| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Trek Raumschiff >Enterprise< - Die nächste Generation, Gespensterschiff. Planet des [...] Wilhelm Heyne Verlag "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453082591. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337450 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Startrek The Next Generation Trilogie: Spookschip - Bewaarders der vrede - De kinderen van Hamelen. Amsterdam, De Boekerij B.V. 1998. Paperback, 21,5 x 14 cm. 638 p. Mooi exemplaar. Book number: 7608 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction/Sf Startrek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Startrek The Next Generation. Trilogie. Spookschip/ Bewaarders der vrede. De kinderen van Hamelen. De Boekerij, Amsterdam, 1998. 638 pag. Book number: 101276784 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart Star Trek, The Next Generation New York, Pocket Star Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671794264) Paperback. 309 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. An Isolated Archaeological Outpost Has Suddenly Stopped Responding To Repeated Requests For Information. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072423 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671794264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart ( Star Trek: The Next Generation Ser.) NY: Pocket Star Books, 1994. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671794264. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. Does not appear to be used. ; 6.75 x 0.75 x 4.25 Inches; 309 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 21350 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0671794264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Hamlin (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 3.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-67319-X) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 3. (Star Trek). Book number: 922130 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067167319x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Hamlin (Star Trek: The Next Generation S.) London, Titan Books. 1988. (ISBN: 1-85286-094-4) Paperback. Fifty years after the entire adult population of Hamlin were ruthlessly slaughtered and their children abducted, the Choraii ships have appeared again. But this time the Federation is ready. This time the Choraii must face Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the starship Enterprise. Very Good. Book number: 13126 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci Fi Sci-Fi Science Fiction 1852860944 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Hamlin (the Next Generation No 3) Pocket. 1988. (ISBN: 9780671735555) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0065750 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671735555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The children of Hamlin London : Titan, 1988.. 1st Titan edition. VG pbk. Title page clipped. ISBN 1852860944. (Star Trek: the next generation novels ; 3). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 14499 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Carmen Carter Star Trek 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The children of Hamlin London : Titan, 1988.. 1st Titan edition. VG pbk. Title page clipped. ISBN 1852860944. (Star Trek: the next generation novels ; 3). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 61844 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Carmen Carter Star Trek Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Hamlin (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 3.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-73555-1) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 3. (Star Trek). Book number: 761122 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671735551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Hamlin (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 3.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-67319-X) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 3. (Star Trek). Book number: 702281 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067167319x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek: The Next Generation, Book 3) Star Trek, 1988. Paperback. 067167319X Book Description The Hamlin Massacre -- every Starfleet officer knows the tale. The tiny Federation outpost of hamlin was destroyed, its entire adult population ruthlessly slaughtered, before the first defense shield could be raised. Even worse, the colony's children disappeared without a trace, abducted by the aliens who attacked with a ferocity and speed that outmatched their Starfleet pursuers. Now, fifty years later, the Choraii ships have appeared again. But this time the Federation is ready; this time the Choraii must pay for what they need. The precious metals can only be bought with the Hamlin children still living with their captors. This time, the Choraii must face Captain Jean-Luc Picard -- and the crew of the starship Enterprise... Download Description Every Star Fleet officer knows the terrible tale of the Hamlin Massacre, in which all adults on Hamlin were killed and their children abducted. Now, 50 years later, the aliens have returned, and Captain Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise are drawn into dangerous negotiations for the return of the missing children of Hamlin.. Very Good . Book number: BX-000208.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 067167319x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Hamlin (Star Trek: The Next Generation, Book 3) Pocket, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This first printing is like new. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 252pp. The Hamlin Massacre -- every Starfleet officer knows the tale. The tiny Federation outpost of hamlin was destroyed, its entire adult population ruthlessly slaughtered, before the first defense shield could be raised. Even worse, the colony's children disappeared without a trace, abducted by the aliens who attacked with a ferocity and speed that outmatched their Starfleet pursuers. Now, fifty years later, the Choraii ships have appeared again. But this time the Federation is ready; this time the Choraii must pay for what they need. The precious metals can only be bought with the Hamlin children still living with their captors. This time, the Choraii must face Captain Jean-Luc Picard -- and the crew of the starship Enterprise.. Book number: 1676143 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart - Star Trek the Next Generation New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993, First Pocket Books Hardcover. (ISBN: 067179325X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.309 clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 009776 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 067179325x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart Pocket Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780671793258) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0079215 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671793258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79426-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek). Book number: 601871 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671794264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart - Star Trek the Next Generation. New York, Pocket Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 309. Book number: MASTER182009I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart - Star Trek the Next Generation New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1993, First Pocket Books Edition. (ISBN: 067179325X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.309 clean tight unread copy former owner name on frontpiece. Fine/Fine. Book number: 009516 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Picard Jean Luc Fictitious Character 067179325x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The devil's heart Star Trek, 1993. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 309. The U.S.S. Enterprise is forced into a quest for The Devil's Heart-a legendary artifact believed to be a talisman of the Darkness. Captain Picard discovers the truth behind the ages-old secret-whoever holds the Devil's Heart possesses power beyond all imagining. On the heels of The New York Times bestsellers Reunion and Imzadi comes a third thrilling Next Generation hardcover. ISBN: 9780671793258. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U668497 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780671793258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79325-X) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek). Book number: 780200 USD 19.76 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1570] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067179325x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart (Star Trek Next Generation) Pocket Books. 1994. (ISBN: 9780671794262) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0012382 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671794262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart ( Star Trek: The Next Generation) NY: Pocket Books, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067179325x. Lightly used - has small black mark at bottom edge of book - DJ has some edge wear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 1 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 309 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 35586 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 067179325x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart Pocket Books, 1st 1993. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Star Trek The Next Generation. ISBN: 067179325X Book number: 556837 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.9 | JP¥ 469]
Keywords: LITERATURE SCIENCE FICTION FANTASY STAR TREK 067179325X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: The Next Generation) Star Trek, 1994. Paperback. 0671794264 From School Library Journal YA-Responding to an emergency medical call from a Vulcan archeological team digging on the desolate planet Iconia, the Enterprise arrives to find them murdered. Picard comes into possession of a powerful, ancient artifact, the Ko N'Ya. He and the crew of the Enterprise become caught up in the battle to possess this ruby gem, which leaves behind it a trail of blood as red as the devil's heart itself. In this tale of power and greed, aliens and humans alike are tempted by the endless power of the jewel. Carter has woven several individual story lines into a complex, textured, well-written plot and peopled it with three-dimensional characters. While the novel stands on its own, fans of ST:TNG will find it a rich reading experience. John Lawson, Fairfax County Public Library, VA Copyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. Book Description The Devil's Heart -- a legendary object of unsurpassed power and mystery. Worlds that believe in magic consider it Darkness's mightiest talisman; worlds of science consider it a lost artifact of some ancient and forgotten race. Some say the Heart enables its possessor to control people's minds and to amass wealth enough for a dozen lifetimes, while others thing it capable of raising the dead, perhaps even changing the flow of time itself. But to all, the location of this fabled object has remained a mystery -- until now. An isolated archaeological outpost has suddenly stopped responding to repeated requests for information. Sent to discover why, the U.S.S. Enterprise? crew finds a devastated outpost and a dying scientist, whose last worlds fall on disbelieving ears: the Devil's Heart has been found. Now, as the quest for the Heart unfolds, Captain Jean-Luc Picard discovers the awful truth behind all the legends and age-old secrets: Whoever holds the Devil's Heart possesses power beyond imagining.... Very Good . Book number: BX-000413.U USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671794264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page