecstasy Classic #2) Dell Publishing, New York, 1986. Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. A reprint in the Classic series in excellent condition. Single faint spine crease, tail of spine lightly bumped, faint reading crease along spine on front cover--this all sounds much worse than it looks. See photo. No store stamps. Simon Kendrick was hired by the electronics firm to trim some fat. Kristen Mallory thought the man capable enough to accomplish everything he wanted. She did not see his missing hand as any sort of handicap. For Kirsten, the problem began when Simon decided he wanted her. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003627 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Simon Kendrick Kirsten Mallory handicapped Washington Electronics Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Hunter Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-14140-2) . 2006 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. (Paranormal Romance). Book number: 296484 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance 0515141402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Hunter NY: Jove, 2006. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0515141402. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 53559 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515141402 Paranormal Romance 0-515-14140-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man's Protection (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #36) Candlelight Ecstasy Romance, New York, 1982. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Reid Devlin's power was vastly more compelling than the superficial charm of other men, but he used it to the same purpose--to get what he wanted. And last night he had wanted Chandra Madison, professional caterer, professional hostess, head of Chandra's Organized. Book in nice condition--light spine creases, one store stamp on first page. Short corner crease front cover, small scrape in gold trim. Price on rear inked out. Pages 72-73 have tiny tear. Light shelf wear. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 001547 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Negotiated Surrender (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #68) Dell Publishing, New York, 1982. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. A classic Jayne Castle: spirited woman cornered by the man of her dreams--yummy! Slade York assumed Calla Nevin would work for him now that he owned Lester's Instruments. 221 pages. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Light reading crease on front cover along spine, short corner crease on front cover, lower corner back cover torn off,otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004995 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Krentz Arizona Calla Nevin Slade York Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Negotiated Surrender dell, 1982. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and discoloring; a couple bookstore stamps; solid reading copy. A Candlelight Ecstasy Romance 68. Inventory No: 084679. Book number: 084679 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction-Romance
Keywords: Fiction-Romance; 0440164982 | In shopping cart More information div> |