| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blue at the Mizzen [AUDIOBOOK] [UNABRIDGED] Books on Tape, 1999. Cassette. Fair Condition. This is an audio book on 6 cassettes. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 490029 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Audio Books; NOISBN Audio Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alaska Natives and American Laws University of Alaska Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0912006099). Paperback, 8vo. Book, covers rubbed, spine creased, marker on fore edge, Internally Clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008649hb USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0912006099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Hats Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-10648-6) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). Book number: 710287 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western 0440106486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Hats Bath: Firecrest Publishing Limited, 1990. Reprint. Illustrated board cover. 255pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in good condition without dust jacket. Ex-lib with inscriptions to fep . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcc032 GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.67 | JP¥ 450] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love: and other tales of trust and knowledge (Brotherly Love & other tales of faith and knowledge) Pumpkin Books 1999 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and corners else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ Introduction by Ramsey Campbell; Brotherly Love; The Foreign Bride; Ogre of the Cleft; Jimmy; Anachrona and The Terrestrial Fancy" Book number: 105038 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love And Other Tales Of Faith And Knowledge. Pumpkin Books: Nottingham, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1901914127. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of weird stories: introduction by Ramsey Campbell. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 07321 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 1901914127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love And Other Tales Of Faith And Knowledge. Pumpkin Books: Nottingham, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1901914127. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of weird stories: introduction by Ramsey Campbell. Book number: 00528 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 1901914127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captopril and Hypertension Plenum Medical Book Co. 1980. (ISBN: 0306405326) Hard Cover . As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, no dust jacket. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: Dx795 USD 33.90 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2694]
Keywords: Hypertension Medical Cardiology 0306405326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CELL and other tales of horror Macdonald, 1969. 1st edition. Author's very scarce first book comprising of The Cell, The Hunter, The Dead End. Hardback. 0356026159. near fine hardcover copy in very good dustwrapper. Book number: FC11.172 GBP 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 124.5 US$ 157.29 | JP¥ 12499]
Keywords: 0356026159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fighting Breed Gunsmoke Westerns, 1990, First edition. Hardback. VERY GOOD, Library stamps/labels. Otherwise very good. Main language English. ISBN 086220951X. Weight 256g.. -- BooksortBook number: 21390 GBP 5.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 707]
Keywords: 086220951x | In shopping cart More information div> |
LUNE DE SANG. COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1351 GALLIMARD .. 1970.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 186 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'anglais par D. May. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150108682 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Now the Screaming Starts (Aka Fengriffin) GB, Pan. 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. 124 pages. Originally entitled FENGRIFFEN and published in a collection FENGRIFFEN AND OTHER STORIES. This is just the one story. Film covers. Fairly clean and tight but bit worn. VG-. Book number: PanU 0216 GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: G. Sto | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Now the Screaming Starts (Aka Fengriffin) GB, Pan. 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. 124 pages. Originally entitled FENGRIFFEN and published in a collection FENGRIFFEN AND OTHER STORIES. This is just the one story. Film covers. Fairly clean and tight but bit worn. VG-. Book number: PanU_0216 GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: G. Sto | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pelican Cay & Other Disquieting Tales England, Ps Publishing: Harrogate, 2010. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. First trade edition. Brand new condition. Ill.: Broecker, Andy. New/new. Book number: 016874 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
Keywords: Broecker, Andy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plumb Drillin' London, W.H. Allen. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. First UK Edition 1976. 5.5 x 9 inches. 154 pages. In overall very good condition, bright blue cloth boards show minimal signs of handling and wear. Gilt titles to spine very bright. Unclipped pictorial jacket is very slightly tanned to spine but shows minimal signs of wear with a few creases to top and bottom edges and a little minor rubbing. Binding tight and square. no annotations or inscriptions. A scarce UK copy of this US title. Book number: 110255 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Fiction::Western
