| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 881 books on 36 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Illustrated Dictionary of Archaeology London, Book Club Assoc. 1977, 1st Edition. Original Cloth, 4to. Book, An illustrated dictionary of Archaeology. with over 400 illustrations and 100 in colour. Very Good/Good. Book number: 001203 AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 29.29 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2275]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De 13de spion Amsterdam, Romanpers (Born). 1975, 2e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Bornpocket NC6 spionage. Vertaling H. van Slangenburg. Omslag Alex Jagtenberg. Goed. Book number: 004377 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Bornpockets
Keywords: Bornpocket NC6 spionage niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De 13e spion (The 13th spy) Assen-Amsterdam-Rotterdam, Born. 1966, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Bornpocket D38 spionage. Vertaling H. van Slangenburg. Omslag Lemaire/Alex Jagtenberg. Nick Carterserie 6. Goed. Book number: 027420 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Bornpockets
Keywords: Bornpocket D38 spionage niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 13th Spy a Killmaster Spy Chiller (Thirteenth) GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1965, 1st Edition. Paperback. R924. 3/6. Some wear to covers. Good. Book number: Digit_0924 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1096] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: 0. G | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 13th Spy a Killmaster Spy Chiller (Thirteenth) GB, Digit (Brown, Watson). 1965, 1st Edition. Paperback. R924. 3/6. Some wear to covers. Good. Book number: Digit 0924 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 22.16 | JP¥ 1721] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: 0. G | In shopping cart More information div> |
14 Seconds to Hell a Killmaster Spy Chiller USA, Tandem (Universal-Tandem). 1968. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Tandem_03578 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
14 Seconds to Hell. Tandem, London 1968, TB., guter Zustand, , 154s., / Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A15296 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Englische Bücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
14 Seconds to Hell a Killmaster Spy Chiller USA, Tandem (Universal-Tandem). 1968. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Tandem 03578 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De adellijke spionne (The eyes of the tiger) Assen-Amsterdam-Rotterdam, Born. 1967, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Bornpocket D40 spionage. Vertaling J.A.M. Offereins. Omslag Lemaire/Alex Jagtenberg. Nick Carterserie 8. Goed. Book number: 011379 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Bornpockets
Keywords: Bornpocket D40 spionage niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agent Counter-Agent (Series: Nick Carter.) Award AN1147. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 430065 USD 11.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agent vermist in Rome. NC 83. Amsterdam, Tiebosch, 1980. vertaling Jacob Bigge., 1ste druk, 160blz., formaat 11-17cm. - goed Book number: 15952 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Agent, vermist in , Rome, NC 83. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agent Conter-Agent. Tandem, London 1975. TB., guter Zustand, , 184s., / Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A15325 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Englische Bücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agent Counter-Agent New York: Award Books, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 055310702x. Award Books AN1147. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16520 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Thriller Thriller Espionage Nick Carter Caracas | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Algarve Affair (Series: Nick Carter 185.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-01276-0) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Jack Canon. Series: Nick Carter 185. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 276703 USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441012760 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazon (Killermaster Ser. , No. A647) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Award Books, 1970. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on rear cover,stamp on 1st pg,name on last pg; THE JUNGLE OF DEATH...It was a bizarre scavenger hunt, and the scavengers were more than willing to kill for the prize: a small, vital, electronic brain lost somewhere in the northern Amazon Delta.Nick Carter's job was to stay alive long enough to be the first one to find it, and that wasn't going to be easy - not in a steamy, uncharted snake-pit of a jungle like Amapa; not with the Russians in front of him, the Chinese in back of him, and a sadistic free-lance agent setting death traps every inch of the way. and definitely not with a luscious native guide who had learned the ways of the jungle from her forefathers and the wiles of a woman from Eve....; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4670 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction Espionage Mystery Thriller Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazon. Tandem, London 1969, TB., guter Zustand, , 156s., / Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A1536a € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Englische Bücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazon a Killmaster Spy Chiller USA, Tandem (Universal-Tandem). 1969. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Tandem 03850 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazon a Killmaster Spy Chiller USA, Tandem (Universal-Tandem). 1969. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Tandem_03850 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amerikas grösster Detectiv Hildesheim Olms Presse 1972. 25 Lieferungshefte in zwei Bänden,Band 2, Illustrierter dünner Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag (ganz leicht lädiert,berieben), --- S. 24x19, (040127) Guter Zustand Book number: BU014574 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amerikas grösster Detektiv. 25 Lieferungshefte in zwei Bänden. Band 2. Hildesheim/New York, Olms Presse, 1972. OLeinenkaschiert m. farb. ill. OU. Gr.8°. OU. m. kl. Einriss. Book number: KRI-77 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: Kriminalliteratur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the trumpets : an imagined Tale . Original Cloth. Book, Andre Deutsch. London, 1967. Hbk, 222 pp, sticky label tipped-in on ffep, minor foxing on ffep & fore edge, dj edgeworn w small edge tears & chipping, cover edgeworn & slightly stained, good copy. Complimentary copy from Hutchinson with the 25s d/w changed to $3.15 in ink. Book number: 003407 AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 29.29 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2275]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam. Tandem, London 1973, TB., guter Zustand, , 156s., / Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: A15342 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Englische Bücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam a Killmaster Spy Chiller USA, Tandem (Universal-Tandem). 1968. Paperback. G+. Book number: Tandem T240 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amsterdam a Killmaster Spy Chiller USA, Tandem (Universal-Tandem). 1968. Paperback. G+. Book number: Tandem_T240 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Andropov File (Killmaster #233). New York, New York, U.S.A., Jove Pubns, 1988. (ISBN: 0515093769) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Book number: 201794K USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 155]
Keywords: Action Adventure Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page