ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAROLINE CARVER
Canadian Christmas Book - a handsel from Our Victorian Past
Tundra Books. 1975. (ISBN: 0912766301). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. pp.96 b/w & color photos clean tight copy former owner name on frontpiece rubbing and faint creases to covers crease to lower front and back corners rubbing to corners and down spine hinges good reading copy. Good.
Book number: 015154
CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.84 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 385]
Catalogue: Canada
Keywords: Christmas 0912766301
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLINE CARVER
Beneath The Snow
Orion, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. tight, has a remainder mark some light edge handling, light creasing at corners ID: mon0000097811 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097811
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER CAROLINE
Black Tide
Orion: London 2004. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 0752856987) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: X2800
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP„ 1000]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0752856987
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARVER, CAROLINE
Black Tide
Orion. 2004. (ISBN: 0752856987) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). 249 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 018815
GBP 3.96 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.23 | JP„ 495]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0752856987
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLINE CARVER
Black Tide
Orion Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing.() When journalist India Kane agrees to accompany the Greenpeace ship Sundancer in its pursuit of a whaling fleet, she has no idea what awaits her. Buffeted by high winds and blinded by freezing fog, by the time they spot the huge tanker bearing down on them—it’s simply too late. Eight crewmembers are lost. Ned, one of India’s closest friends, is among them. When it emerges that the tanker that rammed Sundancer is unregistered—a ID: mon0000097724 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097724
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE CARVER
Black Tide
Orion Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780752864884) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077737
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780752864884
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Black Tide
Orion Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 320. When journalist India Kane agrees to accompany the Greenpeace ship Sundancer in its pursuit of a whaling fleet, she has no idea what awaits her. Buffeted by high winds and blinded by freezing fog, by the time they spot the huge tanker bearing down on them"it`s simply too late. Eight crewmembers are lost. Ned, one of India`s closest friends, is among them. When it emerges that the tanker that rammed Sundancer is unregistered"a "œghost ship," untraceable and unaccountable"India is determined to bring the owner of the vessel to justice. India`s investigation will take her from the freezing Southern Ocean to the baking outback of western Australia, where corruption, greed, and betrayal go hand in hand. What she discovers there will lead her on a journey to absolute terror. ISBN: 9780752864884. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U706956
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: 9780752864884
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Black Tide
UK, Orion. 2004, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0752856987) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 249pp. Carver's first novel won the CWA Debut Dagger. This is her third novel, 'a fast paced, thrilling adventure into uncharted waters, unfathomable mystery and absolute terror.' India Kane is a journalist who leaps into danger on sea and land to uncover the activities of an Australian 'Mafia' whose family tentacles stretch across the world. Her ride into a forest on a prize stallion to escape her would-be assassins [in vehicles] recalls a chapter in Dick Francis' first novel Dead Cert in 1962. Hard to put down. Enjoy! Slight lean to spine. Protected in loose Brodart. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author -full Signature.
Book number: H309
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.54 | JP„ 2188]
Keywords: Fiction. English-Novel. English-Novelist. 0752856987
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE & LIGTERINK, YOLANDE
Bloedverwanten
2001. Paperback. Pp: 303. Een journaliste die in Australiė op zoek is naar haar verloren gewaande familie, gaat, wanneer een vriendin daar verdwenen blijkt, samen met een politieman meer geheimzinnige verdwijningen natrekken. ISBN: 9789024540136. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1931604
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 704]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024540136
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Bloedverwanten
Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Jaar: 2001. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024540136
Book number: 5206
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 904]
Keywords: 9789024540136
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Blood Junction Uncorrected Proof
UK, Orion. 2001, First Edition. Red / orange wraps. Unread. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine.
Book number: MAF197
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21 | JP„ 2622]
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE CARVER
Blood Junction
Orion 2001 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 0752838474). Very Good.
Book number: 153108
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Mystery"0752838474 0752838474
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Blood Junction
London: Orion, 2001. First Printing. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0752838474. ABout new book, unmarked and still stiff to open; in stiff card covers with just a hint of shelf-life.. Fine .
Book number: 17099
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0752838474 Women Journalists Fiction Australia Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Blood Junction
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 2002. 2002. (ISBN: 0892967706). Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Paperback. New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). New.
Book number: 2399
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: Women Journalists Fiction Australia Mystery Detective General 0892967706 0892967706
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER CAROLINE
Blood Junction Signed First Printing
London, Orion. 2001, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good book spine ends faded and slightly creased, Corners of the book, slightly blunted and the book is slightly sprung at the head of the spine. The dust jacket is also very good with pronounced edge creasing to the top edge and other minor edge creasing and surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0752838466) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 20100140
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP„ 1000]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0752838466
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Blood Junction - Signed by the Author
London, Orion. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752838466) Hardcover. First Printing. The author's first novel, an assured and - as it turned out - prize-winning debut. A Fine copy in Fine unclipped dustjacket and Signed at the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 27100620
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP„ 5627]
Keywords: Women Journalists Fiction Australia Mystery Prize Winners Upload2 0752838466
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Blood Junction
London: Book Club Associates, 2001. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 280pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Cover rubbed. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbc112
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP„ 825]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Blood Junction (Signed).
New York, Mysterious Press, 2002. First American edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Carver on the title page. Originally issued in Britain by Orion Press.
Book number: 2027
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE CARVER
Blood Junction
London, Book Club Associates, 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752838466) Hardcover with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Simultaneously published in hardcover (1,000 copies) and paperback, this is the hardcover edition. Fine in fine dustjacket. Signed by Carver on the title-page.
Book number: C1038
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589]
Keywords: Women Journalists_fiction Australia_fiction Fiction_mystery & 0752838466
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLINE CARVER
Blood Junction
Mysterious Press, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892967706. First American edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Small 2 crease to bottom right corner of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine .
Book number: 1010102
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271]
Keywords: 0892967706
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER CAROLINE
BLOOD JUNCTION
Orion, 2001. 1st printing, crime thriller, set in the unforgiving landscape of the Australian outback, this is the story of India Kane, a Sydney journalist who is arrested for murder after her friend and an off-duty cop are found dead. Paperback. 0752838474. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FF08/515
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP„ 369]
Keywords: 0752838474
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Dead Heat
NY: Mysterious Press, 2004. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107825
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 0892967781
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Dead Heat
2004. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780752859170. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1000900
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Keywords: 9780752859170
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER,CAROLINE (SIGNED COPY)
Dead Heat
London, Orion. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752856979) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine hardcover Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped with this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without any dedication on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and with No leaning to spine.Clean copy internally and the d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve,8vo 328pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 61333
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0752856979
In shopping cart

More information

CARVER, CAROLINE
Dead Heat - Signed by the Author
London, Orion. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0752856979) Hardcover. First Printing. Very Fine in dustjacket which is not clipped. Signed at the title page by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 27100619
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP„ 3126]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Mystery Murder Australia Signed First Edition Crime Fiction 0752856979
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search