| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Miss Seeton riskiert alles, Kriminalroman Econ Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612251791. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU360730 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton Draws the Line. London: Bles, (1969). First edition. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF. Decorated card covers with cover label. Title hand lettered in ink on spine; light foxing to first leaf; else fine. Book number: 2389 USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2639] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton Sings London, Peter Davies, 1974. First Thus. Cloth HB. 12mo. ex-Boans Book Club. plus name to ffep plus series of numbers rfep. orange pc DW in protective library wrap. black cloth worn to btm edge. pegs tanned. Good-/fair. Book number: 90007518 GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.42 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: C Post | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton kann's nicht lassen, Kriminalroman Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, 1996 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612259962. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327978 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton Sings. Harper & Row, New York: 1973. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. If you haven't met Miss Seeton so far, it's high time you did, and this is exactly the right book with which to make her acquaintance. ¶ 218 pages. Book number: 18172X1 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Crime Comedy Heathrow Airport London ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton op heksenjacht. Zwarte beertjes pocket 2431 1992. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 11726 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SEETON ENTRE EN SCENE 1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264023957. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,1997,traduit de l'anglais,253 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 017118 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: 9782264023957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SEETON JETTE UN SORT 1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264023971. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,1997,traduit de l'anglais,236 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 017144 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: 9782264023971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton Sings New York, NY, Harper & Row. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 060106530) Cloth Backed Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 218 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches. Moderate wear to boards and spine, light soiling to edges, spine is cocked. Dust jacket has moderate wear and light chipping to spine ends and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. Good/Good. Book number: 061452 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Joan Kahn-Harper Novel of Suspense Mystery Fiction 060106530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Seeton Sings. New York, Harper & Row, 1973. Hardcover. 8vo. Red cloth spine and blue paper over boards, dust jacket. 179pp. Near fine/very good. Slight jacket edgewear. Tight, handsome second printing of this "Harper Novel of Suspense. . Book number: 8927 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SEETON JOUE ET GAGNE 1998. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264023995. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,1998,traduit de l'anglais,220 pages,bon état. Bon. Book number: 017147 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9782264023995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SEETON PERSISTE ET SIGNE 1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264023964. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,1997,traduit de l'anglais,254 pages,bon état. Très bon. Book number: 017146 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: 9782264023964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SEETON PERSISTE ET SIGNE 1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264023964. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,1997,traduit de l'anglais,254 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 017145 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: 9782264023964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SEETON SINGS. Carvic, Heron. MISS SEETON SINGS. NY: Harper & Row, 1973. First Edition. 218pp. 8vo. Fine in slightly worn d/w Book number: 20673 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Muzikale Miss Seeton (Miss Seeton sings) Utrecht, Bruna. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2442 detective. Vertaling Mariëlla Snel. Zonder jaartal (©1992). Goed. Book number: 028399 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2442 detective niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-11307-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 904193 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425113078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton Harper and Row, 1975. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; repaired front hinge, still solid reading copy. The dj is discolored, some wear at edges; price intact but ink writing on flap; taped to boards. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 051282. Book number: 051282 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0060108746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton New York, Harper and Row. 1975, First Printing. (ISBN: 0060108746) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 150p. Stated first edition, #1 on printing line. Jacket is discolored/yellowed, and edgeworn with small chips. There is also a slit cut or torn in the fold between the front panel and flap, which is not extremely noticeable because it doesn't extend all the way to either edge. The boards show a little light edgewear, and there is a small hole in the cloth on the rear hinge. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Good+/Good -. Book number: 061399 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: 0060108746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton. New York, Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. 8vo. Brown cloth spine and orange paper over boards, price-clipped dust jacket. 150pp. Near fine/very good. Tight, handsome first edition of this Miss Seeton mystery. . Book number: 8916 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton (a Miss Seeton Mystery) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425113078. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, stamp on pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 20945 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0425113078 England Fiction Miss Seeton Fictitious Character Women Sleuth Teachers Mystery Detective Traditional Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton Berkley. 1989. (ISBN: 9780425113073) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0042301 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425113073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-11307-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 241695 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425113078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Odds on Miss Seeton Popular Library, 1977. Paperback. ISBN: 0445040033. Lightly tanned pages. ; Very good reading copy. ; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 191 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 14838 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0445040033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Picture Miss Seeton [First Miss Seeton Novel] Published by Geoffrey Bles Ltd., 52 Doughty Street, London First Edition 1968. London 1968. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original treacle paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 223 printed pages of text. Ex lending library with black date stamp mark to the front free end paper and small circular stamp to the title page, green ink stamp to the rear paste down. Rubs to the foot of the spine and lower corners, slightly age darkened closed page edges, rear free end paper missing. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with light rubs to the corners and a little creasing to the top of the spine, not price clipped 18s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 713802103 Book number: 64360 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION Superintendent Delphick
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Picture Miss Seeton New York, Harper & Row. 1968, First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 209 pp. Light rubbing, edgewear on dust jacket. Two small rough patches on ffep (probably from sticker removal). Pages clean; sound binding. Good+/Good +. Book number: 053362 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |