| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 459 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nederland tussen verleden en toekomst 1966. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 208. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1438361 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.48 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2263] Catalogue: Topografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reisvlinders vangen Contact, Amsterdam, 1967. 1ste. Paperback, 99 pp., 16 foto's van Cas Oorthuys in aprt fotokatern. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 20954 € 9.75 [Appr.: US$ 12.34 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 981] Catalogue: Literatuur Nederlandstalig
Keywords: Land en Volkenkunde, Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
125 jaar: Koninklijke jutespinnerij en -weverij Ter Horst & co N.V. Rijssen Holland. 1835-1960. Foto's Cas Oorthuys. Tekst Hans Andreus. Wormerveer, 1960, Meijer. Groot 8°. Illustr. ongepagineerd. Or.linn. Book number: 59377 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.64 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4024]
Keywords: phot | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam in de vier jaargetijden. A'dam/Antw., Contact, z.j. 4to. Linnen (lichte gebruikssporen). 82 pag. Book number: 52274 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1308]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam in de vier jaargetijden. A'dam/Antw., Contact, z.j. 4to. Linnen (deels verkleurd). Hoek uit schutblad geknipt. 82 pag. Book number: 52273 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam in de vier jaargetijden. A'dam/Antw., Contact, z.j. 31 x 24,5 cm. Linnen (rug minimaal ongaaf ). Hardcover. 82 pag. Book number: 55956 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verwoesting En Wederopbouw / Revival in the Netherlands Amsterdam, Contact, 1946. First edition. Hardcover including dustjacket. 28,5x22,5 . Dustjacket: one closed tear of 3 cm at fronside; some toning to jacket; else fine; excelent copy. Fine/Fine. ¶ With 171 photographs by Emmy Andriesse, Carel Blazer, Cas oorthuys, Krijn Taconis a.o. on suffering, devastation, liberation and reconstruction in hunger-winter & post-war years. Book number: 741 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.94 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7544]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamse steden. Land en volk. Zesde deel van de serie 'Schoonheid van ons land'. A'dam, Contact, 1948. Linnen met l.besch. stofomslag. Folio. Foto's van Cas Oorthuys en Emmy Andriesse. 80 tekstpag. Book number: 38211 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; Belgium / België | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamse steden. De schoonheid van ons land. Land en volk. Uitgeverij Contact. Amsterdam/ Antwerpen. Amsterdam, 1948. Gebonden en met illustraties 80 pp. + fotobijlage Book number: 101311544 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.62 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Landen en volkeren | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamse steden. De schoonheid van ons land. Land en volk. Uitgeverij Contact. Amsterdam en Antwerpen. Amsterdam, 1948. Gebonden en met illustraties met beschadigd stofomslag 80 pp. + fotobijlage Book number: 101311560 € 18.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.42 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1861]
Keywords: Landen en volkeren | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Vlaamse steden. Land en volk. Zesde deel van de serie 'Schoonheid van ons land'. A'dam, Contact, 1948. Linnen. Folio. Foto's van Cas Oorthuys en Emmy Andriesse. 80 tekstpag. Book number: 61884 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; Belgium / België | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reve/Hermans, een anekdote. Rotterdam; 1988; Uitg. Ton Cremers; text by B.G. Antonissen; photogr. by Cas Oorthuys; paperback ed.; 60 pp. Book number: 13725 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.85 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Hermans, W.F. Reve, G. biographies/biografieën literature/literatuur photography/fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reve/Hermans een anekdote Rotterdam: Ton Cremers, 1988. 1e druk, 8vo, oblong, paperback, 64pp. Rijkelijk geill. In zeer goede staat. [ISBN: 9072421019] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 82920.LSE € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.64 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4024] Catalogue: Literatuur secundair
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rotterdam. The Dynamics of a City Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Contact. 1959, First Edition. Cloth, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 9pp text. c 237 rich, dark, well printed gravure photographs by one of Holland's best known photographers - Cas Oorthuys. English trans. James Brockway. Map of Rotterdam. Notes to plates. From the actvities of this busy port to the life of the city. Blue cloth with intaglio design of red sun and gold metallic clouds - faded at edges and spine which leans a little. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: P22099 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 55.08 | JP¥ 4377]
Keywords: Photography. Rotogravure. Intaglio. Gravure-Printing. Photo-Gravure. Photogravure. Cas-Oorthuys. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koers Noord. Fotoboek. Meppel, Huisman, 1967. 1ste druk, 34blz., formaat 24-23cm. - enige verkleuring aan de omslag. Book number: 76668 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Groningen
