ascending
descending
found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CARVER JEFFREY A.
Star Rigger's Way
London, Arrow Books Ltd. 1980, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099234807) Paperback. 235 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. His rigger teammates suddenly and horriby dead, Gev Carlyle drifted in the Flux-the 'subjective sea' that carried starshops at faster- than -light speeds-alone in the SEDORA with a castaway alien. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 035797
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0099234807
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARVER JEFFREY A.
Star Riggers Way
London, Arrow Books. 1980, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099234807) Paperback. 237 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. An Epic Adventure Of The Far Future In The Tradition Of Larry Niven. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 043731
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0099234807
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY A CARVER
Battlestar Galactica
Gollancz, 2006. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780575079656. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases). Very Good- .
Book number: 21330
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780575079656 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Battlestar Galactica
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Battlestar Galactica
Tor, 2005. Hardcover. Pp: 318. A new novel based on the SCI FI Channel's biggest hit original series ever! In 1978, "Battlestar Galatica "was born, inspired by the success of Star Trek and Star Wars. Now, re-imagined by the brilliant Star Trek writer/director Ronald A. Moore, "Battlestar Galactica" lives again, a hard-hitting, suspenseful sci-fi series unlike anything ever seen on television before. In late 2003, an original Sci-Fi Channel miniseries heralded its arrival. Starring Edward James Olmost and Mary McDonnell, it electrified viewers and critics alike, and has been hailed as a landmark in television drama. Now, published for the first time, here is the novel based on that exciting miniseries. "Even if you're not normally a fan of the genre, you may find that this "Battlestar "is smart enough and entertaining enough to win you over." -"USA"" Today" "The new and darker "Galactica "is an intensely suspenseful journey of survival. Well worth staying home on Fridays to watch." -Matt Roush, "TV Guide". ISBN: 9780765315649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U302675
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765315649
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Battlestar Galactica
Tor, 2005. Hardcover. Pp: 318. A new novel based on the SCI FI Channel's biggest hit original series ever! In 1978, "Battlestar Galatica "was born, inspired by the success of Star Trek and Star Wars. Now, re-imagined by the brilliant Star Trek writer/director Ronald A. Moore, "Battlestar Galactica" lives again, a hard-hitting, suspenseful sci-fi series unlike anything ever seen on television before. In late 2003, an original Sci-Fi Channel miniseries heralded its arrival. Starring Edward James Olmost and Mary McDonnell, it electrified viewers and critics alike, and has been hailed as a landmark in television drama. Now, published for the first time, here is the novel based on that exciting miniseries. "Even if you're not normally a fan of the genre, you may find that this "Battlestar "is smart enough and entertaining enough to win you over." -"USA"" Today" "The new and darker "Galactica "is an intensely suspenseful journey of survival. Well worth staying home on Fridays to watch." -Matt Roush, "TV Guide". ISBN: 9780765315649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U662965
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765315649
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER JEFFREY A
BATTLESTAR GALACTICA
Gollancz, 2006. 1st printing, a sf novel of the Cylon threat. Paperback. 9780575079656. new mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ08/075
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 9780575079656
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Down the Stream of Stars
NY: Bantam Spectra, 1990. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553283022. in softcover (no reader creases) sequel to "From a Changeling Star". Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 130936
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553283022 Science Fiction 0-553-28302-2
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY A. CARVER
Down The Stream Of Stars
Spectra 1990 Paperback, 372pp. "A great interstellar migration has begun, down the gateway known as the starstream. Remnant of theBetelgeuse supernova, the starstream is a grand, ethereal highway deep into the Milky Way. It is also aliving entity: born of the merged souls of the once-living star and the other beings who died in itscreation. Who could have predicted the wonders of the starstream, or the perils it unleashed? Among the perils is a terrifying race known as the Throgs-shadowy beings that live in the n-space of the starstream. Entire worlds have died, destroyed by the Throgs. But life goes on, and colonists continue tosettle new worlds. Colony-bound aboard the starship Charity are one Claudi Melnik, a child of uncommon talents-and an AI named Jeaves, who has his owninterest in an encounter with Throgs. When the unthinkable occurs, Claudi must face alone thechallenge from beyond space and time. And no one, not even Jeaves, could have predicted the finalconfrontation, or imagined where unexpected friendship would be found. Down the Stream of Stars, triumphantsequel to the bestselling From a Changeling Star, is a daring journey across the gulf between human andalien, to the heart of consciousness itself. Copyright © Libri GmbH. All rights reserved. ", (ISBN: 9780553283020). Very Good.
Book number: 574254
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.08 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780553283020 9780553283020
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARVER, JEFFREY A. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY SHUSEI.)
Down the Stream of Stars (Sequel to From a Changeling Star.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28302-2) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sequel to From a Changeling Star. Cover illustration by Shusei. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 131128
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553283022
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Dragon Rigger
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312850611. 475 pages; Dust jacket has light wear around edges; inside pages are very clean in as-new condition. Science fiction novel, set in the author's Star Rigger universe. Synopsis: starfaring SF with mythic dimension. In a realm hidden in the interstellar Flux, dragons fight a desperate war against a creature of terrible power, who seeks to shape all of space and time into a web of power and death.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 1135
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312850611 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Dragon Rigger
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85061-1) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 166543
USD 23.63 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1878]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312850611
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Dragon Rigger (Signed).
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Boris Vallejo. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A nice clean copy SIGNED by the author on the title page.
Book number: 4962
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Boris Vallejo Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

JEFFREY A CARVER
Dragon Rigger
TOR. 1994. (ISBN: 9780812533231) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0046831
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812533231
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Dragon Rigger (Signed).
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Very light crease to lower dust jacket panel front cover. SIGNED by the author.
Book number: 3689
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Dragons in the Stars
New York: Tor, 1992. Hardcover. Llight edge and shelf wear. ; "Hard science and ancient dragon legend clash when there are...." Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. No price on DJ - most likely book club. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5284
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Dragons in the Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812533038. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50947
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812533038 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Eternity's End
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312856423. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 35905
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312856423 Science Fiction Space Opera Fantasy Carver, Jeffrey A. Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
ETERNITY'S END
New York, Tor Books 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 0312856423
¶ 1.75 x 8.5 x 5.25 Inches; 555 pages
Book number: 45952
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARVER, JEFFREY A.
ETERNITY'S END.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2000.) Book club edition. An epic novel of interstellar warfare and space piracy, 555 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-856423
Book number: 48947
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312856423
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Eternity's End
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85642-3) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 503454
USD 25.90 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2058]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312856423
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
Eternity's End
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. near fine paperback One spine crease ow clean tight and square no names or marks nf/-- .
Book number: 28250
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.,
From A Changeling Star.
ibooks: NY, 2004. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0743486978. Fine (as new) copy.
Book number: 17676
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | JP¥ 550]
Keywords: 0743486978
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, JEFFREY A.
FROM A CHANGELING STAR
New York: Bantam, 1988. Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 13532
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER JEFFREY A
FROM A CHANGELING STAR
Bantam, 1989. 1st printing. SF. Across the galaxy, hostilities are rsing between the authoritarian Tandesko and the free marketeers of the Auricle Allaince. Paperback. 0553400231. very good mass market paperback, small nick to top of front cover.
Book number: FD08/081
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0553400231
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARVER, JEFFREY A.
From a Changeling Star
Bantam. 1989. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 849746
USD 28.72 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2282]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search