ascending
descending
found: 22 books

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Dragon Season
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50392-9) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 198674
USD 11.02 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 876]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812503929
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT MICHAEL
Dragon Season
USA, Tom Doherty. 1991. (ISBN: 0812503929) Mass Market Paperback. 247 pp, stamped intro page. Very Good.
Book number: 60934
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0812503929
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CASSUTT
Heaven's Shadow
Tor, 2011. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000145643 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000145643
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Missing Man
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. book is clean, tight; crease in the cover . Good .
Book number: 007956
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Missing Man
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57786-8) . 2000. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 244831
USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 823]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812577868
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT MICHAEL
Missing Man
New York, Tor Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0812577868) Mass Market Paperback. 439 pp. As New.
Book number: 66309
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0812577868
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Missing Man
Tor Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along sine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Can a skilled writer still mine nuggets of suspense from the overworked streams of NASA and its back-burnered space program? Michael Cassutt, who collaborated with Mercury astronaut Deke Slayton on his autobiography, Deke!, proves it can be done. In a technothriller as sharp and scary as any in recent memory, Cassutt tells the story of rookie astronaut Mark Koskinen, whose training partner--legendary veteran Joe Buerhle--is killed in a light plane crash after exhibiting some very strange behavior.
Book number: 1540537
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL CASSUTT
Red Moon
Forge, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Edge rubbing to the dust jacket.() ID: mon0000101919 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101919
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, General, Cassutt, Michael, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CASSUTT
Red Moon
Forge, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312874405. First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1010104
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0312874405
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL CASSUTT
Red Moon
Forge, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() ID: mon0000097792 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097792
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, General, Cassutt, Michael, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Red Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812565088. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,rear cover label residue,spine label,1st pg excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 35574
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812565088 Science Fiction Mystery Space Exploration Russian Moon Shot Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Star Country.
New York, Doubleday, 1986. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. An apparently unread copy with a few minor nicks to edges of the dust jacket.
Book number: 3939
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL,
Tango Midnight.
Tor: NY, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 076530645X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Sf novel.
Book number: 14723
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.12 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: 076530645x
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CASSUTT
Tango Midnight
Tor 2003 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... International terrorists have released a genetically modified disease, called X-Pox... Biochem billionaire... TM... 'll buy research time on the International Space Station, to work on a cure... But the equipment... was salvaged, and... a small hole in the seal of the isolation box... the disease... kills within three weeks.""
Book number: 92304
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Who's Who in Space the First 25 Years
G.K.Hall & Co. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+ in VG+ dj. Ex lib with usual markings. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 008299
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

CASSUTT, MICHAEL
Who's who in space
MacMillan, 1993. Hardcover. Pp: 439. Provides informative entries for over 600 individuals who have contributed to space travel, including astronauts, cosmonauts, and scientists. ISBN: 9780028970929. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U334488
€  29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.34 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2967]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780028970929
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CASSUTT
Who's in Space 3e
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: MacMillan Reference Library, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0028649656 near Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD10986
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: 0028649656 Astronauts Technology Aeronautics Astronautics
In shopping cart

More information

GOYER DAVID S & CASSUTT MICHAEL
HEAVEN'S SHADOW - arc/proof
Tor, 2011. 1st printing. Prepare to have your world rocked - Robert J Sawyer. Paperback. 9780230757028. uncorrected proof/advance reading copy.
Book number: FF12.450
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 9780230757028
In shopping cart

More information

GOYER DAVID S & CASSUTT MICHAEL
HEAVEN'S SHADOW - uncorrected proof copy
Tor, 2011. 1st edition. Three years ago, an object one hundred miles across was spotted on a trajectory for Earth's sun. Now, its journey is almost over. Paperback. 9780230757028. fine uncorrected proof trade paperback.
Book number: FL11.049
GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 US$ 78.61 | JP¥ 6246]
Keywords: 9780230757028
In shopping cart

More information

GREELEY, ANDREW M. (& MICHAEL CASSUTT, EDS.),
Sacred Visions
Tor: NY, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312850255. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. Classic reprints of sf stories dealing with Catholic concerns, includes (in their original magazine shorter form) A Canticle Of Leibowitz and A Case of Conscience.
Book number: 28476
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0312850255
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREELEY & CASSUTT (EDS.), ANDREW / MICHAEL
Sacred Visions: Award Winning SF with Catholic Themes
Tom Doherty, 1991. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0312851731. ISBN/EAN: 9780312851736. Inventory No: 19336.
Book number: 19336
AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CASSUTT
Dragon Season
TOR Fantasy, 1991, 248 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262697&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search