ascending
descending
found: 619 books on 25 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADAMS, ROBERT; NORTON, ANDRE; CARTER, LIN; CHERRYH, C.J.; CLAYTON, JO; LLYWELYN, MORGAN; MATHEWS, PATRICIA; MAYHAR, ARDATH; SAMPSON, JUDITH; SCHLOBIN, ROGER C.; SCHUTZ, J.W.; SHWARTZ, SUSAN M.; SPRINGER, NANCY; WATERS, ELISABETH
Magic in Ithkar
Tom Doherty Associates, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages lightly toned, minimal creasing along spine and spine edges. 1985 Trade Paperback. 317 pp. Preface by Robert Adams. Includes works by Lin Carter, C.J. Cherryh, Jo Clayton, Morgan Llywelyn, Patricia Mathews, Ardath Mayhar, Andre Norton, Judith Sampson, Roger C. Schlobin, J.W. Schutz, Susan M. Schwartz, Nancy Springer, and Elisabeth Waters. Biographical notes included after text. CONTENTS: Prologue, The Goblinary of Ais, To Take a Thief, Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want, Fletcher Found, Well Met in Ithkar, Esmene's Eyes, Swamp Dweller, Qazia and a Ferret- Fetch, For Lovers Only, Dragon's Horn, Homecoming, The Prince Out of the Past, Cold Spell.
Book number: 1535872
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHOLOGY(HOWARD, ROBERT E., CARTER, LIN, ET AL.)
Swordsmen and Supermen
Centaur Books, 1972. First printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. With "Meet Cap'n Kidd" by Robert E. Howard.
Book number: 034787
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN & LIN CARTER
The Off-Worlkers & the Star Magicians -Ace Double W/Kelly Freas Signature
New York: Ace Books, 1966. 16mo color wrappers. Near fine condition. Little rub at top edge. ; Authentic signature signed by Kelly Freas on the cover of The Off-Worlders by John Baxter, which is a first book publication. Jack Gaughan illustrated the cover of the Star Magicians by Lin Carter. This is an Ace Double G588 @ .50c. ; 127pp & 124pp pages.
Book number: 13444
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Signed Kelly Freas Kelly Freas Signatur Cover Kelly Freas Cover Jack Gaughan Science Fiction Ace Double G588 Speculative Fiction Imaginative Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN; CARTER, LIN
The Off-Worlders; the Star Magicians
Ace G-588, 1966. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. PBO. An Ace Double.
Book number: E4918
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LIN CARTER / JOHN BAXTER
The Star Magicians / the Off - Worlders - G-588
Ace Double Books. 1966. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17A ). Good.
Book number: sf3390
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, srat, planet, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRUNNER, JOHN (BOUND WITH LIN CARTER.)
The Evil That Men Do (Bound with Lin Carter--Purloined Planet.)
Belmont B60-1010. 1969, 1st thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Lin Carter (The Purloined Planet). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 819534
USD 10.81 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 859]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, JOHN & CARTER, LIN
THE EVIL THAT MEN DO AND THE PURLOINED PLANET
Belmont, New York, 1975. Not known, Paperback. Fair Condition/No Dustjacket. Worn but sound Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 1940.
Book number: 1940
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRUNNER, JOHN / CARTER, LIN,
THE EVIL THAT MEN DO / THE PURLOINED PLANET.
Belmont Tower Books, New York, 1975, reprint, paperback, 173pp, [iii] ads., decorative upper wrapper (unattrib.), spine sl. sunned, lightly rubbed at tips, very good plus,
Book number: 31595
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BRUNNER AND LIN CARTER
The Evil That Men Do. And The Purloined Planet
New York USA, Belmont Books, 1969. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback The evil That Men Do: One thought was worth a thousand deaths. The Purloined Planet: Impossible - yet someone stole an entire world! 173 pp. Foxing to end pages and edge. Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label. Slight wear to cover. .