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Plumb Drillin' New York, Stein & Day Publishers, 1975. 1st edition. hardcover. Very Good Hardcover w/ slight bumping to corners & edge. Good. Dustjacket w/ shelfwear, worn & creased corners, & moderate. soiling. Pages clean & unmarked. . Very Good Hardcover w/ slight bumping to corners & edge. Good Dustjacket w/ shelfwear, worn & creased corners, & moderate . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE058955I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stanley Jones and The Curwen Studio... London:, A C Black,, 2010.. Condition: Book: Fine copy in fine dustwrapper-. Printed in colour. Quarto 160 p.p. Book number: 13647 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1408102862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stanley Jones and the Curwen Studio... London:, Herbert, a&c Publishers,, 2010.. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: Fine copy in fine dustwrapper-. Printed in colour. Quarto 160 p.p. Book number: 13065 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1408102862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Grave Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1981. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870540890. Illustrated by Stephan E. Fabian. B&W Illustrations; Limited to 4158 copies. Black cloth covered boards have gilt letting to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid red color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. All four corners of the dust jacket flaps (both front and rear) have some small bits of ragged chipping, though the rest of the dust jacket is in very nice clean, bright condition with just some minor dirt rubbing to the rear spine joint. Overall, a very clean copy. "When Thomas Ashley is invited to accompany the archaeological expedition of Sir Harold Gregory, he travels beyond the Great Cataract to enter a world of endless sand, craggy cliffs, and the Egypt of the ancient Pharaohs. Treading through the detrius of this vanished civilzation, Ashley and his party uncover a New Kingdom sarcophagus containing a mummy that has lain sequestered, undisturbed over the aeons, within a rock-cut tomb.". Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 21607 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0870540890 Horror David Case Stephan E. Fabian Arkham House Small Press Limited Editions dark fantasy Egypt Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Grave Sauk City, Arkham House, 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 8vo., very good condition, black & white illustrations by Stephen E. Fabian, 184pp. Book number: 55360 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Sf Science Fiction Ghosts Gothic Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE THIRD GRAVE - limited edition Arkham House, 1981. 1st edition. When Thomas Ashley is invited to accompany the archaeological expedition of Sir Harold Gregory, he travels beyond the Great Cataract to enter a realm of endless sand, windswept cliffs, and the Egypt of the pharaohs. Hardback. 0870540890. fine hardcover copy in a fine, Fabian, dustwrapper. Book number: FL11.273 GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.26 | JP¥ 3120]
Keywords: 0870540890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Grave. Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1981. Hardcover. Illustrations by Stephen E. Fabian. 8vo. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 184pp. Frontispiece, line drawings. Fine/fine. Superb, tight, flawless first edition. Delightfully campy jacket art. Book number: 33570 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: ARKHAM HOUSE American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE THIRD GRAVE Arkham House, 1981. 1st edition. When Thomas Ashley is invited to accompany the archaeological expedition of Sir Harold Gregory, he travels beyond the Great Cataract to enter a realm of endless sand, windswept cliffs, and the Egypt of the pharaohs. Hardback. 0870540890. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FD11.108 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 0870540890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Grave Arkham House 1981 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly marked else Fine book in slightly browned Dust Jacket with the spine panel worn and slightly faded . ¶ "... Thomas Ashley is invited to accompany the archaeological expedition of Sir Harold Gregory... the expedition is visited by a mysterious intruder... Ashley is asked to decipher several curious papyrus scrolls... magical incantations and mystic formulas... a key to the arcane knowledge of the past... the ultimate horror... a curse... to haunt the modern world... "" Book number: 109245 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Grave / David Case ; Drawings By Stephen E. Fabian Sauk City. Wis. : Arkham House 1984. 1st Edition. Description: 184 p. ; ill. ; 21 cm. Form/Genre: Gothic fiction. Horror fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0870540890. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 76798 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303]
Keywords: 0870540890 | In shopping cart More information div> |