| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 139 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Akte X, Ruinen 1 x gelesen, aber gutes Exemplar. ISBN/ISSN 3499262045. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-4959 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.73 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 297] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3499262045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: The X Files. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harper Prism, 1997. First Printing (ISBN: 0061052892) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. A novel based on the hit TV series. Jacket is slightly scuffed, not price clipped. Black boards have one bumped corner. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 003452 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: MULDER FOX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies Harper, 1997. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 277. Based on the hugely popular television series, The X-Files, the fifth novel in a series follows the show's FBI agent protagonists, Mulder and Scully, on another investigation of preternatural phenomena. National ad/promo. TV tie-in. ISBN: 9780061052897. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U362244 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061052897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies (X-Files) Harper Prism, 1997-09. Hardcover. Used: Like New. Book number: 080618008 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: The X Files New York: Harper Prism, 1997. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780061052897. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; X-Files; 277 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22931 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780061052897 9780061052897 0061052892 Fiction Science Fantasy X Files Kevin Anderson Chris Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies: The X-Files NY, Harper Prism. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0061052892). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. USA) No markings, Near Fine in unclipped Very Good. 277pp. Agents Mulder and Scully track down a man-made plague. (1.8 JM FO 16/5. Very Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 53574 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Mulder Fox Fictitious Character Fiction X Files Tv Program 0061052892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antibodies Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Prism. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-105289-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Tony Mauro. Book and D/j as/new Based on the series, The X Files Written by Chris Carter. As New/As New. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 000121 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2380]
Keywords: MULDER FOX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION 0061052892 Tony Mauro | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE X FILES: RUINS New York: HarperPrism (Harper Collins), (1996.) First printing. Second novel by this science fiction writer based on the hit Fox televison series. A well-connected American archaeologist disappears while exploring the lost Mayan city of Xitaclan - and an FBI team is flown to the Yucatan jungles to investigate. SIGNED on the title page. 291pp. Near fine in fine dust jacket. (remainder line, noticeable toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-06-1052477 Book number: 37128 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: television tie-in, 0061052477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE X FILES: GROUND ZERO. New York: HarperPrism (Harper Collins), (1995.) First printing. First novel by this science fiction writer based on the hit Fox televison series. A renowned nuclear weapons researcher is not only dead - he's been charred to a radioactive cinder. 290 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. (usual toning to the pages, peeled spot on front cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-06-105223x Book number: 49041 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: television tie-in, 006105223x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE X FILES: RUINS New York: HarperPrism (Harper Collins), (1996.) First printing. SIGNED on title page. Second novel by this science fiction writer based on the hit Fox televison series. A well-connected American archaeologist disappears while exploring the lost Mayan city of Xitaclan - and an FBI team is flown to the Yucatan jungles to investigate. 291pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. (usual toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-06-1052477 Book number: 36175 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: television tie-in, 0061052477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Files: Ground Zero HarperEntertainment, 1996-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Like New. Book number: 080908020 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The X Files: Ground Zero Voyager. (ISBN: 0006482066) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers, title page was removed, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Very Good. Book number: 101165 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Fiction, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure Tv Series 0006482066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X Files: Ground Zero New York, HarperPrism. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 006105223 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 290 pp,, minor foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2736 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 006105223x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ground zero Harper, 1995. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 290. When a noted nuclear weapons researcher is vaporized in his laboratory, FBI agents Mulder and Scully are called in to investigate, only to discover that that the scientist had been working on a top-secret project with deadly implications for world peace. 150,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780061052231. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U364073 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061052231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GROUND ZERO the X-Files London, Harper Collins 1st edition 1995 . Octavo boards in dust jacket 290pp V.G+ in V.G jacket Book number: F54453 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Fiction and Poetry
Keywords: extra terrestrial science fiction horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ground Zero: The X-Files. New York, Harper-Prism, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Dj Scuffed. Remainder Mark. Pages: 290. Book number: MASTER139268I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ground Zero - The X Files Scarborough, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 0061056774) Paperback. A novel based on the hit Fox television series .. The X Files the 50 year old secret that refuses to die!. Good. Book number: 004272 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Mulder, Fox (Fictitious 0061056774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ground Zero: The X-Files. New York, Harper-Prism, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Very Scuffed. Pages: 290. Book number: MASTER159083I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruins Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Prism. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061052477). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Fine/Fine. Book number: 001461.T13 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Scifi / Fantasy
Keywords: 0061052477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruins: The X-Files. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harper Prism, 1996. First Printing (ISBN: 0061052477) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 003525A USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruins - the X-Files. New York, Harper-Prism, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Lightly Worn. Pages: 291. Book number: MASTER139334I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruins Harper, 1996. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 291. Based on the popular Emmy Award-nominated television series, a tale of supernatural suspense brings the FBI psychic investigator team of Fox Mulder and Dana Scully up against one of their most confounding cases. 50,000 first printing. TV tie-in. ISBN: 9780061052477. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U362298 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061052477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruins U.S.A. Harper Prism. 1996. (ISBN: 0061052477) Hardcover. Boards unmarked fine condition but for hint of tanning. 291 pp. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 007977 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: 0061052477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-File Film Scrapbook HarperEntertainment, 1998. Stapled wraps. ISBN: 0061073075. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; The X-Files; 0.2 x 8 x 7.9 Inches; 32 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 17797 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0061073075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Trust No One: The Official Third Season Guide to The X-Files HarperPrism, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Paper back clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) has a remainder mark,Edge Handling. ID: mon0000067618 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067618 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Guides & Reviews, General, Movie Tie-Ins, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page