ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BONHAM-CARTER, CHARLOTTE & HODGE, DAVID.,
The Contemporary Art Book [Subtitle]: Conran & Partners..
London., Cardboard Covers. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Illustrated throughout in coulor. Introduction by Richard Cork. Large Quarto 256 p.p
Book number: 12330
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Catalogue: Art
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BONHAM-CARTER, CHARLOTTE; HODGE, DAVID.
The Contemporary Art Book.
London, Goodman 2009 (first edition) hardcover, 256 pag., Porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9781847960054 in very good condition. Written in English. Size 26 x 31 cm. The essential Guide to 200 of the World`s most widely exhibited Artists..
Book number: MD286/52848
€  27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.81 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2766]
Catalogue: Catalogie
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE CARTER
Big Sky Family
LoveInspired. 2011. (ISBN: 9780373815869) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0089721
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780373815869
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Cafe Paris, Kriminalroman
Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612252488. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327965
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE AND DYSON CARTER
Cancer, Smoking, Heart-Disease, Drinking - in Our Two World Systems Today
Toronto: Northern Book House, 1957. Illus. with photos. Wraps. 193 p. 1st Canadian printing ("This book is one of a Special Advance Edition of which only 1250 copies have been printed"). Some chipping of a preliminary page; else very good..
Book number: 33159
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Canada Communism Stalinism Health Soviet Union U.S.S.R. Cancer Heart-Disease Smoking
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE CARTER
Christmas Miracles Stories from Hope Haven.
Guideposts, 2010. Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 51922
USD 20.25 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE CARTER
Cog Au Vin
Mysterious Press. 1999. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1999/Gd. condition/200 pages - The sweet, clear sound of Nanette's musical voice keeps us on her corner, tossing all the change we've got and hoping it gets her back to Paris soon. [TK831201]. Good.
Book number: 31201
USD 13.69 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1088]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: literature, adventure, mystery, suspense, thriller, musical, nanette, paris, mysterious, fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Coq Au Vin
New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. 0892966785. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966785. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tear to bottom rear panel..
Book number: 27092
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0892966785 France Fiction Paris Afro Americans Mystery Detective Women Sleuths First Editions Music
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE.
Coq Au Vin. A Nanette Hayes Mystery.
New York:, Mysterious,, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892966785. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 200 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 11923
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0892966785
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Coq Au Vin: A Manette Hayes Mystery
New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. Advanced Reading Copy. Pictorial Wraps. slightly cocked. Near Fine .
Book number: 1737
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE CARTER
Coq Au Vin
Mysterious Pr, 1999. Hardcover. 0892966785 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING81910965
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0892966785
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE.
COQ AU VIN.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. Book club edition. The second mystery featuring street saxophonist Nanette Hayes. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 17083
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Coq Au Vin
New York: The Mysterious Press, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0892966785. 1st ed. 1999. Fine in a Fine dustjacket with light scuffing to spine head. A Nanette Hayes mystery set in Paris.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5800
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0892966785 Mystery Nanette Hayes
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE CARTER
Drumsticks
Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark some light edge handling,() Nanette is back in New York City and busy getting over her ex. But when a friend gives her a voodoo doll, Nanettes life seems to turn around. A missing check turns up, and shes even offered a regular gig at a jazz club. Nan is so grateful that she invites the dolls creator, an older woman named Ida Williams, to her first performance. But the gig has only just begun. ID: mon0000097798 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097798
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Carter, Charlotte, Contemporary, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books, General Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE CARTER
Drumsticks
The Mysterious Press, 2000. F First Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, No Jacket, Fine. Advance Reading Copy.
Book number: NJ0443
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0500050961
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE.
DRUMSTICKS.
New York: Mysterious Press, (2000.) Book club edition. The 3rd mystery featuring street saxophonist Nanette Hayes. 213 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. (some toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-89296-6793
Book number: 17084
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0892966793
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Drumsticks
New York: The Mysterious Press, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892966793. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Nanette Hayes mystery. ; Octavo. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4134
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Mystery 0892966793 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Nanette Hayes Sax
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARTER, CHARLOTTE.
DRUMSTICKS.
New York: Mysterious Press, (2000.) First printing. The 3rd mystery featuring street saxophonist Nanette Hayes. 213 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. (toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-89296-6793
Book number: 44713
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0892966793
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Drumsticks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 2000, First Printing. (ISBN: 0-89296-679-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 084061
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0892966793
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE AND DYSON CARTER
Future of Freedom
Gravenhurst, Ontario: Northern Book House, 1963. 12mo. Wraps. 280 p..
Book number: 7519
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Communism Stalinism Canada
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, ROSEMARY; CRAVEN, SARA; LAMB, CHARLOTTE; LINDSAY, RACHEL; WENTWORTH, SALLY; BIANCHIN, HELEN
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 410 Thru 415 : Face in the Portrait; Moon of Aphrodite; Man's World; Wife for a Year; Race Against Love; Edge of Spring
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 410) crease at lower front corner,nick at lower spine,name on inside cover/1st pg,initials on 1st pg; 411) spine ends re-inforced,name on inside cover; 411,413) Ex-Lib,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; 412) crease at upper rear cover,stamp on inside cover,6th printing; 412,413) initials on 1st pg; 413) lower spine re-inforced; 414) label on inside cover; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 56040
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, ROSEMARY; CRAVEN, SARA; LAMB, CHARLOTTE; LINDSAY, RACHEL; WENTWORTH, SALLY; BIANCHIN, HELEN
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 410 Thru 415 : Face in the Portrait; Moon of Aphrodite; Man's World; Wife for a Year; Race Against Love; Edge of Spring
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 410) nick at spine ends; 410,415) name on inside cover; 410,412,415) Ex-Lib,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; 411) crease at upper front corner,nbr/price on front cover; 411,413) initials on 1st pg; 411,414,415) lower spine re-inforced; 412) libstamp on front cover; 413) initials on rear cover; 414) pgs starting to darken; 415) nick at upper spine; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 56039
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE A.
Media in the Courts
Williamsburg National Center for State Courts 1981. Printed wraps; 132 pages.
Book number: 90177
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Media Law
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Mitternachtsblues, Kriminalroman
Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612252380. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU342106
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CHARLOTTE
Mitternachtsblues, Kriminalroman
Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612252380. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327962
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search