Book number: 032353
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CABELL, JAMES BRANCH; CARTER, LIN (INTRO)
Domnei / The Music From Behind the Moon: Two Comedies of Woman Worship
Ballantine Books, 1972. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Reading crease, light wear and discoloring; sound book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 073558
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

L SPRAGUE DE CAMP & LIN CARTER
Conan of the Isles Book 9
Great Britain, Sphere, 1976. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722147368 Paperback Conans most fantastic Adventure . (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 015924
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.33 | JP¥ 344]
Keywords: Conan the Barbarian Fantasy sciFiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L.SPRAGUE AND LIN CARTER
Conan the Buccaneer Book 11
GB, Sphere. 1975, 1st Thus. Paperback. Owner's name and date on verso of front cover. VG.
Book number: Sphere_0063
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1757]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH LIN CARTER.) (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD.)
Conan the Liberator (Series: Conan.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-12706-3) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 294329
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553127063
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT E. HOWARD, L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP & LIN CARTER
Conan The Wanderer. Book 8
London England, Sphere, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722147317 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Conan the Mighty Barbarian from beyond time carves his way through four fantastic stories: Black Tears. Shadows in Zamboula. The Devil in Iron. The Flame Knife. 186 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063995
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE AND LIN CARTER
Conan the Barbarian
New York NY: Bantam, 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0553225448. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 180 pages.
Book number: 26246
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Conan
Keywords: 0553225448 De Camp, L. Spraugu Carter, Lin Conan Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP & LIN CARTER
Conan the Barbarian
Bantam Books, 1982. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780553225440. (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned") (good reading copy) (drawing on front cover & film reference on back cover) (Arnold Schwarzenegger, James Earl Jones) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 20532
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 9780553225440 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - C
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT E. HOWARD, L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP & LIN CARTER
Conan The Wanderer. Book 8
London England, Sphere, 1976. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722147317 Paperback Conan the Mighty Barbarian from beyond time carves his way through four fantastic stories: Black Tears. Shadows in Zamboula. The Devil in Iron. The Flame Knife. 186 pp. Couple of slight creases on back cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 028355
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (& LIN CARTER),
Conan The Buccaneer.
Lancer Books: NY, 1971. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Fine (unread) copy but for a touch of edge wear. Lancer 75181. Frazetta cover. This is the first printing with all edges stained purple and with first title listed on p. 192 as Conan The Warrior (Currey p. 132).
Book number: 32115
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; CARTER, LIN; NYBERG BJORN
Conan the Swordsman
New York: Tor, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance uncorrected proof. A near fine copy.; Octavo.
Book number: 12186
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Conan
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH LIN CARTER.) (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD.)
Conan of the Isles (Series: Conan.)
Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-4700-7) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 212542
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0722147007
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (& LIN CARTER),
Conan Of Aquilonia.
Prestige Books: NY, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0441116825. NF/Fine (unread) copy. Distributed by Ace Books (Ace 11682-5).
Book number: 29686
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0441116825
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH LIN CARTER.) (BASED ON THE WORK OF ROBERT E. HOWARD.)
Conan of the Isles (Series: Conan.)
Lancer 75136. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Conan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 251057
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE | CARTER, LIN
Conan of Aquilonia
No Place, Ace 11682-5. 1977, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 180 pages. 4 1/4 by 6 3/4 inches. Ace Books No. 11682-5, 1977, first publication anywhere. Signed by L. Sprague De Camp in black marker on the title page. Light edge wear to covers, with a crease along the front hinge, and a light crease on the back cover. Spine is square, with reading creases. Text is lightly age browned. Pages are clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. Very Good.
Book number: 062381
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: Vintage Paperback Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; CARTER, LIN
Conan IL Bucaniere (Conan the Buccaneer)
Milano: Editrice Nord, 1982. First Italian Edition. Hardcover. Fantacollana #41. Text block is age-toned. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light foxing on the inside. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. Cover art by Frank Frazetta.; Octavo.
Book number: 20355
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Fantasy Italian Book Italian Language Fantasy Conan
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; CARTER, LIN
Conan of the Isles
Lancer Books, 1969. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. First printing. Page edges toned, pages very smoky. Creasing on front cover. Text detached from cover. 1969 Mass Market Paperback. "As the Red Terror, a bizarre, magical dark force whose victims disappear without a trace, descends upon Aquilonia, King Conan sets out to destroy its source, evil, conquest-hungry sorcerer-priests from across the sea. Reissue.".
Book number: 1535775
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search