Keywords: Koers Noord. Fotoboek. | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Franse Riviera van Marseille tot Menton. Contact. 1954, 1e Druk. Book, Contact fotopockets. 96 blz. Foto's van Cas Oorthuys. Goed. Book number: 005692 € 11.45 [Appr.: US$ 14.49 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Französische Riviera. Axel Juncker, Berlin 1954, Opb., 96s., in gutem Zustand., [KTA2,2].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 5771 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Voici la Côte d'Azur FLAMMARION. s.d.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 95 pp., photographies noir et blanc -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0003460 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
Keywords: Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur | In shopping cart More information div> |
This is Holland (Contact photo books of the world) Harry N. Abrams, 1957. Unknown Binding. B0007G366W. Some scuffs and creases on cover. Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 026965 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kop van Zuid. Rotterdam dynamische stad. Nederlandse editie. R'dam, Duo/Duo, 1996. 1ste druk. 30,5 x 28 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met 280 foto's in z/w. Tekst(je) op schutblad. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR Book number: 27602 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521]
Keywords: Photography / Dutch ; Rotterdam | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vuur aan zee. (IJmuiden, Hoogovens, mei 1962). Tweede druk/second ed.. 30x24 cm. Softcover, orig.cloth covered boards, acetate jacket (spine sl.disc., sl.dam.jacket). 80 pp., texts in Dutch by Paul Rodenko, lay-out Jurriaan Schofer; photobook, photo-documentary on steel and steelfabrication at Hoogovens Ijmuiden, by cream of post-war Dutch photographers. Apart from sl.damaged transparant jacket a good copy. Brievenbuspost. Book number: 3652 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.27 | £UK 64.5 | JP¥ 8047] Catalogue: Photography, Documentary photography
Keywords: Twintigste eeuw Fotoboeken, Documentaire fotografie Cornelius, Violette Elsken, Ed van der Huf, Paul Kando, Ata | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Staat in Wording. Foto-reportage over het Indonesië van heden. [Eerste druk; First edition]. Amsterdam-Antwerpen, Contact, [..], 1947. 8°. Original coloured boards with covertitle in bold black type, dustjacket. [127]pp. of preface, further text and captions to illustrations by Albert de la Court. Numerous monochrome illustrations and plates after photographs by Cas Oorthuys, facsim. of the original statement announcing the 1947 Linggadjati agreement between the dutch and indonesian representatives at rear end. Photo record by Cas Oorthuys illustrating various human aspects of the emergence of the Indonesian Republic by which a picture is painted of cooperation between common dutch and indonesian people on Java. Photographs have been taken after the so-called Linggadjati-agreement between the dutch and indonesia. The first ever published photo report of its kind. Good copy, WITH DUSTJACKET, rarely found present. (dustjacket with some minimal wear to edges). Book number: 53747 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.94 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7544]
Keywords: cas oorthuys photography liberty record java cooperation neocolonialism merdeka dispute freedom sovereitnty indonesia southeastasia photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Staat in Wording. Foto-reportage over het Indonesië van heden. [Eerste druk; First edition]. Amsterdam-Antwerpen, Contact, [..], 1947. 8°. Original coloured boards with covertitle in bold black type. [127]pp. of preface, further text and captions to illustrations by Albert de la Court. Numerous monochrome illustrations and plates after photographs by Cas Oorthuys, facsim. of the original statement announcing the 1947 Linggadjati agreement between the dutch and indonesian representatives at rear end. Photo record by Cas Oorthuys illustrating various human aspects of the emergence of the Indonesian Republic by which a picture is painted of cooperation between common dutch and indonesian people on Java. Photographs have been taken after the so-called Linggadjati-agreement between the dutch and indonesia. The first ever published photo report of its kind. Good copy, NO DUSTJACKET, rarely found present. (dustjacket with some minimal wear to edges). Book number: 53748 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521]
Keywords: propaganda linggadjati merdeka freedom cooperation photography report photos cas oorthuys history neocolonialism indonesia southeastasia | In shopping cart More information div> |
EEN STAAT IN WORDING FOTO-REPORTAGE OVER HET INDONESIE VAN HEDEN. 128 pp.; b/w photographs throughout, Amsterdam. N.d. [c.1947] Hbk. Cover damaged. No dustjacket. Book number: 11529 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Keywords: Insular SE Asia/ Indonesia: General books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schoonheid van ons land deel 9: Het Vlaamse landschap Amsterdam: Contact Uitgeverij, 1951. Land en Volk. 1e druk, Filio, linnen met stofomslag. Deel 9: Het Vlaamse landschap. Foto's van Cas Oorthuys. Tekst van Decorte/Demedts/Van Hemeldonck/Jonckheere/Van de Kerckhove/Kuipers/Mussche/Teirlinck/Thans/Van de Woestijne. Gedichten van De Clercq/Decorte/Gezelle/Van Langendonck/De Mont/Van Nijlen/Sauwen/Van de Woestijne. Met 79 pp. tekst en 112 pp. foto's. Formaat 24, 5x34, 5cm. Zwarte linnen band met goudopdruk op voorplat en rug. Omslag netjes gerest. Goed exemplaar. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 26140.BEL € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Land & Volk Europa
Keywords: Land en Volk | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page